Baptisms extracted for Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk

 

Ref. Baptism date Name Relationship Parents Date of birth
no.       Additional information  
5219 28/05/1559 Margerye Moore daughter of William Moore  
5220 02/07/1559 Margaret Grome daughter of ??? Grome  
3471 30/08/1559 William Baker son of ??? Baker  
3472 18/10/1559 Augustyne Rudlande son of ??? Rudlande  
5221 05/11/1559 Margaret Browne daughter of ??? Browne  
3473 03/12/1559 George Rushe son of ??? Rushe  
5222 22/01/1560 Johan Mason daughter of ??? Mason  
5223 25/02/1560 Anna Hoglington daughter of ??? Hoglington  
5224 17/03/1560 Elizabeth Sowgate daughter of ??? Sowgate  
5225 20/03/1560 Hester Goode daughter of ??? Goode  
5226 20/03/1560 Margaret Parker daughter of ??? Parker  
5227 07/04/1560 Elizabeth Muskett daughter of ??? Muskett  
3474 21/04/1560 John Alborne son of ??? Alborne  
3475 21/04/1560 William Bowle son of ??? Bowle  
5228 02/06/1560 Anna Warren daughter of ??? Warren  
3476 16/06/1560 Robert Ridnall son of ??? Ridnall  
5229 20/06/1560 Suzan Coffin daughter of ??? Coffin  
3477 27/07/1560 Edwarde Orvis son of ??? Orvis  
5230 11/08/1560 Edith Poole daughter of ??? Poole  
3478 15/09/1560 William Seaman son of ??? Seaman  
5231 15/12/1560 Bridgett Richer daughter of ??? Richer  
3479 15/12/1560 James Sherman son of ??? Sherman  
5232 22/12/1560 Agnes Thompson daughter of ??? Thompson  
5233 05/01/1561 Elizabeth Hayward daughter of ??? Hayward  
3480 14/01/1561 John Turnor son of ??? Turnor  
5234 17/02/1561 Dina Barnes daughter of ??? Barnes  
5235 02/03/1561 Agnes Barnes daughter of ??? Barnes  
5236 08/03/1561 Grace Goold daughter of ??? Goold  
3481 29/03/1561 Jeremye Rush son of ??? Rush  
5237 29/03/1561 Margaret Wright daughter of ??? Wright  
3482 13/04/1561 Edward Bumpsted son of ??? Bumpsted  
5238 13/04/1561 Urslaye Man daughter of ??? Man  
3483 04/05/1561 John Wild son of ??? Wild  
3484 15/05/1561 Roger Whatlocke son of ??? Whatlocke  
3485 01/06/1561 Edmunde Parker son of ??? Parker  
3486 29/06/1561 Edward Dicke son of ??? Dicke  
3487 20/07/1561 Thomas Candler son of ??? Candler  
5239 10/08/1561 Dorethy Parkinson daughter of Edward Parkinson  
5240 17/08/1561 Agnes Bowle daughter of John Bowle  
5241 19/10/1561 Anne Hindbest daughter of Albone Hindbest  
3488 27/12/1561 George Campe son of Edwarde Campe  
5242 08/02/1562 Anne Waller daughter of John Waller  
3489 01/03/1562 Grigorye Browne son of John Browne  
3490 11/03/1562 John Garrad son of John Garrad and Elizabeth Parken  
        Baptism: Base born  
3491 26/04/1562 Raffe Grome son of Roger Grome  
5243 31/05/1562 Anne Nune daughter of William Nune  
5244 24/06/1562 Roose Rush daughter of William Rush  
3492 19/07/1562 Robert Tompson son of Robert Tompson  
3493 20/09/1562 Thomas Muninge son of Thomas Muninge  
5245 18/10/1562 Susan Muskett daughter of William Muskett  
5246 25/10/1562 Roose Woode daughter of George Woode  
3494 28/10/1562 John Wright son of George Wright  
3495 02/11/1562 John Parker son of John Parker  
5247 20/12/1562 Bettris Orvis daughter of Barthelemew Orvis  
5248 28/12/1562 Suzan Orvis daughter of John Orvis  
5249 17/01/1563 Suzan Man daughter of Richard Man  
3496 08/02/1563 Edwarde Nune son of John Nune  
3497 19/02/1563 Robert Candler son of John Candler  
5250 19/02/1563 Anne Grudgman daughter of Clement Grudgman  
3498 19/02/1563 Grigorye Sherman son of William Sherman  
5251 06/03/1563 Johan Coffin daughter of Marmaduke Coffin  
3499 06/03/1563 Thomas Hill son of John Hill  
3500 01/05/1563 George Collyne son of Thomas Collyne  
5252 02/05/1563 Margaret Sowgate daughter of ??? Sowgate  
5253 20/05/1563 Martha Clopton daughter of John Clopton  
3501 06/06/1563 Grigorye Bumpstead son of John Bumpstead  
3502 20/06/1563 Samewell Bixbye son of John Bixbye  
3503 20/06/1563 John Martham son of John Martham and Katherin Martham  
5254 08/08/1563 Martha Parkinson daughter of Edward Parkinson  
3504 12/12/1563 Ambrose Barnes son of George Barnes  
3505 21/12/1563 Nichas Clark son of Edmunde Clark  
3506 14/02/1564 William Rush son of John Rush  
5255 13/04/1564 Hester Baker daughter of Edmunde Baker  
5256 07/05/1564 Elizabeth (?) daughter of William ???  
        Father: Blank in original register  
3507 15/05/1564 Thomas Simond son of George Simond and Agnes Simond  
5257 11/06/1564 Elizabeth Runcton daughter of John Runcton and Agnes Runcton  
5258 27/06/1564 Suzan Whether daughter of William Whether  
3508 02/07/1564 George Woode son of George Woode and Katherin Woode  
3509 16/07/1564 John Moore son of Richard Moore and Alice Moore  
3510 20/07/1564 Robert Whatlock son of Thomas Whatlock and Johan Whatlock  
5259 20/08/1564 Katherine Dick daughter of Roger Dick and Margaret Dick  
3511 03/09/1564 William Carter son of John Carter and Johan Carter  
3512 03/09/1564 John Tompson son of Robert Tompson and Agnes Tompson  
5260 15/10/1564 Dorethy Grome daughter of Roger Grome and Dorethy Grome  
6915 15/10/1564 Frauncis Parkinson child of Edwarde Parkinson  
5261 26/12/1564 Roose Clark daughter of Edmunde Clark  
3513 14/01/1565 Edwarde Wright son of Grigorye Wright  
3514 21/01/1565 Nicholas Haywarde son of Nicholas Haywarde  
5262 04/02/1565 Elizabeth Munninge daughter of Thomas Munninge  
5263 19/02/1565 Bettris Nune daughter of William Nune  
5264 18/03/1565 Anne Orvis daughter of John Orvis  
5265 06/05/1565 Dinay Coole daughter of John Coole  
5266 13/05/1565 Roose Poole daughter of Robert Poole  
5267 20/05/1565 Agnes Browne daughter of John Browne  
3515 26/07/1565 John Hingbesse son of Albon Hingbesse  
3516 26/08/1565 Robert Sowgate son of William Sowgate  
3517 30/08/1565 John Waller son of John Waller  
3518 04/11/1565 Thomas Dewe son of Edward Dewe  
3519 30/11/1565 Robert Hoglington son of John Hoglington  
3520 09/12/1565 John Orvis son of Barthelmewe Orvis  
3521 16/12/1565 Edmunde Baker son of Agnes Baker  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: A beggar  
3522 30/12/1565 John Coffin son of Marmaduke Coffin  
3523 20/01/1566 John Woode son of George Woode  
3524 08/02/1566 George Grome son of Roger Grome  
3525 17/03/1566 John Sherma son of    
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: Widow  
5268 31/03/1566 Joane Randoll daughter of Christopher Randoll  
3526 21/04/1566 Thomas Parker son of John Parker  
5269 01/06/1566 Elizabeth Thompson daughter of Robert Thompson  
5270 02/06/1566 Bridgett Durrant daughter of John Durrant  
5271 04/06/1566 Dynay Harlinge daughter of ??? Harlinge  
3527 18/08/1566 John Dicks son of Roger Dicks  
3528 19/01/1567 Thomas Skarp son of Walter Skarp  
5272 02/03/1567 Margaret Haywarde daughter of John Haywarde  
3529 16/03/1567 George Parkinson son of Edwarde Parkinson  
3530 16/03/1567 Grigorye Wright son of Grigorye Wright  
3531 20/04/1567 George Baker son of Edmunde Baker and Anne Baker  
3532 20/04/1567 Nicholas Moore son of Richard Moore and Alice Moore  
3533 27/04/1567 John Waller son of John Waller and Joane Waller  
5273 01/05/1567 Elizabeth Haywarde daughter of Nichas Haywarde and Suzan Haywarde  
3534 11/05/1567 Rowlande Rushe son of John Rushe and Dorithy Rushe  
5274 18/06/1567 Dinay Scote daughter of Edmunde Scote and Joane Scote  
5275 01/07/1567 Suzan Barnes daughter of Georges Barnes and Agnes Barnes  
3535 14/09/1567 Robert Haywarde son of William Haywarde and Agnes Haywarde  
5276 18/09/1567 Thomasin Orvis daughter of John Orvis and Cristian Orvis  
5277 21/09/1567 Anne Woode daughter of George Woode and Katherin Woode  
5278 12/10/1567 Priscilla Manninge daughter of William Manninge and Agnes Manninge  
5279 25/01/1568 Isabell Nune daughter of William Nune and Johan Nune  
5280 02/02/1568 Suzan Goddard daughter of James Goddard and Alice Goddard  
3536 22/02/1568 William Parker son of John Parker and Johan Parker  
5281 25/02/1568 Hester Clark daughter of Edmunde Clark and Johan Clark  
5282 11/04/1568 Anne Rushe daughter of William Rushe and Elizabeth Rushe  
5283 11/04/1568 Anne Sowgate daughter of William Sowgate and Elizabeth Sowgate  
5284 18/07/1568 Martha Whatlock daughter of Thomas Whatlock and Joane Whatlock  
3537 25/07/1568 John Skarpe son of Walter Skarpe and Joane Skarpe  
5285 15/08/1568 Sabye Grudgman daughter of Clement Grudgman and Joane Grudgman  
3538 22/08/1568 George Webbe son of Adam Webbe and Joane Webbe  
3539 19/09/1568 Roger Fiches son of Isacke Fiches and Margaret Fiches  
3540 24/10/1568 John Coffin son of Dorithy Coffin  
        Baptism: Base born  
5286 25/12/1568 Anne Fooke daughter of Thomas Fooke and Katherin Fooke  
5287 23/03/1569 Christian Fraunce daughter of Grigorie Fraunce  
5288 01/05/1569 Fraunce Browne daughter of John Browne  
5289 17/05/1569 Anne Bridges daughter of John Bridges  
5290 17/05/1569 Dorithy Bridges daughter of John Bridges  
3541 30/05/1569 Abraham Rushe son of John Rushe  
5291 31/05/1569 Elizabeth Poole daughter of Margaret Poole  
3542 11/06/1569 Nathaniell Blomfield son of Roger Blomfield  
5292 18/07/1569 Dorithy Wright daughter of Gregorye Wright  
5293 31/07/1569 Elizabeth Coffin daughter of Marmaduke Coffin  
5294 31/07/1569 Elizabeth Harlinge daughter of John Harlinge  
5295 21/08/1569 Prudence Haywarde daughter of Nicolas Haywarde  
5296 21/08/1569 Anne Scote daughter of Edmunde Scote  
3543 21/08/1569 Abraham Woode son of George Woode  
5297 24/08/1569 Fraunce Sherma daughter of ??? Sherma  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: Widow  
3544 02/10/1569 Henry Waller son of John Waller  
5298 08/10/1569 Elizabeth Morrye daughter of John Morrye  
3545 20/11/1569 Thomas Parkinson son of Edwarde Parkinson  
3546 11/12/1569 John Munninge son of ??? Munninge  
3547 19/12/1569 Charles Harwell son of Abraham Harwell  
3548 15/01/1570 John Smith son of John Smith  
3549 19/02/1570 John Matham son of Peter Matham  
3550 02/04/1570 George Clothier son of Thomas Clothier  
3551 16/04/1570 Grigorye Orvis son of John Orvis  
3552 14/05/1570 Thomas Haywarde son of William Haywarde  
5299 02/07/1570 Anne Kinge daughter of Thomas Kinge  
3553 12/07/1570 George Bridges son of John Bridges  
3554 15/07/1570 Daniell Moore son of Richarde Moore  
3555 13/08/1570 Thomas Elye son of Benjamyne Elye  
3556 21/11/1570 William Nune son of William Nune  
5300 30/11/1570 Anne Grimwoode daughter of Edmunde Grimwoode  
3557 17/12/1570 Thomas Sowgate son of William Sowgate  
3558 07/01/1571 Isacke Rushe son of John Rushe  
5301 28/01/1571 Agnes Parker daughter of John Parker  
3559 31/01/1571 Robert Rumpton son of Samewell Rumpton  
3560 26/02/1571 Edwarde Clarke son of Edmunde Clarke  
3561 23/03/1571 Richarde Richardson son of ??? Richardson  
3562 22/04/1571 Samewell Skarpe son of ??? Skarpe  
5302 24/05/1571 Elizabeth Wright daughter of Grigorye Wright  
3563 27/05/1571 John Haywarde son of John Haywarde  
5303 17/06/1571 Elizabeth Fookes daughter of Thomas Fookes  
3564 17/06/1571 Nicholas Grudgma son of Clement Grudgma  
5304 26/06/1571 Johan Levolde daughter of John Levolde  
3565 19/08/1571 Eliazar Woode son of Georgii Woode  
3566 09/09/1571 John Bumpsted son of Richard Bumpsted  
5305 15/09/1571 Suzan Pearse daughter of ??? Pearse  
5306 15/09/1571 Roose Scote daughter of Edmunde Scote  
3567 14/10/1571 John Munson son of Richard Munson  
5307 04/11/1571 Elizabeth Fraunce daughter of Edmund Fraunce  
6916 18/11/1571 Ustayne Lincolne child of ??? Lincolne  
3568 01/01/1572 Thomas Clother son of Thomas Clother  
5308 27/01/1572 Roose Fitches daughter of Isacke Fitches  
3569 18/02/1572 Marmaduke Webbe son of Adam Webbe  
5309 02/03/1572 Anne Edwards daughter of John Edwards  
5310 08/03/1572 Elizabeth Martham daughter of ??? Martham  
5311 30/03/1572 Bridget Haywarde daughter of Nicholas Haywarde  
3570 04/04/1572 Abacuk Smith son of Martha Smith  
        Baptism: Base born  
3571 11/05/1572 John Parkinson son of Edwarde Parkinson  
5312 11/05/1572 Bridget Runcton daughter of Samewell Runcton  
3572 17/05/1572 George Sowgate son of William Sowgate  
5313 06/07/1572 Dorithy Whatlocke daughter of Thomas Whatlocke  
3573 17/08/1572 Thomas Grome son of Roger Grome  
3574 07/09/1572 Thomas Kinge son of Thomas Kinge  
3575 26/10/1572 William Buntoste son of Robert Buntoste  
5314 02/11/1572 Agnes Levolde daughter of John Levolde  
5315 21/12/1572 Katherin Hindbest daughter of Abraham Hindbest  
3576 18/01/1573 Robert Bridges son of John Bridges  
5316 13/02/1573 Martha Smith daughter of ??? Smith  
3577 13/02/1573 Roger Smithe son of ??? Smithe  
3578 15/02/1573 George Barnes son of ??? Barnes  
5317 21/02/1573 Elizabeth Martyne daughter of ??? Martyne  
        Baptism: Base born  
3579 28/02/1573 John Bull son of ??? Bull  
5318 01/03/1573 Suzan Muninge daughter of Thomas Muninge  
5319 23/03/1573 Anne Beamonde daughter of ??? Beamonde  
5320 20/05/1573 Urselaye Nune daughter of ??? Nune  
3580 21/06/1573 Jeremye Haywarde son of ??? Haywarde  
3581 28/08/1573 Grigorye Frauncis son of John Frauncis  
3582 14/09/1573 William Coffen son of Marmaduke Coffen  
5321 20/09/1573 Dyna Skarpe daughter of Walter Skarpe  
5322 20/09/1573 Elizabeth Woode daughter of George Woode  
5323 13/12/1573 Anne Monson daughter of Richard Monson  
3583 31/01/1574 Austyne (?) Martham son of ??? Martham  
3584 31/01/1574 George Scoote son of ??? Scoote  
3585 22/02/1574 Thomas Wright son of Grigorye Wright  
5324 04/04/1574 Anne Linsted daughter of Margerye Linsted  
        Baptism: Base born  
5325 18/04/1574 Anne Creek daughter of John Creek  
3586 01/11/1574 Thomas Carter son of Robert Carter  
3587 21/11/1574 John Bantoste son of Robert Bantoste  
5326 19/12/1574 Anne Harwell daughter of Abraham Harwell  
3588 19/12/1574 George Levolde son of John Levolde  
3589 16/01/1575 William Risbye son of William Risbye Risbye  
        Father: Gent  
3590 02/02/1575 Abraham Hayward son of Nichas Hayward  
3592 20/03/1575 Edmunde Bixbye son of Nichas Bixbye  
3591 20/03/1575 Henry Tasor son of Agnes Tasor  
        Baptism: Base born  
5327 05/04/1575 Agnes Webbe daughter of Adam Webbe  
5328 12/04/1575 Katherine Fooks daughter of William Fooks  
5329 12/04/1575 Martha Fooks daughter of William Fooks  
3593 05/06/1575 Abraham Hindbest son of ??? Hindbest  
3594 10/07/1575 John Edwards son of ??? Edwards  
3595 10/07/1575 Thomas Harlinge son of ??? Harlinge  
5330 17/07/1575 Marye Smith daughter of ??? Smith  
3596 17/07/1575 William Smithe son of John Smithe  
3597 14/08/1575 William Kinge son of Thomas Kinge  
5331 03/09/1575 Agnes Barns daughter of George Barns  
5332 18/09/1575 Dorethy Woode daughter of George Woode  
3598 23/11/1575 John Bridges son of John Bridges  
5333 26/12/1575 Elizabeth Risbye daughter of William Risbye Risbye  
        Father: Gent  
5334 04/02/1576 Bridget Nune daughter of Roose Nune  
        Baptism: Base born  
3599 31/03/1576 Simonde Grudgman son of Clement Grudgman  
3600 01/04/1576 Nichas Hayward son of William Hayward  
3601 08/04/1576 William Richardson son of ??? Richardson  
3602 19/04/1576 George Nune son of William Nune  
3603 09/05/1576 Julian Bamonde son of Thomas Bamonde  
3604 21/05/1576 Andrewe Hawes son of ??? Hawes  
5335 26/05/1576 Agnes Pillborowghe daughter of ??? Pillborowghe  
3605 13/06/1576 Nichas Scoote son of Edmunde Scoote  
3606 01/07/1576 John Clark son of ??? Clark  
5336 10/07/1576 Elizabeth Sowgate daughter of ??? Sowgate  
3607 15/07/1576 Thomas Munson son of Richard Munson  
5337 22/07/1576 Anne Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
5338 19/08/1576 Suzan Martham daughter of Peter Martham  
5339 30/09/1576 Bridget Carter daughter of ??? Carter  
        Father: Date entered as 31st. September  
5340 19/11/1576 Suzan Bantoste daughter of Robert Bantoste  
5341 09/06/1577 Alice Higham daughter of William Higham  
3608 16/06/1577 Richarde Webbe son of Adam Webbe  
5342 18/08/1577 Elizabeth Smithe daughter of John Smithe  
5343 30/08/1577 Elizabeth Grome daughter of George Grome  
5344 01/09/1577 Suzan Woode daughter of George Woode  
5345 03/12/1577 Anne Odam daughter of ??? Odam  
5346 19/01/1578 Anne Clarke daughter of John Clarke  
5347 09/03/1578 Judith Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
3609 24/06/1578 Thomas Fooks son of Thomas Fooks  
3610 29/06/1578 Edwarde Pilborowe son of ??? Pilborowe  
3611 06/07/1578 Robert Levold son of John Levold  
3612 13/07/1578 George Scarpe son of William Scarpe  
3613 03/08/1578 Robert Risbye son of ??? Risbye  
        Baptism: Gent  
3614 24/08/1578 Robert Gosnell son of ??? Gosnell  
5348 02/11/1578 Joane Scarpe daughter of ??? Scarpe  
3615 16/11/1578 Austyne Kinge son of ??? Kinge  
3616 04/01/1579 Julyan Fraunce son of ??? Fraunce  
5349 05/01/1579 Anne Harwell daughter of William Harwell  
3617 30/01/1579 George Grome son of George Grome  
5350 08/02/1579 Elizabeth Beakon daughter of ??? Beakon  
5351 20/04/1579 Elizabeth Martham daughter of Peter Martham and Elizabeth Martham  
3618 26/04/1579 Thomas Bixbye son of Nicholas Bixbye and Margaret Bixbye  
5352 30/04/1579 Suzan Nune daughter of ??? Nune  
3619 10/05/1579 John Pearle son of ??? Pearle  
3620 17/05/1579 Isacke Bantosta son of ??? Bantosta  
3621 28/05/1579 Thomas Elye son of Anne Elye  
        Baptism: Base born  
5353 19/07/1579 Anne Hayward daughter of William Hayward  
5354 26/07/1579 Elizabeth Bradsted daughter of ??? Bradsted  
5355 30/08/1579 Agnes Edward daughter of John Edward  
3622 27/09/1579 William Kempe son of ??? Kempe  
5356 03/11/1579 Roose Odam daughter of ??? Odam  
5357 15/11/1579 Elizabeth Nune daughter of ??? Nune  
6917 22/11/1579 Frewith Sowgate child of ??? Sowgate  
3623 08/01/1580 Francis Kinge son of ??? Kinge  
3624 06/03/1580 John Gosnall son of ??? Gosnall  
6918 06/03/1580 Frauncis Smithe child of John Smithe  
6919 19/03/1580 Frauncis Scarpe child of ??? Scarpe  
5358 19/03/1580 Hester Woode daughter of ??? Woode  
5359 17/04/1580 Alice Pilbrowghe daughter of ??? Pilbrowghe  
3625 01/05/1580 William Makinge son of ??? Makinge  
3626 31/05/1580 Abraham Nune son of George Nune  
3627 09/06/1580 Henry Baker son of ??? Baker  
3628 10/07/1580 Edwarde Beakon son of ??? Beakon  
5360 02/10/1580 Margarett Ridnall daughter of ??? Ridnall  
5361 12/11/1580 Anne Grome daughter of ??? Grome  
3629 26/11/1580 Grigorye Fraunce son of ??? Fraunce  
3630 03/01/1581 William Fook son of ??? Fook  
5362 07/01/1581 Suzan Risbye daughter of ??? Risbye  
        Baptism: gent  
5363 15/01/1581 Sara Levolde daughter of ??? Levolde  
5364 19/03/1581 Margaret Grome daughter of ??? Grome  
5365 23/04/1581 Martha Scarpe daughter of Michell Scarpe  
5366 25/06/1581 Elizabeth Lawghlinge daughter of ??? Lawghlinge  
3631 29/07/1581 John Powle son of Thomas Powle  
5367 20/08/1581 Grace Smith daughter of John Smith  
3632 10/09/1581 Roger Grome son of Roger Grome  
5368 08/10/1581 Dorethy Webbe daughter of Adam Webbe  
5369 19/11/1581 Katherine Fook daughter of Thomas Fook  
5370 17/12/1581 Margaret Gossnall daughter of Robert Gossnall  
5371 07/01/1582 Thomasinge Kempe daughter of Richard Kempe  
3633 07/01/1582 Stephen Matham son of Peter Matham  
3634 14/01/1582 George Nune son of George Nune  
5372 01/04/1582 Jane Elye daughter of Abraham Elye  
5373 15/04/1582 Dorethy Makin daughter of Henry Makin  
3635 22/04/1582 Roger Richardson son of Roger Richardson  
5374 24/04/1582 Bridgett Risbye daughter of William Risbye Risbye  
        Father: Gent  
5375 29/04/1582 Elizabeth Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
5376 01/06/1582 Margerye Hayward daughter of William Hayward  
3636 05/06/1582 Steven Dowle son of John Dowle  
6920 08/07/1582 Dian Fenner child of John Fenner  
3637 25/07/1582 Thomas Worth son of Richard Worth  
        Father: Date query 15/7/1582  
3638 05/08/1582 Ralph Nune son of Mathewe Nune  
3639 09/09/1582 John Richardson son of Richard Richardson  
3640 02/12/1582 Julian Ridnall son of William Ridnall  
5377 03/03/1583 Anne Higham daughter of William Higham  
3641 14/04/1583 Abraham Elye son of Abraham Elye  
3642 25/04/1583 John Grome son of Roger Grome  
3643 24/06/1583 Edmunde Baker son of Thomas Baker  
5378 30/06/1583 Elizabeth Smithe daughter of John Smithe  
5379 15/09/1583 Dorethy Revell daughter of ??? Revell  
5380 22/09/1583 Bridgett Fenner daughter of ??? Fenner  
5381 13/10/1583 Alice Kinge daughter of John Kinge and Judith Kinge  
5382 20/10/1583 Grace Pearle daughter of John Pearle  
6921 30/10/1583 Infant Dowinge child of Steven Dowinge  
5383 21/12/1583 Mary Gosnell daughter of Robert Gosnell and Marye Gosnell  
5384 05/01/1584 Anne Kempe daughter of Richard Kempe and Sara Kempe  
3644 12/01/1584 Robert Poole son of Thomas Poole and Margaret Poole  
5385 12/01/1584 Rose Skarpe daughter of Michell Skarpe  
3645 02/02/1584 Walter Rust son of Jeremye Rust  
6922 03/05/1584 Frauncis Fraunce child of Grigorye Fraunce  
5386 16/05/1584 Bettris Elye daughter of Abram Elye  
3646 16/05/1584 Christopher Worth son of Richard Worth and Jillion Worth  
5387 18/05/1584 Elizabeth Winterflonde daughter of Thomas Winterflonde  
5388 19/07/1584 Margaret Basson daughter of Marke Basson and Margret Basson  
5389 20/07/1584 Martha Rumpton daughter of Azarias Rumpton and Martha Rumpton  
5390 23/08/1584 Anne Ryvett daughter of Thomas Ryvett and Katherine Ryvett  
        Father: Esq.  
3647 30/08/1584 John Strutt son of William Strutt and Alice Strutt  
5391 06/09/1584 Rachell Odam daughter of William Odam  
5392 02/10/1584 Johan Makin daughter of Henry Makin  
5393 11/10/1584 Dorethy Nune daughter of George Nune  
3648 18/10/1584 Roger Richard son of Richard Richard  
5394 25/10/1584 Suzan Downinge daughter of Steven Downinge  
3649 17/01/1585 Steven Bumpsted son of James Bumpsted  
3650 17/01/1585 Jasp Lawghlinge son of Thomas Lawghlinge and Elizabeth Lawghlinge  
3651 15/02/1585 Thomas Dowle son of Thomas Dowle  
5395 14/03/1585 Elizabeth Matham daughter of Peter Matham and Elizabeth Matham  
3652 14/03/1585 William Ridnall son of William Ridnall and Martha Ridnall  
5396 28/03/1585 Fraunce Gosnall daughter of Robert Gosnall and Marye Gosnall  
5397 08/04/1585 Anna Brundishe daughter of Thomas Brundishe and Agnes Brundishe  
5398 13/04/1585 Sara Elye daughter of Abraham Elye  
3653 02/05/1585 John Linge son of William Linge  
3654 02/05/1585 William Linge son of William Linge  
3655 16/05/1585 John Bradstrete son of John Bradstret Bradstrete  
3656 06/06/1585 William Briant son of William Briant and Bridget Kinge  
        Baptism: Base born  
3657 05/09/1585 John Skarpe son of Michell Skarpe  
5399 03/10/1585 Martha Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
5400 27/11/1585 Hester Higham daughter of William Higham  
3658 30/03/1586 Steven Elye son of Abraham Elye  
3659 17/04/1586 William Elye son of Richard Elye  
3660 28/04/1586 John Sheader son of John Sheader and Anne Sheader  
3661 11/05/1586 John Richar son of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
5401 30/05/1586 Judith Wilson daughter of Richard Wilson and Margett Wilson  
3662 15/07/1586 Thomas Brundishe son of Thomas Brundishe and Anne Brundishe  
3663 15/07/1586 Robert Smith son of John Smith and Margaret Smith  
3664 20/08/1586 William Gosnall son of Robert Gosnall and Marye Gosnall  
3665 11/09/1586 William Worth son of Richard Worth  
5402 26/09/1586 Anne Strut daughter of Otiwell Strut and Suzan Strut  
3666 18/10/1586 Edmunde Scoot son of Ede Scoot and Agnes Scoot  
3667 29/11/1586 John Bootye son of Grace Bootye  
        Baptism: Base born  
3668 04/12/1586 Christopher Lawghlinge son of Thomas Lawghlinge and Elizabeth Lawghlinge  
3669 29/01/1587 John Downinge son of Steven Downinge  
3670 13/02/1587 Steven Odam son of William Odam  
3671 25/02/1587 William Doole son of William Doole  
5403 14/05/1587 Suzan Bumpstede daughter of William Bumpstede  
3672 04/06/1587 Denis (?) son of ??? An Irishwoman  
3673 25/06/1587 John Basson son of Marke Basson and Margaret Basson  
3674 27/06/1587 George Grome son of Roger Grome and Anne Grome  
5404 27/06/1587 Hester Wilson daughter of Richard Wilson  
5405 02/07/1587 Martha Poole daughter of Thomas Poole and Margaret Poole  
3675 06/08/1587 Thomas Richar son of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
5406 17/09/1587 Roose Fenne daughter of John Fenne and Katherine Fenne  
5407 07/10/1587 Francis Nune daughter of George Nune and Marget Nune  
5408 03/12/1587 Levye Goolde daughter of Robert Goolde and Edith Goolde  
5409 18/12/1587 Elizabeth Rust daughter of Jeremye Rust and Agnes Rust  
5410 14/01/1588 Margaret Runcton daughter of Azasias Runcton and Martha Runcton  
5411 17/03/1588 Martha Bradstrete daughter of John Bradstrete and Martha Bradstrete  
5412 17/03/1588 Suzan Elye daughter of Abraham Elye and Betteris Elye  
5413 30/03/1588 Elizabeth Cricke daughter of Thomas Cricke and Sara Cricke  
3676 14/04/1588 William Foxe son of Thomas Foxe and Katherine Foxe  
5414 14/04/1588 Elizabeth Higham daughter of William Higham and Anne Higham  
6923 21/04/1588 Infant Tompson child of Thomisinge Tompson  
        Baptism: Base born  
3677 12/05/1588 John Ridnall son of William Ridnall and Martha Ridnall  
5415 02/06/1588 Priscilla Branson daughter of John Branson and Dina Branson  
5416 28/07/1588 Margerye Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
5417 08/09/1588 Anne Kinge daughter of Peter Kinge  
3678 15/09/1588 Jonas Matham son of Peter Matham and Elizabeth Matham  
3679 29/09/1588 Richarde Worth son of Richard Worth  
3680 20/10/1588 Jonas Scoote son of Ede Scoote and Anne Scoote  
5418 27/10/1588 Anne Dikes daughter of Edward Dikes  
5419 29/10/1588 Frauncis Castleton daughter of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
5420 17/11/1588 Anne Grome daughter of Roger Grome  
3681 19/01/1589 William Moore son of John Moore and Dorethy Moore  
3682 23/02/1589 Marke Strut son of Otiwell Strut and Suzan Strut  
5421 09/03/1589 Suzan Skarpe daughter of Michell Skarpe  
5422 20/04/1589 Elizabeth Downinge daughter of Steven Downinge  
3683 04/05/1589 Oliver Bonde son of Jonas Bonde and Roose Bonde  
3684 25/05/1589 Benjemyne Elye son of Abraham Elye  
5423 15/06/1589 Urslye Richar daughter of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
5424 22/06/1589 Rachell Kemball daughter of Henry Kemball and Johan Kemball  
5425 30/07/1589 Elizabeth Brundishe daughter of Thomas Brundishe and Agnes Brundishe  
3685 30/07/1589 John Richardson son of Richarde Richardson  
5426 17/08/1589 Alice Strute daughter of William Strute and Alice Strute  
3686 07/09/1589 Robert Runcton son of Azasias Runcton and Margaret Runcton  
3687 14/09/1589 Andrewe Fordham son of James Fordham  
3688 23/09/1589 John Jaminnge son of John Jaminnge and Roose Jaminnge  
5427 05/10/1589 Jane Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Beale Hunt  
3689 05/10/1589 Henry Nune son of George Nune and Margaret Nune  
5428 19/10/1589 Urslaye Bumpstede daughter of James Bumpstede  
5429 02/11/1589 Elizabeth Goolde daughter of Robert Goolde and Edith Goolde  
5430 02/11/1589 Suzan Sheader daughter of John Sheader and Anne Sheader  
3690 23/11/1589 John Fenner son of John Fenner and Martha Fenner  
3691 14/12/1589 Robert Baker son of Thomas Baker  
5431 16/12/1589 Anne Smithe daughter of Richard Smithe and Margaret Smithe  
3692 17/12/1589 William Castleton son of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
        Father: Mr.  
3693 12/02/1590 Richard Orvis son of John Orvis and Alice Orvis  
5432 24/02/1590 Anne Basson daughter of Marke Basson and Margaret Basson  
3694 08/03/1590 Roger Dicke son of Edwarde Dicke and Anne Dicke  
3695 10/05/1590 Edmund Odam son of William Odam and Anne Odam  
3696 24/05/1590 John Bonde son of Jonas Bonde and Roose Bonde  
3697 05/07/1590 Walter Northinge son of Robert Northinge and Ellen Northinge  
5433 10/09/1590 Elizabeth Stafford daughter of Richard Stafford and Elizabeth Stafford  
3698 25/10/1590 John Bulbroke son of John Bulbroke and Anne Bulbroke  
3699 25/10/1590 John Cadge son of William Cadge and Margerye Cadge  
3700 31/12/1590 William Wilson son of Richard Wilson and Margerye Wilson  
5434 06/01/1591 Elizabeth Richar daughter of Thomas Richar  
3701 31/01/1591 Edwarde Bumpsted son of William Bumpsted and Marye Bumpsted  
5435 31/01/1591 Margaret Elye daughter of Abraham Elye and Betteris Elye  
5436 02/02/1591 Suzan Bixbye daughter of Richard Bixbye and Elizabeth Bixbye  
5437 14/03/1591 Marye Runcton daughter of Azasias Runcton and Marye Runcton  
5438 28/03/1591 Margaret Thresher daughter of George Thresher and Anne Thresher  
5439 16/05/1591 Marye Higham daughter of William Higham and Anne Higham  
5440 23/05/1591 Parnell Dicke daughter of Edwarde Dicke and Anne Dicke  
3702 25/05/1591 Thomas Brundishe son of Thomas Brundishe and Anne Brundishe  
5441 25/05/1591 Dina Downinge daughter of Steven Downinge  
5442 04/07/1591 Margaret Beare daughter of Thomas Beare  
3703 04/07/1591 Marke Doole son of Thomas Doole and Anne Doole  
5443 04/07/1591 Suzan Strutt daughter of Otiwell Strutt and Agnes Strutt  
3704 18/07/1591 John Worth son of Richard Worth and Gillion Worth  
3705 08/08/1591 John Kinge son of Peter Kinge and Anne Kinge  
3706 15/08/1591 Henry Fordham son of James Fordham  
5444 22/08/1591 Suzan Minstrill daughter of Henry Minstrill and Bettris Minstrill  
5445 22/09/1591 Margaret Baker daughter of Richarde Baker  
3707 25/09/1591 Nichas Scoote son of Edmunde Scoote and Agnes Scoote  
3708 17/11/1591 Edwarde Rushe son of Roose Rushe  
3709 20/12/1591 William Moore son of John Moore and Marye Moore  
5446 27/12/1591 Elizabeth Brett daughter of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
5447 09/01/1592 Suzan Sowgate daughter of John Sowgate  
5448 20/01/1592 Anne Samon daughter of Richard Samon and Elizabeth Samon  
3710 12/03/1592 Grigorye Bulbrooke son of John Bulbrooke and Anne Bulbrooke  
5449 09/04/1592 Marye Baker daughter of Thomas Baker and Marye Baker  
5450 09/04/1592 Margaret Bumpsted daughter of George Bumpsted  
5451 23/04/1592 Anne Cowell daughter of Thomas Cowell  
3711 14/05/1592 Marmaduke Page son of Edmunde Page and Anne Page  
5452 16/05/1592 Elizabeth Waller daughter of John Waller and Margaret Waller  
5453 04/06/1592 Prudence Muninge daughter of Richarde Muninge  
3712 11/06/1592 Michell Jackson son of Ingarom Jackson and Magaret Jackson  
3713 22/06/1592 John Levolde son of John Levolde and Jane Levolde  
5454 27/06/1592 Marye Brundishe daughter of Thomas Brundishe and Anne Brundishe  
5455 02/07/1592 Suzan Goolde daughter of Robert Goolde and Edith Goolde  
5456 24/08/1592 Judith Castleton daughter of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
5457 24/09/1592 Suzan Scarpe daughter of Thomas Scarpe  
3714 01/10/1592 Thomas Hindbest son of Nicholas Hindbest and Luce Hindbest  
3715 08/10/1592 Edwarde Dicke son of Edwarde Dicke and Anne Dicke  
3716 15/10/1592 Edmunde Baker son of Richarde Baker and Margaret Baker  
3717 29/10/1592 Edmunde Bixbye son of Richarde Bixbye and Elizabeth Bixbye  
3718 21/11/1592 William Ravens son of John Ravens and Anne Ravens  
3719 07/12/1592 Thomas Ryvett son of Thomas Ryvett  
        Father: Gentleman  
3720 12/12/1592 George Thresher son of George Thresher and Anne Thresher  
3721 28/12/1592 George Richar son of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
3722 10/01/1593 Henry Janninge son of John Janninge and Roose Janninge  
3723 14/01/1593 Fraunce Gedge son of William Gedge  
5458 15/01/1593 Anna Orvis daughter of John Orvis and Alice Orvis  
5459 24/01/1593 Anne Salter daughter of Edmunde Salter and Bridgett Salter  
3724 25/02/1593 Thomas Elye son of Abraham Elye and Bettris Elye  
5460 04/03/1593 Anne Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Isabell Hunt  
5461 11/03/1593 Suzan Basson daughter of Marke Basson and Margaret Basson  
3725 18/03/1593 John Whittley son of Agnes Whittley  
        Baptism: Base born  
3726 01/04/1593 Marke Downinge son of Steven Downinge  
3727 22/04/1593 Edmunde Nune son of George Nune  
3728 04/06/1593 Robert Worth son of Richard Worth and Gillion Worth  
3729 05/06/1593 John Brundishe son of Thomas Brundishe and Agnes Brundishe  
3730 24/06/1593 Thomas Odam son of William Odam  
5462 15/07/1593 Martha Fordham daughter of James Fordham  
5463 24/07/1593 Elizabeth Castleton daughter of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
        Father: Gentleman  
5464 12/08/1593 Fraunce Cowell daughter of Thomas Cowell  
5465 16/09/1593 Anne Skarpe daughter of Thomas Skarpe  
5466 18/09/1593 Suzan Samon daughter of Richard Samon and Elizabeth Samon  
5467 30/09/1593 Anne Woode daughter of Abraham Woode and Amye Woode  
3731 07/10/1593 Martyne Brete son of John Brete and Rachell Brete  
3732 21/10/1593 John Moore son of John Moore and Marye Moore  
3733 28/10/1593 George Bumstede son of George Bumstede and Margaret Bumstede  
3734 04/11/1593 Thomas Alden son of Thomas Alden  
5468 01/12/1593 Thomasinge Warde daughter of Thomas Warde  
5469 26/12/1593 Elizabeth Gilley daughter of Robert Gilley  
3735 23/01/1594 Barthelmewe Runcton son of Azasias Runcton and Adry Runcton  
3736 10/02/1594 Edmunde Baker son of George Baker and Dina Baker  
5470 16/03/1594 Anne Sowgate daughter of John Sowgate  
3737 02/04/1594 Edmunde Dicke son of Edwarde Dicke and Agnes Dicke  
3738 14/04/1594 Edwarde Orvis son of John Orvis and Alice Orvis  
5471 01/05/1594 Dina Higham daughter of William Higham and Anne Higham  
5472 01/05/1594 Anne Waller daughter of John Waller and Elizabeth Waller  
3739 05/05/1594 Thomas Kinge son of Peter Kinge and Anne Kinge  
5473 16/05/1594 Elizabeth Strut daughter of Christopher Strut and Anne Strut  
3740 19/05/1594 Robert Goolde son of Robert Goolde and Edith Goolde  
3741 04/06/1594 George Tillott son of Samewell Tillott and Margerye Tillott  
5474 07/06/1594 Thomasinge Harlinge daughter of Dina Harlinge  
        Baptism: Base born  
5475 23/06/1594 Anne Downinge daughter of Steven Downinge  
3742 23/06/1594 Walter Downinge son of Steven Downinge  
5476 30/06/1594 Anne Baker daughter of William Baker and Alice Baker  
5477 30/06/1594 Johan Elye daughter of Abraham Elye and Bettris Elye  
5478 07/07/1594 Elizabeth Jackson daughter of Ingerom Jackson and Margaret Jackson  
3743 14/07/1594 John Strutt son of Robert Strutt  
5479 14/07/1594 Suzan Strutt daughter of Robert Strutt  
3744 16/07/1594 Christopher Wilson son of Richard Wilson and Margerye Wilson  
3745 04/08/1594 Fraunce Pelgrave son of Thomas Pelgrave and Johan Pelgrave  
3746 06/08/1594 Robert Brundishe son of Thomas Brundishe and Agnes Brundishe  
5480 25/08/1594 Marye Kinge daughter of John Kinge  
3747 15/10/1594 John Levold son of John Levold and Constaunce Levold  
5481 19/10/1594 Elizabeth Ravens daughter of John Ravens and Anne Ravens  
3748 30/10/1594 Thomas Salter son of Ede Salter and Bridget Salter  
5482 05/11/1594 Marye Samon daughter of Richard Samon and Elizabeth Samon  
3749 10/11/1594 William Fookes (sic) son of William Clarke and Alice Folke  
        Mother: Note spelling of names  
3750 14/11/1594 George Baker son of Richard Baker and Anne Baker  
3751 17/12/1594 George Bixbye son of Richard Bixbye and Elizabeth Bixbye  
3752 28/12/1594 John Nune son of Edwarde Nune and Elizabeth Nune  
3753 28/12/1594 George Scoote son of Edmunde Scoote  
        Father: Junior  
3754 26/02/1595 Thomas Scoote son of Henry Scoote and Martha Scoote  
5483 06/03/1595 Alice Castleton daughter of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
3755 10/04/1595 John Castleton son of William Castleton and Anne Castleton  
3756 22/04/1595 Steven Moore son of John Moore and Dorethy Moore  
5484 18/05/1595 Suzan Gilley daughter of Robert Gilley and Margerye Gilley  
5485 03/06/1595 Anne Thresher daughter of George Thresher and Anne Thresher  
3757 22/06/1595 John Woode son of Abraham Woode and Amye Woode  
5486 24/06/1595 Anne Ridnall daughter of William Ridnall and Martha Ridnall  
3758 29/06/1595 Thomas Drake son of Thomas Drake  
3759 13/07/1595 John Miller son of John Miller and Anne Miller  
5487 17/08/1595 Thomasinge Rushe daughter of Roose Rushe  
        Baptism: Base born  
3760 26/08/1595 Henry Richar son of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
3761 20/09/1595 Robert Fordham son of James Fordham and Anne Fordham  
3762 28/09/1595 Edmunde Doole son of Thomas Doole  
3763 28/10/1595 Thomas Rouncton son of Azasias Rouncton and Adrye Rouncton  
5488 02/11/1595 Elizabeth Munson daughter of John Munson  
5489 20/11/1595 Martha Dicke daughter of Edward Dicke and Anne Dicke  
5490 26/02/1596 Katherin Brett daughter of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
3764 13/03/1596 Edmunde Baker son of William Baker and Alice Baker  
5491 26/03/1596 Anne Jervis daughter of Thomas Jervis and Sara Jervis  
3765 07/04/1596 James Orvis son of Thomasinge Orvis  
        Baptism: Base born  
3766 13/04/1596 Robert Moore son of John Moore and Marye Moore  
3767 27/05/1596 Richarde Baker son of Richarde Baker  
3768 01/06/1596 George Baker son of George Baker and Dina Baker  
5492 07/06/1596 Roose Downinge daughter of Steven Downinge  
6924 13/06/1596 Jobe Huntt child of Robert Huntt  
5493 13/06/1596 Marye Huntt daughter of Robert Huntt  
5494 18/07/1596 Elizabeth Page daughter of Thomas Page  
5495 25/07/1596 Bettris Tillett daughter of Samewell Tillett and Margery Tillett  
5496 15/08/1596 Anne Westope daughter of George Westope and Anne Westope  
3769 05/09/1596 George Muninge son of Thomas Muninge and Anne Muninge  
5497 12/09/1596 Anna Bumpsted daughter of Edward Bumpsted  
5498 19/09/1596 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Thomas Baker and Elizabeth Baker  
5499 19/09/1596 Anne Webbe daughter of John Webbe and Anne Webbe  
3770 03/10/1596 John Waller son of John Waller and Elizabeth Waller  
5500 24/10/1596 Judeth Ravens daughter of John Ravens and Anne Ravens  
3771 24/10/1596 Thomas Willowes son of ??? Willowes  
5501 30/11/1596 Suzan Strut daughter of Christopher Strut and Anne Strut  
5502 13/12/1596 Suzan Baker daughter of Thomas Baker and Marye Baker  
3772 21/12/1596 Benjamyne Wilson son of Richarde Wilson  
3773 11/01/1597 Martyne Skarpe son of Thomas Skarpe  
5503 23/01/1597 Penelope Richar daughter of Thomas Richar and Margaret Richar  
5504 20/03/1597 Margaret Kinge daughter of Peter Kinge and Margaret Kinge  
5505 22/03/1597 Grace Goolde daughter of Robert Goolde and Edith Goolde  
5506 28/03/1597 Phebee Thresher daughter of George Thresher and Anne Thresher  
5507 03/04/1597 Dorethy Roberts daughter of Henry Roberts and Johan Roberts  
5508 21/04/1597 Sara Tillett daughter of Samewell Tillett and Margery Tillett  
3774 22/05/1597 Thomas Warde son of Thomas Warde  
3775 25/05/1597 Robert Scoote son of Edmunde Scoote and Agnes Scoote  
5509 24/08/1597 Anne Brundishe daughter of Thomas Brundishe  
3776 22/09/1597 Edmunde Woorth son of Richard Woorth and Gillion Woorth  
5510 13/11/1597 Elizabeth Goad daughter of Thomas Goad and Anne Goad  
3777 23/11/1597 Robert Moore son of John Moore and Dorethy Moore  
6970 24/11/1597 Philip Fuller son of John Fuller  
5511 14/02/1598 Margaret Garner daughter of George Garner  
5512 14/02/1598 Urslaye Scoote daughter of Henry Scoote and Martha Scoote  
3778 26/02/1598 Anthonye Brett son of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
5513 26/02/1598 Anne Doole daughter of Thomas Doole and Anne Doole  
3779 26/02/1598 Nicholas Hindbest son of Nichas Hindbest  
5514 12/03/1598 Alice Dicke daughter of Edward Dicke and Anne Dicke  
3780 22/03/1598 John Drake son of Thomas Drake  
3781 04/04/1598 John Baker son of Richarde Baker and Anne Baker  
5515 14/05/1598 Alice Barker daughter of Robert Barker and Thomasinge Barker  
3782 09/07/1598 William Bumpsted son of George Bumpsted  
5516 06/08/1598 Margaret Woode daughter of Abraham Woode and Amye Woode  
3783 09/10/1598 John Orvis son of Edwarde Orvis and Fraunce Orvis  
3784 22/10/1598 John Bumpsted son of Edwarde Bumpsted and Rebecca Bumpsted  
3785 07/11/1598 Richarde Baker son of George Baker and Dina Baker  
3786 10/12/1598 John Munson son of John Munson  
3787 10/01/1599 Marke Baker son of Richard Baker  
5517 14/01/1599 Amye Gillye daughter of Robert Gillye and Margerye Gillye  
5518 21/01/1599 Suzan Stedman daughter of Richard Stedman and Alice Stedman  
3788 04/02/1599 Henry Moore son of John Moore and Marye Moore  
5519 22/02/1599 Suzan Waller daughter of John Waller and Elizabeth Waller  
5520 11/03/1599 Elizabeth Bumpsted daughter of William Phebe Bumpsted  
3789 25/03/1599 Edwarde Worth son of Richard Worth and Gillion Worth  
3790 01/04/1599 Henry Turner son of Henry Turner and Anne Turner  
5521 17/04/1599 Elizabeth Goade daughter of Thomas Goade and Anne Goade  
3791 22/05/1599 Edmunde Salter son of Edmunde Salter and Bridget Salter  
3792 10/06/1599 Laurence Page son of Thomas Page and Bridget Page  
5522 12/06/1599 Rebecca Sowgate daughter of John Sowgate  
5523 24/06/1599 Elizabeth Fordham daughter of James Fordham and Agnes Fordham  
3793 05/08/1599 Roger Baker son of Thomas Baker  
5524 26/08/1599 Elizabeth Munninge daughter of Thomas Munninge and Agnes Munninge  
5525 12/09/1599 Marye Dicke daughter of William Dicke and Dina Dicke  
3794 25/09/1599 Robert Stanton son of Gillion Stanton  
        Baptism: Base born  
5526 09/10/1599 Sara Castleton daughter of William Castleton and Anne (g) Castleton  
3795 04/12/1599 Thomas Tillett son of Samewell Tillett and Margery Tillett  
5527 09/12/1599 Margery Porter daughter of Samewell Porter  
5528 24/12/1599 Margaret Webbe daughter of John Webbe and Anne Webbe  
5529 06/01/1600 Anna Orvis daughter of John Orvis and Alice Orvis  
5530 27/01/1600 Lucie Brett daughter of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
5531 27/01/1600 Pacience Clarke daughter of Edmunde Clarke  
3796 03/04/1600 John Grome son of Roger Grome and Dorithe Grome  
5532 06/04/1600 Suzan Rounton daughter of Azarias Rounton and Audrie Rounton  
5533 07/04/1600 Anne Baker daughter of Richard Baker and Anne Baker  
3797 13/05/1600 Samuell Skarp son of John Skarp  
3798 22/05/1600 Edmond Bumsted son of Edward Bumsted and Rebecka Bumsted  
3799 23/06/1600 Robert Studd son of Robert Studd  
3800 25/06/1600 Richard Moore son of John Moore and Dorithe Moore  
5534 06/07/1600 Suzan Clarke daughter of John Clarke and Prudence Clarke  
3801 06/07/1600 John Fordham son of Richard Fordham  
5535 23/07/1600 Anne Barker daughter of Robert Barker  
5536 07/09/1600 Marye Gold daughter of Robert Gold  
3802 17/09/1600 Thomas Skarp son of Lionell Skarp  
3803 02/11/1600 George Wood son of Abraham Wood and Anne Wood  
5537 07/12/1600 Elizabeth Miller daughter of John Miller and Anne Miller  
3804 07/12/1600 John Tayler son of Thomas Tayler and Anne Tayler  
3805 14/12/1600 George Page son of Thomas Page and Bridgitt Page  
5538 16/01/1601 Dorithe Jennex daughter of Robert Jennex and Martha Jennex  
5539 24/02/1601 Sara Waller daughter of John Waller and Elizabeth Waller  
3806 21/03/1601 Christopher More son of John More and Mary More  
3807 11/05/1601 Thomas Whitt son of John Whitt and Suzan Whitt  
5540 21/06/1601 Anne Edoes daughter of Roger Edoes  
3808 23/09/1601 William Baker son of George Baker and Dina Baker  
5541 11/10/1601 Joan Dick daughter of Edward Dick and Anne Dick  
5542 14/11/1601 Fraunces Munson daughter of John Munson and Elizabeth Munson  
5543 17/11/1601 Fraunces Orvis daughter of Edward Orvis and Fraunces Orvis  
5544 25/11/1601 Grace Strut daughter of Christopher Strut and Anne Strut  
5545 04/12/1601 Elizabeth Skarp daughter of Henry Skarp and Elizabethe Skarp  
3809 13/12/1601 William Tayler son of William Tayler and Anne Tayler  
3810 03/01/1602 Thomas Fen son of Thomas Fen and Joan Fen  
5546 24/01/1602 Dorithe Brett daughter of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
3811 14/03/1602 William Ferrar son of Thomas Ferrar and Anne Ferrar  
5547 14/03/1602 Anne Worth daughter of Richard Worth and Julian Worth  
3812 14/03/1602 Phillip Worth son of Richard Worth and Julian Worth  
5548 21/03/1602 Susan Barnes daughter of George Barnes  
3813 16/05/1602 Robert Care son of Henry Care and Phebe Care  
5549 24/05/1602 Anne Barwicke daughter of Roger Barwicke and Martha Barwicke  
5550 25/05/1602 Anne Studman daughter of Richard Studman and Anne Studman  
5551 25/07/1602 Anne Salmon daughter of William Salmon and Elizabeth Salmon  
3814 01/08/1602 Isacke Moore son of John Moore and Dorithe Moore  
5552 18/08/1602 Rebecka Bumsted daughter of Edward Bumsted and Rebecka Bumsted  
5553 12/09/1602 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Richard Baker and Anne Baker  
3815 25/09/1602 Edward Tillett son of Samuell Tillett and Margery Tillett  
5554 20/10/1602 Dorithe Turner daughter of Henry Turner and Anne Turner  
5555 23/10/1602 Margaret Grige daughter of John Grige and Elizabeth Grige  
5556 23/10/1602 Anne Salter daughter of Edmonde Salter and Bridget Salter  
5557 14/12/1602 Susan Gold daughter of Thomas Gold and Anne Gold  
3816 23/12/1602 Ralphe Andrews son of Richard Andrews  
5558 25/01/1603 Elizabeth Bantocke daughter of Isacke Bantocke and Amie Bantocke  
3817 25/01/1603 Robert Bantocke son of Isacke Bantocke and Amie Bantocke  
5559 25/01/1603 Grace Fordham daughter of Jeames Fordham and Anne Fordham  
3818 26/01/1603 William Howlett son of Humfry Howlett and Alice Howlett  
5560 26/01/1603 Elizabethe Richer daughter of John Richer and Elizabethe Richer  
3819 13/02/1603 Thomas Taylor son of Thomas Taylor and Anne Taylor  
5561 25/02/1603 Mary Hewson daughter of John Hewson  
3820 06/03/1603 Thomas Baker son of Thomas Baker and Anne Baker  
5562 28/03/1603 Ana Miller daughter of John Miller and Amy Miller  
3821 03/04/1603 Gregorye Orvis son of John Orvis and Alice Orvis  
5563 13/05/1603 Anne Odom (sic) daughter of Anna Odam  
        Baptism: Base born  
3822 14/06/1603 John Barwicke son of Roger Barwicke and Martha Barwicke  
5564 15/06/1603 Fraunces Devereux daughter of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
6972 20/06/1603 Robert Fuller son of John Fuller  
5565 26/06/1603 Rose Wood daughter of Abraham Wood and Amy Wood  
5566 24/07/1603 Dorithe Webb daughter of John Webb  
3823 07/08/1603 Henry Clovell son of Henry Clovell and Anne Clovell  
        Father: Esq.  
5567 17/08/1603 Joan Makin daughter of Robert Makin and Sibell Makin  
5568 21/09/1603 Anne Dole daughter of Stephen Dole and Anne Dole  
5569 12/10/1603 Suzan Waller daughter of John Waller and Elizabeth Waller  
3824 03/11/1603 John Page son of Thomas Page  
3825 03/11/1603 Stephen Skarp son of Thomas Skarp and Anne Skarp  
3826 04/12/1603 John Smithe son of Marget Smithe  
        Baptism: Base born  
5570 16/12/1603 Elizabethe Salmon daughter of William Salmon and Elizabethe Salmon  
3827 23/12/1603 George Janeinge son of George Janeinge  
5571 22/01/1604 Suzan Munson daughter of John Munson and Elizabethe Munson  
3828 22/01/1604 Nicholas Skot son of Nicholas Skot and Anne Skot  
3829 28/01/1604 Thomas Edoes son of Roger Edoes and Alice Edoes  
5572 06/02/1604 Anne Baker daughter of George Baker and Dina Baker  
5573 16/02/1604 Anne Eligood daughter of Richard Eligood  
5574 19/02/1604 Lidia Gilly daughter of Robert Gilly and Alice Gilly  
5575 11/03/1604 Anne Fenn daughter of Thomas Fenn and Joan Fenn  
3830 16/03/1604 John Brett son of John Brett and Rachell Brett  
6925 18/03/1604 Sobnas(?) Fenner child of Dina Fenner  
        Baptism: Base born  
3831 01/04/1604 Ralph Silvester son of William Silvester  
3832 09/05/1604 William Baker son of Richard Baker and Ann Baker  
5576 20/05/1604 Bittrice Clarke daughter of John Clarke and Prudence Clarke  
3833 12/06/1604 Richard Sowgate son of George Sowgate  
3834 17/06/1604 Edward Bumsteed son of Edward Bumsteed and Rebecka Bumsteed  
3835 08/07/1604 Frauncis Cobbold son of Reynolde Cobbold and Anne Cobbold  
3836 17/07/1604 Ambrose Barwicke son of Roger Barwicke and Martha Barwicke  
        Father: Gent  
3837 09/08/1604 Thomas Perle son of John Perle and Susan Perle  
        Father: Ye younger  
5577 28/08/1604 Ann Devereux daughter of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Clerk  
5578 13/09/1604 Katherine Farrar (alias) daughter of Thomas Farrar (alias) and Ann Farrar (alias)  
        Father: Oxford alias Farrar  
5579 13/09/1604 Katherine Oxford (alias) daughter of Thomas Oxford (alias) and Ann Oxford (alias)  
        Father: Oxford alias Farrar  
3838 16/09/1604 John White son of John White  
        Father: A traveller  
3839 15/11/1604 Roger Skotte son of Henry Skotte and Martha Skotte  
3840 09/12/1604 John Tayler son of William Tayler and Anne Tayler  
3841 10/03/1605 Richard Maulden son of Nathaniell Maulden and Alice Maulden  
5580 18/04/1605 Grace Salmon daughter of William Salmon and Grace Salmon  
5581 19/05/1605 Frauncis Walter daughter of William Walter and Elizabeth Walter  
5582 21/05/1605 Ann Smith daughter of John Smith and Alice Smith  
5583 26/05/1605 Elizabeth Edouse daughter of Roger Edouse and Alice Edouse  
5584 31/05/1605 Rose Sowgate daughter of John Sowgate and Ann Sowgate  
3842 08/06/1605 Henry Richer son of John Richer and Elsabeth Richer  
3843 18/06/1605 John Stockdale son of John Stockdale and Ann Stockdale  
3844 30/06/1605 John Cocksedge son of George Cocksedge and Dorothy Cocksedge  
3845 07/07/1605 John Turner son of Henry Turner and Ann Turner  
3846 28/07/1605 Walter Carre son of Henry Carre  
3847 04/08/1605 Samuell Orvis son of Edward Orvis and Francis Orvis  
3848 04/08/1605 Edward Steedman son of Richard Steedman and Alice Steedman  
5585 05/08/1605 Ann Bantost daughter of Isaac Bantost and Ann Bantost  
3849 11/08/1605 Henry Makine son of John Makine and Alice Makine  
3850 18/08/1605 Frauncis Andrewes son of Richard Andrewes  
5586 21/08/1605 Bridgett Jackson daughter of John Jackson and Francis Jackson  
        Father: Gentleman  
3851 28/12/1605 William Goold son of Thomas Goold and Ann Goold  
5587 26/01/1606 Hester Wood daughter of Abraham Wood and Amy Wood  
3852 30/03/1606 William Webb son of Agnes Webb  
        Baptism: Base born  
3853 31/03/1606 Robert Nune son of Raph Nune  
5588 17/04/1606 Dorothy More daughter of John More and Dorothy More  
3854 01/05/1606 William Sowgate son of George Sowgate and Alice Sowgate  
3855 19/05/1606 Julian Devereux son of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Minister  
5589 08/06/1606 Frauncis Baker daughter of Richard Baker and Ann Baker  
3856 22/06/1606 John Cobbold son of Reynold Cobbold and Ann Cobbold  
3857 26/06/1606 Thomas Bumsteed son of Edward Bumsteed and Rebecka Bumsteed  
5590 06/07/1606 Joan Harwell daughter of George Harwell  
3858 03/08/1606 Jeffrey Miller son of John Miller and Ann Miller  
3859 28/09/1606 Edward Brette son of John Brette and Rachell Brette  
5591 26/10/1606 Judeth Munsonn daughter of Jojn Munsonn and Elsabeth Munsonn  
5592 04/01/1607 Elsabeth Jackson daughter of John Jackson and Francis Jackson  
        Father: Gentleman  
3860 22/02/1607 John Frost son of John Frost  
5593 22/02/1607 Susan Perle daughter of John Perle and Susan Perle  
3861 13/03/1607 Isaac Fenner son of Dina Fenner  
        Baptism: Base born  
5594 29/03/1607 Elsabeth Stockdale daughter of John Stockdale and Ann Stockdale  
5595 02/04/1607 Dorothy Bantost daughter of Isaac Bantost and Ann Bantost  
3862 07/06/1607 John Rush son of Edward Rush and Jane Rush  
5596 12/07/1607 Margarite Fenn daughter of Thomas Fenn and Joane Fenn  
5597 30/08/1607 Dorothy Silvester daughter of William Silvester and Ann Silvester  
3863 04/10/1607 Thomas Kempe son of Thomas Kempe and Elsabeth Kempe  
3864 02/11/1607 Thomas Goodrich son of Thomas Goodrich and Susan Goodrich  
5598 08/11/1607 Elsabeth Taylor daughter of William Taylor and Ann Taylor  
3865 29/11/1607 Edward Miller son of John Miller and Ann Miller  
3866 02/12/1607 Walter Saulter son of Edmund Saulter and Bridgitt Saulter  
5599 06/12/1607 Mary Jannige daughter of George Jannige and Ann Jannige  
5600 13/01/1608 Judeth Devereux daughter of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Minister  
5601 31/01/1608 Jane Morwell daughter of James Morwell and Margarite Morwell  
5602 06/03/1608 Margery Frauncis daughter of Gregory Frauncis and Dorothy Frauncis  
5603 08/03/1608 Ann Richer daughter of John Richer and Elsabeth Richer  
3867 29/03/1608 William Walter son of William Walter and Elizabeth Walter  
3868 03/04/1608 Henry Baker son of George Baker and Dina Baker  
3869 17/05/1608 Castleton Crosse son of Christopher Crosse and Frauncis Crosse  
        Father: Gentleman  
3870 05/06/1608 John Goald son of Robert Goald and Eedeth Goald  
5604 14/07/1608 Ann Jacksin daughter of John Jacksin and Frauncis Jacksin  
        Father: Gentleman  
3871 25/07/1608 Thomas Fuller son of Thomas Fuller and Bridgitt Fuller  
3872 04/09/1608 Nicholas Nunne son of Ralph Nunne  
3873 18/09/1608 Thomas Cobbold son of Reynold Cobbold and Ann Cobbold  
5605 02/10/1608 Susan Eely daughter of Richard Eely and Susan Eely  
3874 09/10/1608 Thomas Goald son of Thomas Goald and Ann Goald  
5606 12/10/1608 Elizabeth Buttry daughter of James Buttry and Ann Buttry  
3875 16/10/1608 Robert Goodrich son of Thomas Goodrich and Susan Goodrich  
5607 16/10/1608 Alice Steedman daughter of Richard Steedman and Alice Steedman  
3876 06/11/1608 Daniell Edouse son of Roger Edouse  
3877 23/11/1608 Samuell Baker son of Richard Baker and Ann Baker  
5608 27/11/1608 Alice Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate and Alice Sowgate  
5609 08/12/1608 Dina Stockdale daughter of John Stockdale and Ann Stockdale  
5610 26/12/1608 Martha Goodwin daughter of Thomas Goodwin and Agnes Goodwin  
3878 03/01/1609 Frauncis Bumsteed son of Edward Bumsteed and Rebecka Bumsteed  
5611 08/01/1609 Elizabeth Taylor daughter of William Taylor and Ann Taylor  
5612 15/01/1609 Susan Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson and Susan Ranson  
5613 12/02/1609 Dina Webb daughter of John Webb and Johan Webb  
5614 16/02/1609 Frauncis Bantost daughter of Isaac Bantost and Ann Bantost  
3879 19/02/1609 Charles Brette son of John Brette and Rachell Brette  
3880 24/02/1609 William Downinge son of John Downinge and Hester Downinge  
3881 19/03/1609 Ralph Frost son of John Frost and Alice Frost  
5615 07/05/1609 Dorothy Woode daughter of Abraham Woode and Amy Woode  
3882 21/05/1609 William Sallmon son of William Sallmon and Grace Sallmon  
5616 26/05/1609 Mary Munsonn daughter of John Munsonn and Elizabeth Munsonn  
3883 10/09/1609 Edward Bumsteed son of Steven Bumsteed and Clemens Bumsteed  
5617 18/09/1609 Fayth Waller daughter of John Waller  
3884 05/10/1609 William Johnson son of Thomas Johnson and Agnes Johnson  
5618 08/10/1609 Prudence Sowter daughter of Steven Sowter  
3885 09/11/1609 Samuell Rush son of Edward Rush and Jane Rush  
3886 05/12/1609 John Smith son of John Smith and Alice Smith  
5619 13/12/1609 Mary Silvester daughter of William Silvester and Martha Silvester  
5620 01/01/1610 Alice Cocke daughter of William Cocke  
5621 14/02/1610 Ann Ashford daughter of Ambrose Ashford and Elsabeth Ashford  
5622 06/03/1610 Mary Webb daughter of Ann Webb  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: A harlott  
3887 21/03/1610 Geffrey Fuller son of Thomas Fuller and Bridgitt Fuller  
5623 08/04/1610 Ann Frauncis daughter of Gregory Frauncis and Dorothy Frauncis  
3888 10/04/1610 Peter Devereux son of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Master of Arts and Preacher  
5624 06/05/1610 Susan Cobbold daughter of Reinold Cobbold and Ann Cobbold  
3889 10/06/1610 John Ranson son of Adam Ranson and Susan Ranson  
3890 14/06/1610 Anthony Bowis son of Anthony Bowis and Margaret Bowis  
3891 05/08/1610 James Wakelin son of Richard Wakelin and Martha Wakelin  
3892 07/10/1610 John Edouse son of Roger Edouse and Alice Edouse  
3893 20/10/1610 Radcliffe Janinge son of George Janinge and Ann Janinge  
5625 20/10/1610 Rose Janinge daughter of George Janinge and Ann Janinge  
5626 02/12/1610 Ann Goslin daughter of William Goslin and Agnes Goslin  
3894 09/12/1610 Thomas Eely son of Richard Eely and Susan Eely  
3895 27/12/1610 John Downinge son of John Downinge and Hester Downinge  
3896 27/01/1611 Edmund Stockedale son of John Stockedale and Ann Stockedale  
5627 31/01/1611 Dorothy Cooke daughter of Robert Cooke and Abigail Cooke  
        Father: Gentleman  
5628 07/02/1611 Margaret Nune daughter of Ralph Nune and Margarete Nune  
5629 10/02/1611 Susan Taylor daughter of William Taylor and Ann Taylor  
5630 17/02/1611 Prudence Smith daughter of John Smith and Emm Smith  
        Father: Travellers  
5631 27/02/1611 Mary Baker daughter of Richard Baker and Ann Baker  
3897 02/04/1611 Henry Makin son of John Makin and Alice Makin  
5632 21/04/1611 Mary Morewell daughter of Margarite Morewell  
        Baptism: Base born  
3898 21/04/1611 Paul Salmon son of William Salmon and Grace Salmon  
5633 09/06/1611 Cicelle Goodwin daughter of Thomas Goodwin and Elsabeth Goodwin  
5634 30/06/1611 Susan Goodrich daughter of Thomas Goodrich and Susan Goodrich  
5635 14/07/1611 Elsabeth Ashford daughter of Ambrose Ashford and Elsabeth Ashford  
3899 21/07/1611 George Frost son of John Frost and Alice Frost  
5636 21/07/1611 Ann Stonham daughter of John Stonham and Ann Stonham  
5637 20/08/1611 Anne Crosse daughter of Christopher Crosse and Francis Crosse  
        Father: Gentleman  
5638 19/09/1611 Ann Silvester daughter of William Silvester  
5639 01/10/1611 Mary Cocksedge daughter of Francis Cocksedge and Judeth Cocksedge  
3900 03/11/1611 Thomas Norman son of John Norman  
3901 03/12/1611 Jonas Ely son of Richard Ely and Susan Ely  
5640 19/12/1611 Margarite Hailcocke daughter of Simon Hailcocke and Margarite Hailcocke  
5641 26/12/1611 Susan Waller daughter of William Waller  
5642 03/01/1612 Rachell Woode daughter of Abraham Woode and Amy Woode  
5643 14/01/1612 Susan Richer daughter of John Richer and Elsabeth Richer  
5644 26/01/1612 Mary Goslin daughter of William Goslin and Ann Goslin  
3902 04/02/1612 Robert Devereux son of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Master of Arts  
5645 27/02/1612 Susan Sowter daughter of John Sowter  
3903 29/02/1612 George Groome son of George Groome and Margarite Groome  
5646 17/03/1612 Susan Skarpe daughter of Thomas Skarpe  
5647 24/04/1612 An Gould daughter of Thomas Pentlow and Louy Gould  
        Baptism: Base born  
5648 03/05/1612 Martha Wakelin daughter of Richard Wakelin and Martha Wakelin  
3904 05/05/1612 Gregory Frauncis son of Gregory Frauncis and Dorothy Frauncis  
5649 24/06/1612 Sara Cobbold daughter of Reinold Cobbold  
3905 29/06/1612 Peter Brette son of John Brette  
3906 07/07/1612 John Johnson son of Thomas Johnson  
5650 23/07/1612 Mary Smith daughter of William Smith and Rebecka Smith  
5651 11/08/1612 Elizabeth Dowinge daughter of John Dowinge and Hester Dowinge  
3907 13/09/1612 Thomas Munson son of John Munson  
5652 06/10/1612 Lucia Crosse daughter of Christopher Crosse and Francis Crosse  
        Father: Gentleman  
3908 16/10/1612 Edward Strutte son of John Strutte  
3909 22/11/1612 Adam Ransonn son of Adam Ransonn and Susan Ransonn  
3910 27/01/1613 William Glover son of Thomas Glover and Elizabeth Glover  
5653 07/02/1613 Ann Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate  
3911 18/03/1613 Francis Perle son of John Perle and Susan Perle  
3912 25/03/1613 Nicholas Palmer son of Merible Palmer  
        Baptism: Base born  
3913 25/04/1613 Robert Waller son of John Waller  
5654 09/05/1613 Elizabeth Fuller daughter of Thomas Fuller and Bridgitt Fuller  
3914 09/05/1613 Marke Goodwin son of Thomas Goodwin and Agnes Goodwin  
5655 23/05/1613 Ann Butler daughter of Gilbert Butler and Ann Butler  
3915 25/05/1613 John Cobbold son of Reinold Cobbold  
5656 04/06/1613 Ann Paine daughter of Robert Paine and Agnes Paine  
3916 13/06/1613 Richard Ely son of Richard Ely and Susan Ely  
5657 24/08/1613 Mary Smith daughter of John Smith and Alice Smith  
3917 24/08/1613 John Stonham son of John Stonham and Ann Stonham  
3918 09/09/1613 John Skarpe son of John Skarpe and Dorothy Skarpe  
3919 21/09/1613 William Marchant son of Judith Marchant  
        Baptism: Base born  
5658 20/10/1613 Ann Groome daughter of George Groome and Margarite Groome  
5659 24/10/1613 Mary Goodrich daughter of Thomas Goodrich and Susan Goodrich  
5660 27/11/1613 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Richard Baker and Ann Baker  
3920 19/12/1613 Robert Runcton son of Robert Runcton  
3921 10/01/1614 John Cocksedge son of Francis Cocksedge and Judith Cocksedge  
3922 30/01/1614 John Smith son of William Smith and Rebecka Smith  
3923 17/02/1614 Henry Sheapheard son of Prudence Sheapheard  
        Baptism: Base born  
3924 01/03/1614 John Devereux son of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Master of Arts  
3925 29/05/1614 Samuell Wakelin son of Richard Wakelin  
5661 19/06/1614 Susan Ashford daughter of Ambrose Ashford and Elsabeth Ashford  
3926 19/06/1614 William Goslin son of William Goslin and Ann Goslin  
5662 05/07/1614 Susan Bumsteed daughter of Edward Bumsteed and Julian Bumsteed  
3927 02/08/1614 Samuel Francis son of Gregory Francis and Dorothy Francis  
5663 10/08/1614 Susan Forgon daughter of Gregory Forgon and Elizabeth Forgon  
3928 16/08/1614 William Cocke son of William Cocke and Jone Cocke  
3929 23/08/1614 Charles Brooke son of Robert Brooke and Ann Brooke  
5664 18/09/1614 Elizabeth Haylocke daughter of Simon Haylocke  
3930 19/10/1614 Peter Makin son of John Makin and Alice Makin  
5665 20/10/1614 Rose Nune daughter of Ralph Nune and Margarite Nune  
3931 20/11/1614 Anthony Runcton son of Robert Runcton  
5666 03/01/1615 Susan Downinge daughter of John Downinge and Hester Downinge  
3932 22/01/1615 George Sowgate son of George Sowgate  
5667 20/02/1615 Bridgitt Skarpe daughter of John Skarpe and Dorothy Skarpe  
5668 21/02/1615 Lidia Taylor daughter of John Taylor  
3933 19/03/1615 William Smith son of Thomas Smith and Ursula Smith  
5669 10/04/1615 Susan Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson and Susan Ranson  
3934 25/04/1615 John Baker son of Peter Baker  
3935 03/05/1615 George Stockdaile son of John Stockdaile and Ann Stockdaile  
3936 04/05/1615 George Johnson son of Thomas Johnson  
3937 07/05/1615 Edward Deikes son of Roger Deikes  
5670 15/06/1615 Merible Cobbold daughter of Reynold Cobbold  
3938 27/06/1615 John Russells son of Sara Russells  
        Baptism: Base born  
3939 12/08/1615 Henry Kemball son of Richard Kemball and Ursala Kemball  
5671 20/08/1615 Ann Miller daughter of John Miller  
5672 09/10/1615 Elizabeth Man daughter of Susan Man  
        Baptism: Base born  
3940 27/12/1615 Michaell Bumsteed son of Edward Bumsteed and Julian Bumsteed  
3941 07/01/1616 Benjamin Ely son of Richard Ely and Susan Ely  
5673 24/02/1616 Rose Downinge daughter of John Downinge and Hester Downinge  
3942 24/02/1616 George Groome son of George Groome and Margarite Groome  
3943 02/03/1616 John Garnham son of John Garnham  
3944 02/03/1616 John Moore son of John Moore  
        Father: Ye younger  
3945 21/03/1616 Benjamin Strute son of Christopher Strute  
5674 25/03/1616 Margarite Stonham daughter of John Stonham  
5675 14/04/1616 Susan Wakelin daughter of Richard Wakelin and Martha Wakelin  
3946 09/06/1616 Henry Goodwin son of Thomas Goodwin and Agnes Goodwin  
5676 14/07/1616 Sara Stockdaile daughter of John Stockdaile and Ann Stockdaile  
5677 28/07/1616 Margarite Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson and Susan Ranson  
5678 28/07/1616 Margery Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate  
3947 04/09/1616 William Devereux son of Peter Devereux and Julian Devereux  
        Father: Rector of Rattlesden  
3948 09/10/1616 Barnaby Brooke son of Robert Brooke and Ann Brooke  
3949 29/10/1616 Edward Orvis son of Edward Orvis  
6926 01/11/1616 ??? Smith child of William Smith and Rebecka Smith  
        Father: Name blank in original register  
        Mother: Name blank in original register  
3950 07/11/1616 George Francis son of Gregory Francis and Dorothy Francis  
3951 22/11/1616 Robert Skarpe son of John Skarpe and Dorothy Skarpe  
3952 18/12/1616 Gregory Deikes son of Roger Deikes  
3953 01/01/1617 Richard Perle son of John Perle and Susan Perle  
3954 09/01/1617 George Smith son of John Smith and Alice Smith  
5679 04/02/1617 Judith Nune daughter of Ralph Nune  
5680 20/03/1617 Susan Hyam daughter of John Hyam  
3955 04/04/1617 Mihell Butler son of Gilbert Butler  
5681 07/05/1617 Elizabeth Glover daughter of Thomas Glover and Elizabeth Glover  
3956 13/06/1617 Azarias Runcton son of Robert Runcton  
5682 04/07/1617 Martha Ely daughter of William Ely  
3957 17/07/1617 John Worth son of John Worth  
3958 23/07/1617 John Moore son of John Moore  
        Father: Junior  
5683 07/09/1617 Mary Forgan daughter of Gregory Forgan and Elizabeth Forgan  
5684 23/09/1617 Anne Stamphord daughter of Samewell Stamphord  
5685 22/10/1617 Phebe Bartholmew daughter of Andrew Bartholmew  
5686 07/11/1617 Rose Carre daughter of Henry Carre  
5687 05/12/1617 Mary Sharp daughter of John Sharp  
3959 17/12/1617 John Fuller son of Thomas Fuller  
3960 21/01/1618 James Garnham son of John Garnham  
3961 11/02/1618 Martin Poole son of Robert Poole  
5688 20/03/1618 Elizabeth Groome daughter of George Groome and Margaret Groome  
3962 20/03/1618 Thomas Taylour son of John Taylour  
3963 27/03/1618 Anthony Skarpe son of Owen Skarpe  
5689 21/04/1618 Mary Devereux daughter of Peter Devereux  
        Father: Rector of Rattlesden  
5690 06/05/1618 Sarah Bateman daughter of Henry Bateman  
3964 26/05/1618 Robert Stoneham son of John Stoneham  
3965 31/05/1618 Jonathan Ridnall son of William Ridnall  
5691 14/06/1618 Anne Edwards daughter of Adam Edwards  
5692 08/07/1618 Mary Runcton daughter of Robert Runcton  
5693 16/08/1618 Mary Wyneyve daughter of John Wyneyve  
3966 23/08/1618 John Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
5694 23/08/1618 Susan Janing daughter of Henry Janing  
3967 30/09/1618 William Baker son of Edmund Baker  
3968 02/10/1618 George Downing son of John Downing  
3969 04/11/1618 John Goslin son of William Goslin  
3970 25/11/1618 Richard Baker son of George Baker  
        Father: Junior  
3971 29/11/1618 Robert Sowgate son of George Sowgate  
5695 13/12/1618 Anne Makin daughter of John Makin  
3972 19/01/1619 John Brooke son of Robert Brooke  
3973 31/01/1619 Edward Carre son of Henry Carre  
3974 19/02/1619 George Grome son of George Grome  
3975 19/02/1619 John White son of John White  
3976 21/02/1619 Robert Ranson son of Adam Ranson  
3977 26/03/1619 William Bowle son of William Bowle  
3978 11/04/1619 Simon Hailock son of Simon Hailock  
3979 14/04/1619 Edward Higham son of John Higham  
5696 18/04/1619 Susan Bantost daughter of Isaac Bantost  
5697 18/04/1619 Susan Orvis daughter of Edward Orvis  
3980 25/04/1619 Robert Janing son of John Janing  
5698 25/04/1619 Francis Nunne daughter of Edmund Nunne  
3981 26/05/1619 Thomas Francis son of Gregory Francis  
5699 16/06/1619 Elizabeth Bartholmew daughter of Andrew Bartholmew  
5700 11/07/1619 Anne Deikes daughter of Roger Deikes  
        Baptism: Twin  
5701 11/07/1619 Susan Deikes daughter of Roger Deikes  
        Baptism: Twin  
5702 01/08/1619 Anne Levold daughter of John Levold  
3982 19/09/1619 Samewell Stamphord son of Lydia Stamphord  
5703 27/09/1619 Margaret Stoneham daughter of John Stoneham  
3983 05/11/1619 George Nunne son of Henry Nunne  
5704 07/11/1619 Bridgett Nunne daughter of George Nunne  
3984 11/11/1619 Thomas Garneham son of John Garneham  
5705 25/12/1619 Thamar Moore daughter of John Moore  
        Father: Junior  
5706 25/12/1619 Susan Smyth daughter of William Smyth  
3985 07/01/1620 John Man son of Susan Man  
        Baptism: Base born  
3986 18/01/1620 Robert Robertsonne son of Robert Robertsonne  
5707 02/02/1620 Sarah Forgan daughter of Gregory Forgan  
3987 20/02/1620 Jonathan Bumsteed son of Edward Bumsteed  
3988 02/03/1620 George Baker son of George Baker  
5708 17/03/1620 Martha Poole daughter of Robert Poole  
3989 24/03/1620 William Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
5709 31/03/1620 Mary Page daughter of Thomas Page  
5710 09/04/1620 Mary Ely daughter of William Ely  
3990 16/04/1620 John Scarpe son of Owen Scarpe  
5711 18/04/1620 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
5712 18/04/1620 Edith Wood daughter of Abraham Wood  
3991 30/04/1620 William Bateman son of Henry Bateman  
5713 04/05/1620 Elizabeth Grome daughter of John Grome  
        Father: Junior  
5714 11/05/1620 Anne Ely daughter of Thomas Ely  
3992 21/05/1620 Thomas Munning son of Thomas Munning  
3993 03/08/1620 Samwell Smith son of John Smith  
5715 05/09/1620 Mary Goslin daughter of William Goslin  
5716 24/09/1620 Mary Fordham daughter of Andrew Fordham  
5717 09/11/1620 Anne Disborow daughter of Henry Disborow  
3994 16/11/1620 Robert Bantost son of Isaac Bantost  
3995 21/12/1620 Samwell Grome son of John Grome  
        Father: Senior  
5718 01/01/1621 Anne Brooke daughter of Robert Brooke  
5719 07/03/1621 Mary Castleton daughter of John Castleton  
        Father: Gentleman  
3996 09/03/1621 Robert Higham son of John Higham  
        Baptism: Twin  
5720 09/03/1621 Sarah Higham daughter of John Higham  
        Baptism: Twin  
3997 16/03/1621 Robert Scarpe son of John Scarpe  
3998 19/04/1621 James Grome son of George Grome  
5721 29/04/1621 Mary Haylock daughter of Symon Haylock  
3999 10/06/1621 George Sowgate son of George Sowgate  
5722 24/06/1621 Sarah Norden daughter of Walter Norden  
4000 23/08/1621 John Ashford son of Ambrose Ashford  
4001 02/09/1621 William Bowles son of William Bowles  
4002 02/09/1621 Daniel Taylour son of John Taylour  
5723 28/09/1621 Elizabeth Salter daughter of George Salter  
5724 14/11/1621 Sarah Bowle daughter of William Bowle  
5725 25/11/1621 Susan Lockwood daughter of John Lockwood  
5726 30/11/1621 Susan Rush daughter of Thomasin Rush  
        Baptism: Base born  
5727 02/12/1621 Susan Stockdaile daughter of John Stockdaile  
4003 06/01/1622 Roger Deikes son of Roger Deikes  
5728 15/01/1622 Anne Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
5729 15/01/1622 Elizabeth Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson  
5730 23/01/1622 Elizabeth Goddard daughter of Robert Goddard  
5731 27/01/1622 Susan Ely daughter of Thomas Ely  
5732 27/01/1622 Elizabeth Munning daughter of George Munning  
5733 27/01/1622 Mary Munning daughter of Thomas Munning  
4004 03/02/1622 Martin Poole son of Martin Poole  
4005 10/03/1622 William Ridnall son of William Ridnall  
5734 22/03/1622 Mary Pearle daughter of John Pearle  
5735 29/03/1622 Dorothe Moore daughter of John Moore  
5736 29/03/1622 Elizabeth Orvis daughter of Edward Orvis  
5737 12/04/1622 Hanna Nunne daughter of Henry Nunne  
4006 17/04/1622 Bartholomew Goslin son of William Goslin  
4007 25/04/1622 Francis Worth son of John Worth  
5738 26/05/1622 Lydia Wade daughter of Robert Wade and Parah Wade  
4008 16/06/1622 John Bateman son of Henry Bateman  
4009 18/07/1622 Philip Bulter son of Gilbert Bulter  
4010 21/07/1622 John Disborowe son of Henry Disborowe  
5739 28/07/1622 Margarite Poole daughter of Robert Poole  
5740 25/09/1622 Susan Robertsonne daughter of Robert Robertsonne  
5741 06/10/1622 Hanna Steele daughter of William Steele  
4011 10/10/1622 Samwell Garnham son of John Garnham  
        Baptism: Twin  
5742 10/10/1622 Sarah Garnham daughter of John Garnham  
        Baptism: Twin  
5743 11/12/1622 Anne Castleton daughter of John Castleton  
        Father: Gentleman  
4012 26/12/1622 Samwel Forgon son of Gregory Forgon  
5744 01/01/1623 Susan Page daughter of Thomas Page  
5745 29/01/1623 Martha Bumstead daughter of Edward Bumstead  
5746 11/04/1623 Susan Worth daughter of Edward Worth  
4013 01/05/1623 Samwell Grome son of George Grome  
5747 11/05/1623 Elizabeth Deikes daughter of Edward Deikes  
5748 15/06/1623 Elizabeth Holyday daughter of John Holyday  
        Mother: A vagrant brought to bed in this town  
5749 22/06/1623 Elizabeth Fordham daughter of Andrew Fordham  
4014 06/07/1623 John Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
6927 05/08/1623 Parah Middleton child of Thomas Middleton  
4015 17/08/1623 John Lockwood son of John Lockwood  
4016 28/09/1623 Thomas Adkins son of Thomas Adkins  
4017 05/10/1623 George Baker son of Richard Baker  
        Father: Junior  
4018 22/10/1623 Stephen Grome son of John Grome  
5750 09/11/1623 Abigail Salter daughter of George Salter  
4019 16/11/1623 John Nunne son of John Nunne  
5751 18/11/1623 Elizabeth Scott daughter of Thomas Scott  
4020 22/12/1623 John Muning son of Thomas Muning  
4021 01/01/1624 Samwel Disborow son of Henry Disborow  
5752 11/01/1624 Sarah Nunne daughter of Edmund Nunne  
4022 01/02/1624 Thomas Ely son of Thomas Ely  
4023 13/02/1624 Thomas Goslin son of William Goslin  
5753 12/03/1624 Elizabeth Devereux daughter of Peter Devereux  
        Father: Rector of Rattlesden  
4024 19/03/1624 William Baker son of Edmund Baker  
5754 29/03/1624 Mary Smyth daughter of John Smyth  
4025 23/05/1624 John Francis son of Gregory Francis  
5755 06/06/1624 Abigail Muning daughter of George Muning  
5756 13/06/1624 Mary Taylour daughter of Leame Taylour  
5757 22/08/1624 Anna Moore daughter of John Moore  
        Father: Junior  
4026 25/08/1624 Francis Cocksedge son of Francis Cocksedge  
5758 19/09/1624 Sarah Wade daughter of Robert Wade  
4027 10/10/1624 Thomas Poole son of Robert Poole  
4028 17/10/1624 Joseph Robertson son of Robert Robertson  
4029 16/11/1624 Samuel Baker son of George Baker  
5759 28/11/1624 Bridget Worth daughter of Edward Worth  
5760 19/12/1624 Sarah Nunne daughter of Henry Nunne  
4030 22/12/1624 John Harding son of ??? Harding  
        Father: Name not in original register  
5761 16/01/1625 Anne Benstead daughter of William Benstead  
5762 23/01/1625 Elizabeth Poole daughter of John Poole  
5763 23/01/1625 Susan Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson  
4031 04/02/1625 George Wood son of George Wood  
4032 11/03/1625 Samuel Steele son of William Steele  
4033 01/04/1625 James Garnham son of John Garnham  
4034 10/04/1625 Richard Deikes son of Martha Deikes  
        Baptism: Base born  
4035 10/04/1625 Peter Disborow son of Henry Disborow  
5764 13/05/1625 Mary Forgen daughter of Gregory Forgen  
4036 29/05/1625 John Orvis son of Edward Orvis  
4037 17/07/1625 Daniel Munings son of Thomas Munings  
5765 24/07/1625 Mary Styles daughter of Robert Styles  
4038 08/08/1625 Roger Grome son of George Grome  
4039 08/08/1625 John Poole son of Martin Poole  
4040 06/11/1625 John Taylor son of Leame Taylor  
4041 27/11/1625 George Baker son of Roger Baker  
4042 25/12/1625 Thomas Lockwood son of John Lockwood  
5766 28/12/1625 Abigail Holiday daughter of John Holiday  
        Mother: A vagrant brought to bed in this town  
5767 27/01/1626 Anne Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
4043 29/01/1626 William Adkins son of Thomas Adkins  
5768 05/03/1626 Abigail Scot daughter of Thomas Scot  
4044 10/03/1626 Stephen Ely son of Thomas Ely  
5769 10/03/1626 Mary Grome daughter of John Grome  
5770 31/03/1626 Joane Gosling daughter of William Gosling  
4045 23/04/1626 John Faro son of Edward Faro  
5771 04/06/1626 Elizabeth Drake daughter of Thomas Drake  
5772 18/06/1626 Elizabeth Disborow daughter of Henry Disborow  
4046 25/06/1626 Simon Salter son of George Salter  
5773 02/07/1626 Mary Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
5774 20/08/1626 Abigail Munings daughter of George Munings  
4047 29/10/1626 George Nunne son of Edmund Nunne  
5775 02/11/1626 Thamar Moore daughter of William Moore  
4048 01/01/1627 Robert Page son of Thomas Page  
4049 06/01/1627 John Poole son of John Poole  
5776 14/01/1627 Mary Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4050 09/02/1627 John Levolde son of John Levolde  
4051 01/04/1627 William Lockwood son of John Lockwood  
4052 01/04/1627 George Poole son of Robert Poole  
4053 10/04/1627 Henry Jenix son of Dorothy Jenix  
        Baptism: Base born  
4054 12/05/1627 Robert Robertson son of Robert Robertson  
4055 13/05/1627 Henry Ranson son of Richard Ranson  
4056 15/05/1627 John Waller son of John Waller  
4057 17/06/1627 William Moore son of John Moore  
4058 24/06/1627 Robert Munnings son of Thomas Munnings  
5777 24/06/1627 Anne Worth daughter of Edward Worth  
5778 08/07/1627 Mary Baker daughter of George Baker  
4059 21/08/1627 John Osbourne son of John Osbourne  
4060 25/09/1627 George Wood son of George Wood  
4061 18/10/1627 Nathaniel Garnham son of John Garnham  
4062 18/10/1627 John Musket son of William Musket  
5779 18/11/1627 Susan Nunne daughter of Henry Nunne  
4063 25/11/1627 Samuel Ely son of William Ely  
4064 16/12/1627 Robert Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
5780 30/12/1627 Mary Disborowe daughter of Henry Disborowe  
4065 26/02/1628 John Adkin son of Thomas Adkin  
6941 01/03/1628 Alice Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
4066 15/04/1628 John Pearle son of John Pearle  
4067 04/05/1628 Robert Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4068 01/06/1628 Theophilus Salter son of George Salter  
4069 15/06/1628 Thomas Skott son of Thomas Skott  
5781 04/07/1628 Mary Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson and Susan Ranson  
4070 06/07/1628 William Moore son of Stephen Moore  
5782 15/07/1628 Katharine Steel daughter of William Steel  
5783 29/07/1628 Anne Baker daughter of Anne Baker  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: Father is Richard Baker senior  
5784 03/08/1628 Elizabeth Farrow daughter of Edward Farrow and Elizabeth Farrow  
5785 17/08/1628 Mary Robertson daughter of Robert Robertson  
5786 22/09/1628 Mary Ely daughter of Thomas Ely  
5787 12/10/1628 Anne Bumpstead daughter of Edward Bumpstead  
4071 30/11/1628 Samuel Orvis son of Edward Orvis  
4072 04/01/1629 Henry Drake son of Thomas Drake  
4073 08/02/1629 Thomas Poole son of John Poole  
5788 24/02/1629 Martha Pulford daughter of Henry Pulford  
5789 27/02/1629 Dorothy Moore daughter of William Moore  
4074 01/03/1629 Stephen Ranson son of Richard Ranson  
4075 05/04/1629 Henry Disborowe son of Henry Disborowe  
4076 12/04/1629 Peter Baker son of William Baker  
5790 19/04/1629 Mary Worth daughter of Edward Worth  
5791 13/05/1629 Anna Hayward daughter of Robert Hayward  
5792 12/07/1629 Francis Poole daughter of Robert Poole  
5793 03/11/1629 Anne Sowgate daughter of Richard Sowgate  
5794 06/11/1629 Elizabeth Nunne daughter of John Nunne  
4077 26/12/1629 George Nunne son of Edmund Nunne  
4078 01/01/1630 Thomas Waller son of John Waller  
5795 08/01/1630 Mary Nunne daughter of Henry Nunne  
5796 31/01/1630 Anne Lockwood daughter of John Lockwood  
5797 05/02/1630 Elizabeth Folkerd daughter of Ambrose Folkerd  
5798 24/02/1630 Anne Cobbold daughter of Francis Cobbold  
5799 05/03/1630 Sara Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
4079 04/06/1630 Isaack Garnham son of John Garnham  
4080 20/06/1630 William Baker son of George Baker  
4081 24/06/1630 Edward Goslin son of William Goslin  
4082 08/08/1630 Walter Disborowe son of Henery Disborowe  
5800 08/08/1630 Anne Wood daughter of George Wood  
6942 01/09/1630 Daughter Bedford daughter of Richard Bedford  
4083 17/09/1630 John Cocksedge son of John Cocksedge  
4084 25/11/1630 William Baker son of William Baker  
5801 19/12/1630 Anne Salter daughter of George Salter  
5802 23/01/1631 Sara Grimwood daughter of William Grimwood  
5803 03/02/1631 Francis Drake daughter of Thomas Drake  
4085 03/02/1631 Benjamin Scott son of Thomas Scott  
4086 22/02/1631 John Grimwood son of Robert Grimwood  
5804 22/02/1631 Dorothe Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
5805 25/02/1631 Mary Moore daughter of John Moore  
4087 24/04/1631 James Pulford son of Henry Pulford  
4088 29/04/1631 Samuel Robertsonne son of Robert Robertsonne  
4089 29/05/1631 Robert Adkins son of Thomas Adkins  
5806 03/06/1631 Anne Moore daughter of William Moore  
4090 24/10/1631 Edmund Pearle son of Pearle Pearle  
5807 18/11/1631 Elizabeth Cobbold daughter of Francis Cobbold  
4091 09/01/1632 Robert Hayward son of Robert Hayward  
5808 22/01/1632 Lidia Baker daughter of Robert Baker  
5809 22/01/1632 Anne Grimwood daughter of Robert Grimwood  
4092 09/02/1632 Peter Benstead son of William Benstead  
5810 04/03/1632 Susan Ranson daughter of Richard Ranson  
4093 09/03/1632 Edward Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
5811 16/03/1632 Susan Musket daughter of William Musket  
5812 30/03/1632 Susan Baker daughter of Peter Baker  
5813 06/06/1632 Susan Scott daughter of Roger Scott  
4094 10/06/1632 Phillip Poole son of Robert Poole  
5814 17/06/1632 Elizabeth Howlet daughter of John Howlet  
5815 22/07/1632 Anne Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4095 22/07/1632 Gregory Orvis son of Edward Orvis  
5816 03/08/1632 Dorothy Baker daughter of Edmund Baker  
5817 16/08/1632 Elizabeth Baker daughter of William Baker  
4096 18/09/1632 Robert Grome son of George Grome  
4097 05/10/1632 William Steele son of William Steele  
5818 02/11/1632 Mary Moore daughter of John Moore  
4098 26/12/1632 Edward Sowgate son of Richard Sowgate  
4099 17/01/1633 William Hickes son of Henry Hickes  
4100 01/02/1633 James Waller son of John Waller  
5819 17/02/1633 Sara Cobbold daughter of Francis Cobbold  
5820 23/02/1633 Anne Pearle daughter of Thomas Pearle  
5821 24/02/1633 Margarite Nunne daughter of Henry Nunne  
4101 31/03/1633 Samuel Salter son of George Salter  
5822 05/04/1633 Anne Smith daughter of John Smith  
4102 12/04/1633 Henry Musket son of William Musket  
5823 21/04/1633 Elizabeth Lockwood daughter of John Lockwood  
5824 12/05/1633 Anne Folkerd daughter of Robert Folkerd  
4103 12/05/1633 Thomas Hubbard son of Thomas Hubbard  
4104 21/05/1633 Roger Scott son of Roger Scott  
4105 31/05/1633 Edmund Denny son of Edmund Denny  
4106 09/06/1633 John Wood son of George Wood  
4107 30/06/1633 Thomas Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4108 13/10/1633 Peter Baker son of Peter Baker  
5825 13/10/1633 Elizabeth Folkerd daughter of Samuel Folkerd  
5826 10/11/1633 Susan Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4109 10/11/1633 William Pulford son of Henry Pulford  
5827 24/11/1633 Susan Brett daughter of Edmund Brett  
4110 15/12/1633 Edward Farrow son of Edward Farrow  
4111 17/12/1633 Edmund Drake son of Thomas Drake  
        Baptism: Twin  
4112 17/12/1633 Thomas Drake son of Thomas Drake  
        Baptism: Twin  
5828 27/12/1633 Susan Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
5829 02/02/1634 Sarah Moore daughter of John Moore  
5830 13/03/1634 Anne Deikes daughter of Roger Deikes  
4113 14/03/1634 John Hayward son of Robert Hayward  
4114 16/03/1634 Edmund Adkins son of Thomas Adkins  
5831 20/04/1634 Anne Hart daughter of Thomas Hart  
5832 22/05/1634 Elizabeth Rust daughter of Walter Rust  
4115 08/06/1634 Thomas Grimwood son of Robert Grimwood  
5833 23/07/1634 Elizabeth Moore daughter of William Moore  
4116 21/08/1634 Thomas Worth son of Edward Worth  
5834 07/09/1634 Elizabeth Ranson daughter of Richard Ranson  
4117 03/10/1634 Thomas Pearle son of Thomas Pearle  
5835 24/01/1635 Margarite Grome daughter of George Grome  
5836 25/01/1635 Mary Hubbard daughter of Thomas Hubbard  
5837 13/02/1635 Margarite Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
5838 20/02/1635 Mary Cobbold daughter of Francis Cobbold  
4118 06/03/1635 Francis Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
5839 07/03/1635 Elizabeth Brett daughter of Edmund Brett  
        Baptism: Twin  
4119 07/03/1635 John Brett son of Edmund Brett  
        Baptism: Twin  
5840 20/03/1635 Elizabeth King daughter of Luke King  
5841 29/03/1635 Dina Steele daughter of William Steele  
4120 01/05/1635 John Baker son of Edmund Baker  
4121 01/05/1635 Isaack Moore son of Isaack Moore  
5842 10/05/1635 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Robert Baker  
4122 14/07/1635 John Ely son of Thomas Ely  
4123 14/07/1635 Robert Moore son of John Moore  
5843 26/07/1635 Elizabeth Bateman daughter of Henry Bateman  
5844 09/08/1635 Mary Musket daughter of William Musket  
4124 11/10/1635 John Hart son of John Hart  
5845 25/10/1635 Elizabeth Folkerd daughter of Robert Folkerd  
4125 24/01/1636 Samuel Folkerd son of Samuel Folkerd  
5846 04/03/1636 Sarah Scott daughter of Roger Scott  
4126 06/03/1636 Edward Worth son of Edward Worth  
5847 18/03/1636 Elizabeth Sougate daughter of Richard Sougate  
5848 23/03/1636 Mirable Bedford daughter of Richard Bedford  
5849 27/03/1636 Mary Lockwood daughter of John Lockwood  
4127 24/04/1636 Francis Cobbold son of Francis Cobbold  
5850 08/05/1636 Phillis Nunne daughter of Edmund Nunne  
4128 07/06/1636 Edward Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
5851 10/07/1636 Susan Pearle daughter of Thomas Pearle  
5852 28/08/1636 Elizabeth Wood daughter of George Wood  
4129 11/09/1636 Jerimy Hayward son of Robert Hayward  
4130 13/09/1636 Thomas Davey son of Thomas Davey  
4131 21/09/1636 John Drake son of Thomas Drake  
5853 09/10/1636 Susan Goold daughter of Thomas Goold  
4132 06/11/1636 George Adkins son of Thomas Adkins  
5854 06/11/1636 Mary Grimwood daughter of Robert Grimwood  
4133 27/11/1636 John Hickes son of Henry Hickes  
4134 08/12/1636 Stephen Moore son of Stephen Moore  
5855 11/12/1636 Anne Baker daughter of Peter Baker  
4135 14/12/1636 Ismael Eldred son of Francis Eldred  
        Baptism: Base born  
4136 20/12/1636 Bezaleel Hubbard son of Thomas Hubbard  
4137 30/12/1636 John King son of Luke King  
4138 31/12/1636 John Moore son of Isaack Moore  
4139 08/01/1637 William Brett son of Edmund Brett  
5856 18/01/1637 Anne Pulford daughter of Henry Pulford  
5857 05/03/1637 Hester Downing daughter of John Downing  
5858 28/05/1637 Anne Fiske daughter of John Fiske, gent Fiske  
5859 30/05/1637 Mary Bally daughter of Edmund Bally  
5860 04/06/1637 Elizabeth Buckman daughter of Richard Buckman  
5861 11/06/1637 Mary Baker daughter of Robert Baker  
4140 14/08/1637 Benjamin Rust son of Walter Rust  
        Baptism: Twin  
5862 14/08/1637 Judith Rust daughter of Walter Rust  
        Baptism: Twin  
4141 17/09/1637 Henry Bateman son of Henry Bateman  
5863 05/11/1637 Rachel Saddler daughter of William Saddler  
5864 26/11/1637 Abigail Scott daughter of Roger Scott  
5865 03/12/1637 Anne Butler daughter of Michael Butler  
4142 21/01/1638 Henry Moore son of Isaack Moore  
4143 21/01/1638 Stephen Moore son of John Moore  
5866 02/02/1638 Margarite Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
5867 11/03/1638 Mary Brett daughter of Stephen Brett  
5868 18/03/1638 Mary Scarp daughter of Martin Scarp  
5869 27/03/1638 Dina King daughter of Nicholas King  
4144 08/04/1638 Robert Folkerd son of Thomas Folkerd  
4145 15/04/1638 Thomas Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
5870 20/05/1638 Francis Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4146 15/07/1638 Robert Goddard son of Robert Goddard  
4147 15/07/1638 John Pearle son of Thomas Pearle  
5871 29/07/1638 Sara Folkerd daughter of Samuel Folkerd  
5872 16/09/1638 Elizabeth Stockdaile daughter of Edmund Stockdaile  
4148 29/09/1638 William Fiske son of John Fiske Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4149 27/12/1638 John Downing son of John Downing  
5873 03/02/1639 Sara Lockwood daughter of John Lockwood  
4150 17/02/1639 George Sowgate son of Richard Sowgate  
4151 24/02/1639 John Hubbard son of Thomas Hubbard  
5874 07/03/1639 Francis Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
4152 10/03/1639 John Baker son of Peter Baker  
4153 14/04/1639 William Steele son of William Steele  
5875 21/04/1639 Ruth Worth daughter of Edward Worth  
4154 30/06/1639 Robert Goddard son of Robert Goddard  
5876 25/08/1639 Elizabeth Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward  
5877 09/10/1639 Anne Chinery daughter of Thomas Chinery  
4155 28/12/1639 John Bateman son of Henry Bateman  
5878 26/01/1640 Mary Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
5879 28/02/1640 Martha Fiske daughter of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
5880 15/03/1640 Anne Makin daughter of Henry Makin  
4156 20/03/1640 John Scott son of Roger Scott  
5881 25/03/1640 Mary Ranson daughter of Adam Ranson  
        Father: Junior  
5882 29/03/1640 Susan Butler daughter of Gilbert Butler  
4157 03/05/1640 Robert Stockdaile son of Edmund Stockdaile  
5883 17/05/1640 Rose Deikes daughter of ??? Deikes  
        Father: Name blank in register  
5884 17/05/1640 Mary Goold daughter of Thomas Goold  
4158 25/05/1640 Roger Wakelin son of Martha Wakelin  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Father said to be Roger Sturgion  
5885 07/06/1640 Anne Sturgion daughter of Roger Sturgion  
4159 12/07/1640 Henry Brett son of Stephen Brett  
4160 02/08/1640 Edward Pulford son of Henry Pulford  
4161 07/08/1640 William Bryant son of William Bryant  
5886 11/08/1640 Susan Cobball daughter of Francis Cobball  
4162 06/09/1640 Robert Folkerd son of Robert Folkerd  
4163 06/09/1640 John Sadler son of William Sadler  
5887 28/09/1640 Elizabeth Baily daughter of Henry Baily  
5888 13/10/1640 Susan Moore daughter of Isaack Moore  
5889 13/10/1640 Dorethy Scarp daughter of Thomas Scarp  
5890 25/10/1640 Anne Cage daughter of Nicholas Cage  
4164 20/12/1640 Thomas Folkerd son of Samuel Folkerd  
4165 08/01/1641 Robert Solomon son of Paul Solomon  
4166 31/01/1641 William Downing son of John Downing  
4167 05/02/1641 Francis Orvis son of Samuel Orvis  
4168 28/02/1641 Robert Grimwood son of Robert Grimwood  
4169 12/03/1641 Francis Baker son of Peter Baker  
5891 21/03/1641 Rebecka Bumstead daughter of John Bumstead  
5892 02/04/1641 Thamar Durrant daughter of Francis Durrant  
5893 09/05/1641 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4170 30/05/1641 Henry Makin son of Henry Makin  
4171 30/05/1641 William Ward son of Ambrose Ward  
5894 04/07/1641 Rose Sowgate daughter of Richard Sowgate  
4172 10/09/1641 John Fiske son of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4173 26/11/1641 George Garner son of George Garner  
4174 14/12/1641 Robert Cobball son of Francis Cobball  
4175 03/02/1642 Thomas Worth son of Edward Worth  
6928 06/02/1642 Raynold Cobball child of Thomas Cobball  
5895 17/02/1642 Mary Day daughter of John Day  
4176 23/02/1642 John Moore son of Stephen Moore  
5896 25/03/1642 Mary Prior daughter of John Prior  
5897 25/03/1642 Anne Scarp daughter of John Scarp  
4177 03/04/1642 William Webb son of William Webb  
5898 06/04/1642 Dorothy Sturgion daughter of Robert Sturgion  
5899 29/04/1642 Sara Page daughter of Mary Page  
4178 20/05/1642 John Ranson son of Adam Ranson  
4179 10/07/1642 Thomas Scarp son of Thomas Scarp  
4180 20/08/1642 Edward Osny son of Henry Osny  
        Father: Gentleman  
5900 09/09/1642 Elizabeth Durrant daughter of Francis Durrant  
5901 27/09/1642 Anne Bateman daughter of Henry Bateman  
4181 08/11/1642 Thomas Stockdaile son of Edmund Stockdaile  
5902 11/11/1642 Mary Briant daughter of William Briant  
4182 04/12/1642 James Sadler son of William Sadler  
4183 16/12/1642 Stephen Drake son of Thomas Drake  
5903 25/01/1643 Elizabeth Grimwood daughter of Robert Grimwood  
4184 02/02/1643 Joseph Withers son of Joseph Withers  
5904 01/03/1643 Elizabeth Fiske daughter of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4185 12/04/1643 John Moore son of Isaack Moore  
5905 14/04/1643 Jane King daughter of Nicholas King  
4186 14/04/1643 Nicholas King son of Nicholas King  
5906 30/04/1643 Mary Brett daughter of Robert Brett  
4187 28/05/1643 Johnathan Brett son of Stephen Brett  
4188 28/05/1643 John Day son of John Day  
5907 22/07/1643 Hester Downing daughter of John Downing  
5908 02/08/1643 Bridget Johnson daughter of Edward Johnson  
5909 04/08/1643 Mirable Osney daughter of Henry Osney  
        Father: Gentleman  
5910 03/09/1643 Francis Baker daughter of Roger Baker  
4189 13/09/1643 Thomas Isaack son of Joseph Isaack  
4190 29/10/1643 John Goodwin son of William Goodwin  
5911 12/11/1643 Susan Pulford daughter of Henry Pulford  
4191 18/11/1643 John Gibson son of Robert Gibson  
4192 19/11/1643 Thomas Cobbold son of Thomas Cobbold  
4193 21/11/1643 Edmund Bumstead son of John Bumstead  
5912 22/11/1643 Elizabeth Proctor daughter of John Proctor  
4194 16/02/1644 Thomas Chenery son of Thomas Chenery  
4195 20/02/1644 John Walters son of William Walters  
5913 24/02/1644 Susan Sowgate daughter of Robert Sowgate  
5914 02/03/1644 Mary Folkerd daughter of Robert Folkerd  
5915 03/03/1644 Elizabeth Wade daughter of John Wade  
5916 04/05/1644 Rachell Fiske daughter of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4196 23/05/1644 Thomas Goodwin son of Marke Goodwin  
5917 07/06/1644 Alice Making daughter of Henry Making  
4197 11/06/1644 Charles Brette son of Charles Brette  
5918 14/06/1644 Mary Goodwin daughter of Henry Goodwin  
4198 17/06/1644 William Grimwood son of Robert Grimwood  
5919 19/06/1644 Anne Grimwood daughter of William Grimwood  
5920 24/06/1644 Susan Howson daughter of Walter Howson  
4199 23/08/1644 George Bateman son of George Bateman  
4200 25/08/1644 Benjamin Folkerd son of Samuel Folkerd  
4201 20/09/1644 Edward Osny son of Henry Osny  
        Father: Gentleman  
5921 09/10/1644 Mary Goodrich daughter of John Goodrich  
4202 06/11/1644 John Prior son of John Prior  
5922 16/11/1644 Anne Sturgion daughter of Robert Sturgion and Dorothy Sturgion  
4203 06/02/1645 John Stockdale son of Edmund Stockdale  
5923 07/02/1645 Deborah Waller daughter of John Waller  
4204 13/04/1645 Stephen Bower son of John Bower  
5924 13/04/1645 Hanna Withers daughter of Joseph Withers  
4205 20/04/1645 James Goodwin son of William Goodwin  
5925 20/07/1645 Susan Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward  
4206 27/07/1645 Benjamin Isaack son of Joseph Isaack  
5926 07/09/1645 Mary Rust daughter of Jeremiah Rust  
4207 14/09/1645 Thomas Walters son of William Walters  
5927 21/09/1645 Thamar Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
4208 19/10/1645 Thomas Fiske son of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4209 26/10/1645 Daniel Sadler son of William Sadler  
5928 04/11/1645 Anne Osney daughter of Henry Osney  
        Father: Gentleman  
4210 14/12/1645 Stephen Brett son of Stephen Brett  
4211 29/01/1646 Stephen Moore son of Isaack Moore  
4212 22/02/1646 William Bedell son of William Bedell  
5929 31/03/1646 Mary Brett daughter of Charles Brett  
4213 05/04/1646 Walter Howson son of Walter Howson  
5930 12/04/1646 Sarah Goold daughter of Thomas Goold  
4214 19/04/1646 William Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4215 08/07/1646 John Downing son of John Downing  
5931 29/07/1646 Mary Coball daughter of Thomas Coball  
5932 01/08/1646 Anne Bantock daughter of Robert Bantock  
4216 09/08/1646 John Taylor son of John Taylor  
5933 09/08/1646 Mary Wade daughter of John Wade  
4217 13/09/1646 John Durrant son of Francis Durrant  
5934 27/09/1646 Elizabeth Rushbrooke daughter of Thomas Rushbrooke  
5935 18/10/1646 Mary Making daughter of Peter Making  
5936 25/10/1646 Anne Bateman daughter of George Bateman  
5937 25/10/1646 Alice Coball daughter of Francis Coball  
4218 08/11/1646 Robert Gibson son of Robert Gibson  
5938 17/01/1647 Rachel Bower daughter of John Bower  
5939 31/01/1647 Daughter Butler daughter of Michael Butler  
        Father: Name blank in original register  
4219 14/02/1647 Joseph Goodwin son of Mark Goodwin  
5940 21/02/1647 Lydia Folkerd daughter of Robert Folkerd  
5941 16/05/1647 Hanna Folkerd daughter of Samuel Folkerd  
6929 26/05/1647 Varny Johnson child of Edward Johnson  
4220 06/06/1647 Samuel Grome son of Samuel Grome  
4221 06/06/1647 Thomas Walters son of William Walters  
5942 11/07/1647 Hannah Rust daughter of Jeremiah Rust  
4222 22/08/1647 Robert Sowgate son of ?Blank Sowgate and Mary Sowgate  
5943 29/08/1647 Phebe Waller daughter of John Waller  
        Father: Junior  
5944 05/09/1647 Sarah Stockdaile daughter of Edmund Stockdaile  
4223 14/11/1647 Samuel Fiske son of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4224 28/11/1647 James Bateman son of Henry Bateman  
4225 05/12/1647 William Baker son of William Baker  
5945 27/02/1648 Susan Prior daughter of John Prior  
4226 12/03/1648 John Bantock son of Robert Bantock  
5946 09/04/1648 Mary Goodwin daughter of William Goodwin  
4227 09/04/1648 Joseph Howson son of Walter Howson  
5947 14/05/1648 Mary Moore daughter of Isaack Moore  
4228 14/05/1648 Robert Sturgion son of Robert Sturgion  
4229 28/05/1648 Henry Ayers son of John Ayers  
        Baptism: Twin  
4230 28/05/1648 John Ayers son of John Ayers  
        Baptism: Twin  
4231 09/07/1648 John Bedell son of William Bedell  
4232 23/07/1648 Peter Making son of Peter Making  
5948 22/10/1648 Phebe Bower daughter of John Bower  
4233 28/10/1648 Benjamin Batt son of John Batt  
4234 05/11/1648 John Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4235 18/02/1649 Nathaneel Brett son of Robert Brett  
5949 04/03/1649 Elizabeth Goold daughter of Thomas Goold  
5950 18/03/1649 Alice Pooly daughter of William Pooly  
4236 18/03/1649 John Wade son of John Wade  
4237 01/04/1649 Peter Devereux son of John Devereux  
5951 29/04/1649 Mary Fiske daughter of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
5952 22/07/1649 Elizabeth Baker daughter of Peter Baker  
4238 05/08/1649 Samuel Making son of Henry Making  
4239 16/09/1649 Thomas Scarp son of Martin Scarp  
4240 23/09/1649 Samuel Bateman son of George Bateman  
4241 23/09/1649 Thomas Ely son of Thomas Ely  
5953 11/11/1649 Anne Grome daughter of James Grome  
5954 18/11/1649 Elizabeth Wade daughter of John Wade  
5955 07/01/1650 Margarite Isaack daughter of Joseph Isaack  
4242 20/01/1650 John Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
5956 20/01/1650 Anne Rust daughter of Jeremiah Rust  
5957 27/01/1650 Mary Bantock daughter of Robert Bantock  
4243 03/03/1650 Richard Coball son of Thomas Coball  
5958 19/04/1650 Susan Downing daughter of William Downing  
4244 28/04/1650 William Moore son of Isaack Moore  
4245 02/06/1650 John Goodwin son of Marke Goodwin  
4246 27/07/1650 Steven Downing son of John Downing  
5959 25/08/1650 Mary Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward  
4247 06/10/1650 Samuel Making son of Peter Making  
5960 06/10/1650 Mary Stockdaile daughter of Edmund Stockdaile  
5961 06/10/1650 Mary Sturgion daughter of Robert Sturgion  
4248 20/10/1650 John Aiers son of John Aiers  
4249 24/11/1650 John Steward son of John Steward  
4250 22/12/1650 Thomas Howson son of Walter Howson  
4251 05/01/1651 James Fiske son of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4252 12/01/1651 Joseph Baker son of Peter Baker  
4253 13/01/1651 George Baker son of George Baker  
4254 16/02/1651 Isaack Clynch son of Thomas Clynch  
5962 02/03/1651 Sarah Prior daughter of John Prior  
4255 30/03/1651 James Bedell son of William Bedell  
5963 27/04/1651 Mary Gibson daughter of Robert Gibson  
5964 25/05/1651 Lydia Ely daughter of Thomas Ely  
5965 26/11/1651 Sarah Hamond daughter of Joseph Hamond 20/11/1651
5966 01/02/1652 Mary Goodwin daughter of ?Blank Goodwin and Jane Goodwin  
5967 28/03/1652 Susan Bantost daughter of Robert Bantost  
5968 04/04/1652 Susan Bumstead daughter of John Bumstead  
5969 14/04/1652 Susan Scarpe daughter of Thomas Scarpe  
4256 11/06/1652 Edward Rust son of Edward Rust and Sarah Rust  
        Father: Mr.  
5970 19/07/1652 Elizabeth Browne daughter of William Browne  
4257 19/09/1652 Robert Moore son of Isaack Moore  
4258 03/10/1652 Robert Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4259 14/11/1652 Thomas Grimwoode son of Thomas Grimwoode  
4260 30/12/1652 Thomas Steward son of John Steward  
5971 28/01/1653 Susan Cutbert daughter of Henry Cutbert and Susan Cutbert  
4261 25/02/1653 James Downing son of John Downing  
4262 27/03/1653 Daniel Howson son of Walter Howson  
5972 27/03/1653 Mary King daughter of Nicholas King  
5973 17/04/1653 Sarah Waller daughter of John Waller and Mary Waller  
4263 24/04/1653 James Goodwin son of Marke Goodwin  
5974 15/05/1653 Leah Fiske daughter of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
6930 18/08/1653 Symonds Paman child of Robert Paman  
4264 28/08/1653 Stephen Kemball son of Stephen Kemball  
5975 20/11/1653 Francis Nutt daughter of John Nutt  
4265 14/12/1653 Andrew Prior son of John Prior  
4266 18/12/1653 William Sowgate son of Richard Sowgate  
4267 19/02/1654 Ambrose Bedell son of William Bedell 05/02/1654
5976 02/03/1654 Mary Grome daughter of James Grome  
5977 25/03/1654 Rachel Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
5978 02/04/1654 Elizabeth Bantost daughter of Robert Bantost 23/03/1654
5979 23/04/1654 Mary Browne daughter of William Browne  
4268 11/06/1654 Henry Ranson son of Ranson Ranson  
5980 09/07/1654 Hannah Brett daughter of Robert Brett  
4269 19/07/1654 William Maken son of Henry Maken  
4270 01/10/1654 Henry Cutbert son of Henry Cutbert  
4271 26/11/1654 James Wade son of John Wade  
6943 01/01/1655 Child Howson child of Walter Howson  
6931 17/02/1655 Child Sowgate child of George Sowgate  
4272 25/02/1655 Thomas Grimwood son of William Grimwood 04/01/1655
4273 22/04/1655 John Cooke son of Edward Cooke 26/11/1654
4274 29/04/1655 William Pilborrough son of William Pilborrough  
4275 29/04/1655 Ambrose Ward son of Ambrose Ward 25/02/1655
4276 07/05/1655 Joel Downing son of John Downing  
4277 13/05/1655 Joseph Fiske son of John Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
5981 24/06/1655 Anne Moore daughter of Isaack Moore  
5982 14/07/1655 Sarah Adkings daughter of Joseph Adkings  
5983 05/08/1655 Alice Gibson daughter of Robert Gibson  
4278 19/08/1655 Thomas Garnam son of Henry Garnam  
5984 09/09/1655 Deborah Winter daughter of William Winter  
4279 16/09/1655 Stephen Ely son of Thomas Ely  
5985 16/09/1655 Anne Paman daughter of Robert Paman  
4280 23/09/1655 William Cutbert son of Henry Cutbert  
4281 14/10/1655 John Flowerdew son of Thomas Flowerdew  
5986 18/11/1655 Elizabeth Nutt daughter of John Nutt  
5987 06/01/1656 Frances Bantost daughter of Robert Bantost  
4282 11/01/1656 Benjamin Wade son of John Wade  
4283 10/02/1656 Edward Sowgate son of Richard Sowgate  
4284 17/02/1656 Adam Ranson son of Stephen Ranson  
5988 09/03/1656 Elizabeth Poole daughter of Philip Poole  
4285 25/05/1656 Jonathan Mason son of Jonathan Mason  
5989 15/06/1656 Thamar Goodwin daughter of Mark Goodwin  
5990 13/07/1656 Mary Hamond daughter of Joseph Hamond  
4286 15/07/1656 Joseph Hamond son of Joseph Hamond 30/12/1653
4287 20/07/1656 James Waller son of John Waller  
5991 14/09/1656 Mary Woodward daughter of Thomas Woodward  
5992 12/10/1656 Penelope Bedell daughter of William Bedell  
5993 19/10/1656 Sarah Grome daughter of James Grome  
        Father: Mr.  
4288 16/11/1656 William Baker son of George Baker  
5994 07/12/1656 Damaris Aiers daughter of John Aiers  
5995 09/12/1656 Anne Goold daughter of Thomas Goold  
        Baptism: An infant  
4289 09/12/1656 William Goold son of Thomas Goold 12/12/1653
5996 28/12/1656 Anne Pilborrough daughter of John Pilborrough  
4290 28/12/1656 Thomas Warren son of Ralfe Warren  
4291 11/01/1657 George Baker son of Peter Baker  
5997 15/02/1657 Elizabeth Hamond daughter of Joseph Hamond  
5998 01/03/1657 Alice Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate  
4292 09/03/1657 Robert Brett son of Robert Brett  
4293 01/04/1657 John Grome son of John Grome  
4294 05/04/1657 Richard Bucknam son of Richard Bucknam  
5999 09/08/1657 Dorothe Moore daughter of Isaack Moore  
4295 30/08/1657 John Browne son of William Browne  
6000 27/09/1657 Sarah Winter daughter of William Winter  
4296 03/12/1657 Thomas Gibson son of Robert Gibson  
4297 24/01/1658 John Poole son of Philip Poole  
4298 28/03/1658 John Paman son of John Paman  
6001 28/03/1658 Mary Ranson daughter of Henry Ranson  
4299 11/04/1658 Stephen Ranson son of Stephen Ranson  
6002 11/04/1658 Amy Sowgate daughter of Richard Sowgate  
4300 16/05/1658 James Durrant son of Francis Durrant  
6003 22/05/1658 Elizabeth Cutbert daughter of Henry Cutbert  
4301 27/06/1658 James Baker son of Peter Baker  
4302 02/07/1658 Robert Grimwood son of William Grimwood 01/04/1653
6004 29/08/1658 Margaret Grome daughter of James Grome  
        Father: Gentleman  
6005 03/10/1658 Susan Pilborough daughter of William Pilborough  
4303 29/11/1658 Thomas Biles son of Thomas Biles  
4304 12/12/1658 Robert Wade son of John Wade  
6006 19/12/1658 Agnes Bedell daughter of William Bedell  
6007 26/12/1658 Rebeckah Ranson daughter of John Ranson  
6008 07/03/1659 Anne Baker daughter of William Baker  
4305 13/03/1659 James Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead  
6009 13/03/1659 Ruth Paman daughter of John Paman  
4306 08/05/1659 Samuel Waller son of John Waller  
        Father: Gentleman  
4307 08/05/1659 James Wymark son of Edward Wymark  
4308 30/05/1659 Samuel Baker son of George Baker  
4309 03/07/1659 John Bugg son of John Bugg  
6010 10/07/1659 Dorcas Winter daughter of William Winter  
6011 17/07/1659 Sarah Nutt daughter of John Nutt  
4310 09/10/1659 George Buckman son of Richard Buckman  
6012 09/10/1659 Priscilla Grome daughter of James Grome  
        Father: Gentleman  
6013 15/01/1660 Elizabeth Pilborough daughter of John Pilborough  
6014 05/02/1660 Mary Poole daughter of Philip Poole  
4311 13/02/1660 Nicholas Byles son of Thomas Byles  
4312 04/03/1660 James Howson son of Walter Howson  
6015 22/04/1660 Anne Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate  
6016 29/04/1660 Susan Baker daughter of Peter Baker  
4313 06/05/1660 William Browne son of William Browne  
4314 07/05/1660 James Ridnall son of Jonathan Ridnall 04/03/1657
4315 07/05/1660 William Ridnall son of Jonathan Ridnall 26/10/1659
4316 22/05/1660 Edward Grimwood son of Thomas Grimwood and Susan Grimwood  
4317 25/05/1660 Stephen Moore son of Stephen Moore  
4318 05/08/1660 William Baker son of William Baker  
6017 19/08/1660 Anne Ranson daughter of Henery Ranson  
6018 25/11/1660 Mary Middleditch daughter of Thomas Middleditch  
6019 30/11/1660 Mary Pearle daughter of Richard Pearle  
4319 30/12/1660 Robert Ely son of John Ely  
4320 03/02/1661 Edward Adkin son of George Adkin  
4321 03/02/1661 Robert Bumpstead son of Francis Bumpstead  
4322 17/02/1661 John Ranson son of Stephen Ranson  
4323 10/03/1661 James Bugg son of John Bugg  
6020 31/03/1661 Hannah Nutt daughter of John Nutt  
4324 03/04/1661 John Adkin son of Edmund Adkin  
4325 03/04/1661 Edward Kettle son of Thomas Kettle 26/02/1659
6021 07/04/1661 Elizabeth Loe daughter of Thomas Loe  
4326 21/04/1661 Thomas Ely son of Thomas Ely  
6022 28/04/1661 Abigail Winter daughter of William Winter  
6023 19/05/1661 Elizabeth Byles daughter of Thomas Byles  
4327 02/06/1661 George Wade son of John Wade  
6024 09/06/1661 Anne Warren daughter of Ralph Warren  
4328 24/06/1661 Samuell Baker son of William Baker  
4329 22/09/1661 John Ranson son of John Ranson  
6025 22/09/1661 Bridgett Taylor daughter of Daniel Taylor  
6026 06/10/1661 Lydia Groome daughter of James Groome  
        Father: Mr.  
4330 20/10/1661 Thomas Gibson son of Robert Gibson  
4331 22/11/1661 George Read son of John Read  
6027 29/11/1661 Susan Moore daughter of John Moore  
6028 02/02/1662 Mary Pooley daughter of John Pooley  
4332 10/03/1662 Jeremiah Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
6029 13/04/1662 Susan Baker daughter of William Baker  
4333 17/04/1662 Edward Rust son of Jeremiah Rust  
4334 20/04/1662 Benjamin Carpenter son of Richard Carpenter  
4335 20/04/1662 Phillip Poole son of Phillip Poole  
4336 13/05/1662 Richard Pearle son of Richard Pearle  
4337 18/07/1662 William Warren son of William Warren  
6030 03/08/1662 Isabella Bedell daughter of William Bedell  
        Father: Rector of Rattlesden  
4338 10/08/1662 John Bird son of John Bird  
4339 10/08/1662 William Heyward son of William Heyward 10/04/1662
4340 11/08/1662 Thomas Drake son of Thomas Drake  
4341 07/09/1662 Samuel Orvis son of Gregory Orvis  
6031 20/10/1662 Anne Catchpole daughter of Robert Catchpole  
6032 20/10/1662 Bridgett Kettle daughter of Thomas Kettle  
4342 26/10/1662 Thomas Daye son of Thomas Daye  
4343 01/11/1662 Edmund Brett son of John Brett  
6033 02/12/1662 Anna Moore daughter of William Moore  
4344 21/12/1662 Thomas Stedman son of Thomas Stedman  
4345 29/12/1662 William Offord son of Edmund Offord  
6034 03/02/1663 Anne Devereux daughter of Anne Devereux  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be Robert son of Robert Goodrich of Bux  
4346 03/02/1663 Gardiner Kettleborough son of Gardiner Kettleborough  
        Father: Gentleman  
4347 13/02/1663 John Waller son of Ralph Waller  
6035 01/03/1663 Liddia Taylour daughter of Daniel Taylour  
6036 19/04/1663 Elizabeth Biles daughter of Robert Biles and Elizabeth Biles  
        Baptism: Died 3/4/1663  
6037 29/05/1663 Susanna Pilborrough daughter of John Pilborrough  
6038 14/06/1663 Jemina Winter daughter of William Winter  
6039 26/07/1663 Mary Baker daughter of William Baker  
4348 09/08/1663 George Sowgate son of George Sowgate  
6040 11/10/1663 Dinah Biles daughter of Thomas Biles  
6041 18/10/1663 Anne Bugg daughter of John Bugg  
4349 25/10/1663 Thomas Grimwood son of Sarah Grimwood  
        Father: Claimed to be Thomas Cobbold  
4350 25/10/1663 William Ranson son of Stephen Ranson  
6042 15/11/1663 Margaret Poole daughter of Philip Poole  
6043 26/12/1663 Elizabeth Bird daughter of John Bird  
4351 28/12/1663 William Ranson son of Henry Ranson  
6932 06/01/1664 Raynold Cobbold child of Raynold Cobbold  
6044 16/02/1664 Sarah Crosman daughter of Thomas+J1761 Crosman  
        Father: Mr.  
4352 23/03/1664 Thomas Orvis son of Thomas Orvis  
6944 01/04/1664 Thomas Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead  
4353 10/04/1664 John Wymark son of Edward Wymark  
6045 15/04/1664 Elizabeth Grimwood daughter of William Grimwood  
4354 05/06/1664 Anthony Warren son of William Warren  
4355 11/06/1664 Stephen Moore son of Susan Moore  
        Father: Claimed to be Thomas Cobbold  
6046 12/06/1664 Mary Garnham daughter of Henry Garnham  
4356 24/06/1664 Samuel Sach son of Samuel Sach  
4357 08/07/1664 John Rust son of Jeremiah Rust  
6047 26/07/1664 Rachel Moore daughter of Isaack Moore  
        Father: Junior  
4358 28/08/1664 Peter Baker son of Peter Baker  
        Father: Junior  
4359 11/09/1664 Robert Ely son of John Ely and Alice Ely  
6048 22/09/1664 Mary Ridnall daughter of Jonathan Ridnall 09/04/1664
4360 02/10/1664 John Nutt son of John Nutt  
6049 02/10/1664 Anne Steadman daughter of Thomas Steadman and Anne Steadman  
6050 24/10/1664 Anne Making daughter of Henry Making 12/06/1652
4361 24/10/1664 William Making son of Henry Making 24/07/1654
6051 24/12/1664 Sarah Ofwood daughter of Samuel Ofwood and Sarah Ofwood  
6052 05/01/1665 Elizabeth Warren daughter of Ralph Warren  
6053 31/01/1665 Elizabeth Drake daughter of Thomas Drake  
4362 08/02/1665 Isaack Tyler son of Robert Tyler and Susan Tyler  
6054 19/03/1665 Mary Bird daughter of John Bird and Elizabeth Bird  
6055 09/04/1665 Mary Bugg daughter of John Bugg and Anne Bugg  
4363 24/04/1665 James Downing son of John Downing and Margaret Downing 25/02/1652
4364 24/04/1665 Joel Downing son of John Downing and Margaret Downing 07/05/1655
6056 24/04/1665 Susan Downing daughter of John Downing and Phebe Downing  
        Baptism: Infant baptism  
6057 18/05/1665 Miriam Paman daughter of John Paman and Elizabeth Paman  
4365 22/05/1665 John Barnes son of William Barnes and Frances Barnes  
4366 02/06/1665 Philip Page son of Philip Page and Anne Page  
4367 06/07/1665 William Moore son of William Moore and Anne Moore  
4368 30/07/1665 Daniel Taylour son of Daniel Taylour and Bridget Taylour  
4369 12/10/1665 Charles Brett son of Charles Brett and Suzan Brett  
6058 08/12/1665 Mary Balt daughter of John Balt and Dorothy Balt  
4370 17/12/1665 Nathaniel Drake son of Thomas Drake and Rose Drake  
        Father: Deceased, buried 6/9/1665  
4371 26/12/1665 John Pearle son of John Pearle and Rose Pearle  
        Father: Junior  
4372 05/03/1666 Stephen Drake son of Stephen Drake and Mary Drake  
4373 11/03/1666 John Baker son of Peter Baker and Frances Baker  
        Father: Junior  
4374 19/03/1666 Stephen Moore son of John Moore and Sarah Moore 11/12/1665
4375 17/04/1666 John Poley son of John Poley and Mary Poley  
4376 10/05/1666 John Crosman son of Thomas Crosman and Sarah Crosman  
        Father: Mr.  
6059 22/05/1666 Anne Mount daughter of Alice Mount  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be Stephen Ranson  
4377 14/08/1666 John Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead and Elizabeth Bumstead  
4378 03/10/1666 John Biles son of Thomas Biles and Dinah Biles  
4379 23/11/1666 William Strange son of Anthony Strange and Margaret Strange  
6060 05/12/1666 Elizabeth Orvis daughter of Thomas Orvis and Jane Orvis  
6061 11/12/1666 Mirable Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold and Sarah Cobbold  
4380 06/01/1667 Robert Poole son of Philip Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
6062 08/01/1667 Anne Waller daughter of Ralph Waller and Thamar Waller  
4381 03/02/1667 William Winter son of William Winter and Mary Winter  
6063 16/02/1667 Martha Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
4382 03/03/1667 John Ely son of John Ely and Alice Ely  
4383 22/03/1667 William Garnham son of Henry Garnham and Elizabeth Garnham  
6064 16/05/1667 Anne Paman daughter of John Paman and Elinor Paman  
4384 06/07/1667 William Bugge son of John Bugge and Mary Bugge  
4385 04/08/1667 Stephen Ranson son of Henry Ranson and Katharine Ranson  
6065 25/08/1667 Bridget Steadman daughter of Thomas Steadman and Mary Steadman  
6066 10/09/1667 Lydia Rust daughter of Jeremiah Rust and Frances Rust  
4386 25/09/1667 John Cooper son of Robert Cooper and Mary Cooper  
4387 18/10/1667 Robert Mount son of Robert Mount and Mary Mount  
4388 07/11/1667 John Cobbold son of Raynold Cobbold and Mary Cobbold  
6067 01/12/1667 Sarah Bird daughter of John Bird and Elizabeth Bird  
6068 06/12/1667 Mary Pilborough daughter of Ralph Pilborough and Mary Pilborough  
6069 08/12/1667 Sarah Brett daughter of Charles Brett and Suzan Brett  
4389 17/12/1667 John Turner son of William Turner  
4390 28/12/1667 John Offerd son of Samuel Offerd and Sarah Offerd  
6070 03/01/1668 Rose Drake daughter of Rose Drake  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be Robert Davy  
4391 28/01/1668 Thomas Sach son of Samuel Sach  
4392 15/04/1668 Joseph Baker son of Peter Baker and Frances Baker  
4393 25/04/1668 David Turner son of John Turner and Elizabeth Turner  
6071 20/05/1668 Anne Poley daughter of John Poley and Mary Poley  
4394 11/06/1668 Robert Folkerd son of Robert Folkerd and Mary Folkerd  
4395 21/07/1668 Robert Hunt son of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
4396 27/07/1668 John Bateman son of Henry Bateman and Rose Bateman  
6072 15/08/1668 Elizabeth Garnham daughter of Henry Garnham and Elizabeth Garnham  
4397 25/08/1668 John Pearle son of Richard Pearle and Mary Pearle  
6073 06/10/1668 Mary Crosman daughter of Thomas Crosman and Sarah Crosman  
        Father: Mr.  
4398 06/11/1668 Samuel Grome son of Samuel Grome and Mirable Grome  
6074 22/11/1668 Elizabeth Strange daughter of Anthony Strange and ELizabeth Strange  
4399 01/01/1669 Thomas Poole son of Philip Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
6075 06/01/1669 Dinah Goodwin daughter of Thomas Goodwin and Suzan Goodwin  
4400 23/01/1669 Francis Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead and Elizabeth Bumstead  
4401 26/02/1669 John Brett son of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
4402 11/03/1669 John Downing son of John Downing and Phebe Downing  
4403 11/03/1669 Edward Silverston son of Edward Silverston and Elizabeth Silverston  
6076 12/03/1669 Philippa Catchpall daughter of Robert Catchpall  
4404 28/05/1669 Robert Cooper son of Robert Cooper and Mary Cooper  
4405 05/07/1669 John Warren son of William Warren  
4406 11/08/1669 James Byles son of Thomas Byles and Dinah Byles  
4407 19/08/1669 George Sougat son of George Sougat and Suzan Sougat  
6077 22/10/1669 Anne Mount daughter of Robert Mount and Mary Mount  
4408 05/11/1669 John Sudbury son of Suzan Sudbury  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be John Stammers of Bretenham  
4409 19/12/1669 Stephen Brett son of Charles Brett and Suzan Brett  
4410 01/01/1670 Gregory Orvis son of Thomas Orvis and Jane Orvis  
4411 01/01/1670 Ralph Warren son of Ralph Warren  
4412 06/01/1670 Samuel Bird son of John Bird and Elizabeth Bird  
4413 27/01/1670 Francis Baker son of Peter Baker and Frances Baker  
4414 24/02/1670 Edmund Cornish son of Edward Cornish and Elizabeth Cornish  
4415 05/04/1670 John Steadman son of Thomas Steadman and Mary Steadman  
4416 26/04/1670 William Scarpe son of Ruth Scarpe  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be William Richardson of Shelland  
6078 01/05/1670 Anne Woodgate daughter of Andrew Woodgate  
4417 03/06/1670 John Hunt son of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
4418 11/06/1670 Robert Brett son of Robert Brett and Mary Brett  
4419 01/09/1670 John Folkerd son of Robert Folkerd and Mary Folkerd  
6079 08/09/1670 Elizabeth Pilborough daughter of Ralph Pilborough and Mary Pilborough  
4420 14/10/1670 John Bateson son of Mary Bateson  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: Claimed to be Robert Davy  
4421 14/10/1670 Francis Cobbald son of Thomas Cobbald  
6080 18/10/1670 Elizabeth Pearle daughter of Thomas Pearle and Abigail Pearle  
6081 16/11/1670 Mary Stockdale daughter of Robert Stockdale and Mary Stockdale  
4422 22/11/1670 Nathaniel Brett son of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
6082 30/12/1670 Anne Strange daughter of Anthony Strange and Elizabeth Strange  
4423 02/01/1671 Samuel Offwood son of Samuel Offwood and Sarah Offwood  
4424 13/01/1671 Thomas Waller son of Ralph Waller and Thamar Waller  
6083 18/01/1671 Elizabeth Moore daughter of Stephen Moore and Elizabeth Moore  
4425 08/02/1671 William Davy son of Thomas Davy  
4426 17/02/1671 Henery Drake son of Stephen Drake and Elizabeth Drake  
6084 19/02/1671 Anne Bucknam daughter of Richard Bucknam and Anne Bucknam  
6085 07/03/1671 Elizabeth Poole daughter of Phillip Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4427 17/03/1671 Edmund Nun son of Edmund Nun and Mercy Nun  
6086 25/03/1671 Sarah Orvis daughter of Edward Orvis and Sarah Orvis  
6087 23/04/1671 Frances Bugg daughter of John Bugg and Anne Bugg  
4428 27/04/1671 George Street son of George Street and Anne Street  
6088 27/04/1671 Mary Street daughter of George Street and Anne Street  
6089 09/06/1671 Sarah Groome daughter of Samuel Groome and Mirabill Groome  
        Father: Mr.  
4429 03/08/1671 James Bowyier son of John Bowyier and Anne Bowyier  
6090 22/08/1671 Mary Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
4430 26/09/1671 William Ward son of John Ward  
4431 12/10/1671 John Baker son of Francis Baker  
6091 15/10/1671 Mary Brett daughter of Charles Brett and Susan Brett  
6092 23/11/1671 Mary Byles daughter of Thomas Byles and Dinah Byles  
6093 25/11/1671 Elizabeth Sylverston daughter of Edward Sylverston and Ann Sylverston  
4432 02/02/1672 Frank Sowgate son of George Sowgate and Elizabeth Sowgate  
6094 29/02/1672 Phoebe Bird daughter of John Bird and Elizabeth Bird  
4433 10/03/1672 Thomas Stedman son of Thomas Stedman  
6095 11/04/1672 Esther Downing daughter of John Downing  
6933 13/04/1672 Child Pooley child of John Pooley  
4434 06/05/1672 Samuel Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead  
4435 12/06/1672 William Cornish son of Edward Cornish  
4436 23/06/1672 Nathaniel Brett son of John Brett  
4437 05/07/1672 Thomas Goodwin son of Thomas Goodwin  
6096 12/07/1672 Mary Brett daughter of Robert Brett  
4438 21/09/1672 Ralph Pilborough son of Ralph Pilborough  
6097 09/01/1673 Elizabeth Stockdale daughter of Robert Stockdale  
6098 10/02/1673 Anne Poole daughter of Phillip Poole  
6099 06/03/1673 Mary Bowles daughter of Samuel Bowles and Anne Bowles  
6100 15/03/1673 Mary Coball daughter of Randolph Coball  
4439 18/03/1673 John Kemball son of Stephen Kemball  
6101 21/03/1673 Susan Nun daughter of Edmund Nun  
4440 26/03/1673 Francis Baker son of Francis Baker  
4441 01/05/1673 John Sadlar son of Daniel Sadlar and Elizabeth Sadlar  
4442 03/07/1673 Simon Hunt son of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
4443 04/07/1673 John Batt son of John Batt and Dorothy Batt  
4444 06/07/1673 Thomas Hammond son of Joseph Hammond  
6102 06/01/1674 Leah Pamant daughter of John Pamant and Ellenor Pamant  
6103 01/02/1674 Allis Beast daughter of John Beast  
4445 24/03/1674 John Waller son of James Waller 15/03/1674
        Father: Master of Arts, Minister of Hunston  
6104 28/03/1674 Francis Drake daughter of Stephen Drake and Elizabeth Drake  
4446 06/04/1674 James Bowyer son of John Bowyer and Anne Bowyer  
6105 12/04/1674 Mary Mount daughter of Robert Mount  
4447 21/04/1674 Charles Brett son of Charles Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
6106 27/04/1674 Mary Davey daughter of Thomas Davey  
6107 01/05/1674 Susan Goodwine daughter of Thomas Goodwine  
4448 02/06/1674 Richard Moore son of John Moore  
4449 01/07/1674 John Sage son of Samuel Sage  
6108 19/09/1674 Susanna Brett daughter of Charles Brett  
4451 27/09/1674 Robert Bird son of John Bird and Elizabeth Bird  
4450 27/09/1674 William Moore son of Sarah Moore  
        Baptism: Base born  
4452 05/10/1674 John Moore son of William Moore and Anne Moore  
6109 30/10/1674 Mary Moore daughter of Stephen Moore  
        Father: Son of Isaac Moore  
6110 30/10/1674 Allice Sowgate daughter of George Sowgate and Allice Sowgate  
6111 06/12/1674 Sarah Stockdale daughter of Robert Stockdale and Mary Stockdale  
4453 13/12/1674 Robert Brett son of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
6112 25/03/1676 Prudence Cobbold daughter of Reinold Cobbold  
6113 27/04/1676 Mary Pearle daughter of John Pearle and Thamar Pearle  
        Father: Junior  
6114 03/05/1676 Alice Ely daughter of Stephen Ely  
6115 20/05/1676 Ann Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford and Mary Pulford  
6116 20/05/1676 Rebecca Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford and Mary Pulford  
4454 23/05/1676 John Steward son of John Steward and Frances Steward  
4455 26/06/1676 John Edgely son of Henry Edgely and Abigal Edgely  
4456 02/07/1676 James Gooding son of Thomas Gooding and Susanna Gooding  
6117 02/07/1676 Mary Gooding daughter of John Gooding and Sarah Gooding  
6118 09/07/1676 Mary Wade daughter of John Wade and Mary Wade  
6119 03/11/1676 Susanna Pearle daughter of Thomas Pearle and Abigail Pearle  
6120 07/11/1676 Jude Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
6121 25/01/1677 Allise More daughter of Stephen More and Elizabeth More  
6122 07/02/1677 Susan Hamman daughter of Joseph Hamman  
4457 27/02/1677 Martin Scarph son of Martin Scarph  
6123 28/02/1677 Susanna More daughter of John More and Sarah More  
6124 25/03/1677 Mary Brett daughter of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
4458 03/04/1677 Robert Stockdel son of Robert Stockdel and Mary Stockdel  
4459 04/06/1677 John Wade son of John Wade and Mary Wade  
        Father: Junior  
6125 06/07/1677 Margaret Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold and Bridget Cobbold  
6126 20/07/1677 Susanna Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford and Mary Pulford  
4460 30/07/1677 John Drake son of Stephen Drake and Elizabeth Drake  
6127 09/08/1677 Lidia Boules daughter of Samuel Boules and Ann Boules  
4461 12/10/1677 Benjamin Batt son of John Batt and Doritha Batt  
6128 03/11/1677 Elizabeth Bird daughter of John Bird and Mary Bird  
6129 04/11/1677 Sarah Gooding daughter of John Gooding and Sarah Gooding  
4462 24/11/1677 Peter Baker son of Francis Baker and Elizabeth Baker  
6130 25/11/1677 Anna Silverstone daughter of Edward Silverstone and Elizabeth Silverstone  
4463 26/12/1677 Thomas Goald son of Thomas Goald and Mary Goald  
4464 26/12/1677 Thomas Steward son of John Steward and Frances Steward  
4465 12/01/1678 Samuell Pooly son of John Pooly and Mary Pooly  
6131 30/01/1678 Thamur Gooding daughter of Thomas Gooding and Susan Gooding  
6132 04/03/1678 Hannah Edgly daughter of Henry Edgly and Abigail Edgly  
4466 07/04/1678 Jeremiah Hamond son of Joseph Hamond  
6133 30/04/1678 Elizabeth Turner daughter of John Turner  
4467 18/07/1678 Walter Rust son of Jeremiah Rust  
6134 11/08/1678 Judith More daughter of Robert More and Judith More  
4468 18/08/1678 John Sage son of Samuell Sage and Susan Sage  
4469 26/08/1678 John Cobbold son of Reinold Cobbold and Mary Cobbold  
6135 29/09/1678 Frances Stockdale daughter of Robert Stockdale and Mary Stockdale  
6136 08/10/1678 Sarah Heyward daughter of John Heyward  
6137 28/10/1678 Elizabeth Mole daughter of Thomas Mole  
        Father: Junior  
4470 20/12/1678 John Pearle son of John Pearle and Thamar Pearle  
        Father: Junior  
6138 26/01/1679 Sarah Steward daughter of John Steward and Francis Steward  
6139 02/02/1679 Elizabeth Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin and Sarah Goodwin  
6140 04/03/1679 Martha Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt and Martha Hunt  
6141 21/04/1679 Rachell Scarpe daughter of Martin Scarpe  
4471 04/05/1679 Robert Bird son of John Bird and Mary Bird  
6142 25/05/1679 Frances Allord daughter of John Allord  
6143 25/05/1679 Thomasine Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
4472 05/10/1679 James Brett son of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
4473 10/10/1679 William Gold son of William Gold and Anne Gold  
6144 19/01/1680 Ann Turner daughter of William Turner  
6145 14/02/1680 Mary Waller daughter of James Waller and Deborah Waller  
        Father: Mr. and Master of Arts  
6146 20/02/1680 Thamar Gooding daughter of John Gooding and Sarah Gooding  
6147 11/03/1680 Mary Gotts daughter of George Gotts and Susan Gotts  
6148 12/03/1680 Frances Bowles daughter of Samuell Bowles  
6149 15/03/1680 Ann Paman daughter of Simonds Paman and Francis Paman  
4474 22/04/1680 William Steward son of John Steward and Frances Steward  
4475 24/04/1680 Thomas Cobbold son of John Cobbold  
6150 24/05/1680 Susan Baker daughter of Francis Baker  
4476 26/05/1680 George Southgate son of George Southgate and Allice Southgate  
6151 29/06/1680 Elizabeth Rust daughter of Jeremy Rust  
6152 08/08/1680 Anne Moor daughter of Stephen Moor  
4477 01/10/1680 John Carpenter son of John Carpenter and Elizabeth Carpenter  
4478 02/11/1680 James Batt son of John Batt and Dorothy Batt  
4479 17/11/1680 John Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
6153 21/12/1680 Sary Hunt daughter of Robert Hunt  
6154 03/01/1681 Hannah Bier daughter of Andrew Bier  
6155 15/01/1681 Anne Gold daughter of William Gold  
4480 10/02/1681 Henry Edgly son of Henry Edgly  
        Baptism: Twin  
4481 10/02/1681 Stephan Edgly son of Henry Edgly  
        Baptism: Twin  
4482 10/02/1681 Robert Moor son of Robert Moor  
4483 18/02/1681 John Hammond son of Joseph Hammond and Elizabeth Hammond  
4484 04/04/1681 Son Allord son of John Allord  
        Father: Name blank in original register  
4485 08/05/1681 William Gold son of Thomas Gold  
4486 09/07/1681 John Drake son of John Drake  
6156 18/07/1681 Alice Bird daughter of John Bird and Mary Bird  
6157 18/09/1681 Anne Pearle daughter of Thomas Pearle and Abigaile Pearle  
4487 20/09/1681 Jeremy Rust son of Jeremy Rust  
        Father: Junior  
6158 21/11/1681 Mary Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford and Mary Pulford  
4488 29/11/1681 John Heyward son of John Heyward and Frances Heyward  
6159 07/12/1681 Mary Steward daughter of John Steward and Frances Steward  
6160 23/12/1681 Susan Pearl daughter of John Pearl  
4489 20/03/1682 Henry Silverston son of Edward Silverston 09/01/1682
6161 17/04/1682 Elizabeth Brett daughter of Charles Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
4490 16/05/1682 Joseph Goodwin son of Thomas Goodwin and Susan Goodwin  
6162 09/06/1682 Hannah Martin daughter of William Martin and Hannah Martin  
6163 21/06/1682 Anna Mole daughter of Thomas Mole  
6164 01/08/1682 Anne Hattfield daughter of Isaac Hattfield and Alice Hattfield  
        Father: alias Major  
4491 13/08/1682 Benjamin Brett son of John Brett and Elizabeth Brett  
6165 01/09/1682 Ann Major daughter of Isaack Major and Alice Major  
        Father: alias Hattfield, of Elmswell  
6166 02/09/1682 Cassandra Turner daughter of William Turner and Anne Turner  
6167 14/10/1682 Susanna Moor daughter of Stephen Moor  
4492 04/11/1682 Robert Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
6168 24/11/1682 Mary Rust daughter of Jeremy Rust  
        Father: Junior  
4493 31/12/1682 John Allord son of John Allord  
4494 31/12/1682 John Pooly son of John Pooly  
6169 06/01/1683 Mary Poole daughter of John Poole and Abigail Poole  
6170 22/01/1683 Ann Hayward daughter of John Hayward  
6171 26/01/1683 Elizabeth Hammond daughter of Joseph Hammond  
4495 02/02/1683 Samuel Drake son of John Drake  
6172 09/03/1683 Anne Wade daughter of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
6173 13/03/1683 Elizabeth Steward daughter of John Steward and Frances Steward  
        Mother: Query: Mary(?)  
6174 30/03/1683 Bridget Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
4496 05/04/1683 Thomas Scarp son of Martin Scarp and Rose Scarp  
6175 27/04/1683 Susan Gold daughter of Thomas Gold  
6176 13/09/1683 Catherine Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford  
6177 20/10/1683 Sarah Silverston daughter of Edward Silverston  
4497 03/01/1684 Martin Cobbold son of John Cobbold and Mary Cobbold  
6178 28/01/1684 Dinah Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin  
4498 29/01/1684 William Gotts son of George Gotts and Mary Gotts  
6179 09/02/1684 Ellen Turner daughter of William Turner  
        Father: Junior  
6180 23/03/1684 Elizabeth Bennett daughter of James Bennett and Elizabeth Bennett  
6181 25/03/1684 Sarah Poole daughter of John Poole  
4499 06/04/1684 Samuel Stockdale son of Robert Stockdale  
6182 19/05/1684 Sarah Scarpe daughter of Martin Scarpe and Rose Scarpe  
4500 29/05/1684 John Goodden son of Thomas Goodden and Susan Goodden  
6183 19/06/1684 Anne Drake daughter of John Drake and Anne Drake  
4501 08/07/1684 John Ralph son of John Bugg and ??? Ralph  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Mother: Widow of Ralph  
4502 18/07/1684 Joseph Carpenter son of John Carpenter and Elizabeth Carpenter  
6184 20/07/1684 Elizabeth Collin daughter of Benjamin Collin  
6185 20/07/1684 Susan Wimark daughter of James Wimark and Susan Wimark  
6186 10/08/1684 Mary King daughter of William King and Sarah King  
6187 31/08/1684 Elizabeth Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
4503 07/09/1684 Son Allord son of John Allord  
4504 30/12/1684 John Poole son of John Poole  
4505 01/01/1685 William Steward son of John Steward  
4506 01/02/1685 William Gillinham son of Robert Gillinham  
6188 09/02/1685 Elizabeth Wright daughter of William Wright  
6947 28/02/1685 Daughter Rust daughter of Jeremiah Rust  
6189 09/03/1685 Anne Moor daughter of Robert Moor  
4507 20/03/1685 Richard Wade son of Robert Wade  
6190 16/08/1685 Mary Howson daughter of Thomas Howson and Elizabeth Howson  
6191 06/09/1685 Catherine Pulford daughter of Edmund Pulford  
4508 08/09/1685 Isaack Moor son of Robert Moor  
6192 05/11/1685 Abigaile Gooden daughter of John Gooden and Sarah Gooden  
4509 17/11/1685 Robert Garner son of Jeremy Garner  
4510 18/12/1685 William King son of William King  
4511 01/01/1686 Edmund Pulford son of Edmund Pulford  
4512 19/02/1686 John Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Baptism: Twin  
        Father: Junior  
4513 19/02/1686 Thomas Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Baptism: Twin  
        Father: Junior  
4514 25/03/1686 Hamlet Steward son of John Steward  
6193 29/04/1686 Mary Gold daughter of Thomas Gold  
4515 01/05/1686 Robert Gooden son of Thomas Gooden and Susan Gooden  
4516 15/05/1686 Thomas Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Father: Senior  
6194 19/05/1686 Daughter Nun daughter of Josua Nun  
4517 02/07/1686 Thomas Scarpe son of Martin Scarpe  
4518 13/09/1686 William Gillinham son of Robert Gillinham  
4519 30/09/1686 Thomas Drake son of Thomas Drake  
4520 30/09/1686 Thomas Stockdel son of Robert Stockdel  
4521 12/11/1686 Son Martin son of Martin Martin  
6195 14/11/1686 Anne Mahue daughter of Frances Mahue  
6196 14/11/1686 Mary Silverston daughter of Edward Silverston  
6197 16/11/1686 Grace Mahue daughter of ??? Mahue  
        Baptism: Aged 16  
6198 18/11/1686 Mary Orvis daughter of Samuel Orvis  
4522 18/11/1686 Samuel Orvis son of Samuel Orvis  
4523 14/12/1686 Nathaniel Hammond son of Josua Hammond  
4524 29/01/1687 William Wright son of William Wright  
4525 12/02/1687 William Gold son of William Gold  
4526 06/03/1687 Thomas Houson son of Thomas Houson  
6199 14/03/1687 Mary Poole daughter of Phillip Poole and Mary Poole  
        Father: Deceased  
6200 14/03/1687 Martha Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward  
4527 26/03/1687 John Baker son of John Baker  
4528 03/04/1687 Robert Grimwood son of John Grimwood  
6201 04/04/1687 Elizabeth Heyward daughter of John Heyward and Frances Heyward  
6202 05/04/1687 Mary Sage daughter of Samuel Sage  
4529 12/04/1687 Roger Bennet son of James Bennet  
4530 17/05/1687 John Wymark son of James Wymark and Susan Wymark  
6203 29/05/1687 Elizabeth Allord daughter of John Allord  
4531 14/06/1687 Robert Garner son of Jeremy Garner  
4532 13/09/1687 Francis Bumstead son of Robert Bumstead and Ann Bumstead  
6934 13/09/1687 Child Durrant child of Jeremy Durrant  
6204 13/09/1687 Elizabeth Pearle daughter of Edmund Pearle  
6205 02/10/1687 Hannah Steward daughter of John Steward  
6206 14/10/1687 Elizabeth Cobbold daughter of Reynald Cobbold  
6207 14/10/1687 Hannah Gold daughter of Thomas Gold  
6208 13/11/1687 Mary Collin daughter of Benjamin Collin  
4533 29/11/1687 Thomas Poole son of John Poole  
4534 09/01/1688 John Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Father: Junior  
4535 09/01/1688 William Turner son of William Turner  
        Father: Junior  
4536 28/02/1688 John Gillinham son of Robert Gillinham  
6209 23/03/1688 Daughter Hardick daughter of Martin Hardick  
4537 20/04/1688 Henry Drake son of John Drake  
6210 22/06/1688 Anne Ranson daughter of John Ranson  
6211 29/06/1688 Mary Bull daughter of Thomas Bull and Mary Bull  
4538 07/07/1688 John Bret son of John Bret  
        Father: Junior  
6212 05/08/1688 Mary Wade daughter of Thomas Wade and Mary Wade  
4539 31/08/1688 Thomas Stockdel son of John Stockdel and Mary Stockdel  
6213 01/09/1688 Elizabeth Poole daughter of Thomas Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4540 05/10/1688 Son Moor son of Robert Moor  
6214 14/10/1688 Rachel Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward and Rachel Ward  
        Baptism: Query date  
4541 21/10/1688 Thomas King son of William King  
4542 12/11/1688 Hamlet Steward son of John Steward  
4543 23/11/1688 John Cross son of Edward Cross and Mary Cross  
6215 06/12/1688 Demizas Garner daughter of Jeremy Garner and Ann Garner  
6216 21/12/1688 Mary Groom daughter of Samuel Groom and Sarah Groom  
        Father: Mr.  
6217 26/12/1688 Sarah Martin daughter of Robert Martin  
6218 29/12/1688 Mary Mahue daughter of Francis Mahue and Sarah Mahue  
6219 16/01/1689 Elizabeth Wade daughter of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
6220 15/03/1689 Elizabeth Bumstead daughter of Robert Bumstead  
6221 29/04/1689 Jemimy Silverston daughter of Edward Silverston  
6222 03/05/1689 Margaret Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
4544 26/05/1689 George Baker son of William Baker  
        Father: Mr.  
6223 27/05/1689 Susan Allord daughter of John Allord  
6224 10/06/1689 Mary Chaplin daughter of Abraham Chaplin  
4545 21/06/1689 Thomas Cobbold son of Thomas Cobbold  
6225 25/06/1689 Margaret Pearl daughter of Edmund Pearl  
6226 03/07/1689 Christian Rust daughter of Jeremy Rust  
6227 25/11/1689 Mary Bret daughter of Charles Bret and Elizabeth Bret  
6228 25/11/1689 Mary Ranson daughter of William Ranson  
6229 21/12/1689 Anna Pool daughter of Thomas Pool and Elizabeth Pool  
        Father: Mr.  
4546 26/12/1689 Phillip Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Father: Junior  
4547 05/01/1690 Robert Gooden son of John Gooden  
4548 04/02/1690 John Borley son of John Borley  
6230 06/02/1690 Abigaile Hardick daughter of Martin Hardick  
4549 18/02/1690 William Carpenter son of John Carpenter  
4550 20/02/1690 John Wade son of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4551 29/03/1690 William Houson son of Thomas Houson and Elizabeth Houson  
4552 06/04/1690 Samuel Turner son of William Turner  
        Father: Junior  
6231 22/04/1690 Elizabeth Drake daughter of John Drake  
4553 09/05/1690 Robert Sougate son of George Sougate  
        Father: Senior  
4554 29/06/1690 John Durrant son of Jeremiah Durrant  
4555 25/07/1690 John Stockdale son of John Stockdale and Mary Stockdale  
4556 22/10/1690 Thomas Gold son of Thomas Gold  
4557 25/10/1690 Samuel Steward son of John Steward  
4558 26/10/1690 George Gillinham son of Robert Gillinham and Mary Gillinham  
4559 01/11/1690 Stephen Moor son of Stephen Moor  
        Father: Junior  
4560 28/12/1690 John Scarp son of Martin Scarp  
4561 16/01/1691 John Downing son of John Downing  
4562 18/01/1691 Martin Drake son of Thomas Drake  
6232 29/01/1691 Mary Woods daughter of Mary Woods  
        Baptism: Base born  
4563 10/02/1691 Richard Martin son of Robert Martin  
6233 16/02/1691 Ann Bumstead daughter of Robert Bumstead and Ann Bumstead  
4564 19/02/1691 John Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Father: Senior  
6234 19/02/1691 Mary Pooly daughter of John Pooly  
6235 07/03/1691 Mary Wimark daughter of James Wimark and Susan Wimark  
6236 03/04/1691 Martha Hardwick daughter of Martin Hardwick  
4565 05/04/1691 Willian Claxson son of William Claxson and Bridget Claxson  
4566 12/04/1691 James Mahue son of Francis Mahue  
6237 02/05/1691 Daughter Cobbold daughter of John Cobbold and Mary Cobbold  
4567 02/06/1691 William Purr son of William Purr and Susan Purr  
4568 13/06/1691 Thomas Grimwood son of John Grimwood  
4569 29/06/1691 Isaack Drake son of John Drake  
4570 10/07/1691 John Turner son of John Turner  
4571 20/07/1691 John Rust son of Jeremiah Rust  
        Father: Mr.  
6238 11/08/1691 Dorcas Bumstead daughter of James Bumstead and Dorcas Bumstead  
6239 25/08/1691 Elizabeth Baker daughter of William Baker  
        Father: Mr., junior  
6240 31/08/1691 Hannah Offord daughter of John Offord  
6241 10/09/1691 Elizabeth Allord daughter of John Allord  
6242 10/09/1691 Elizabeth Chaplin daughter of Abraham Chaplin  
6243 10/09/1691 Sarah Pearl daughter of Edmund Pearl  
6244 13/09/1691 Grace King daughter of William King  
4572 04/10/1691 John Poole son of Thomas Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4573 13/10/1691 Francis Gooden son of John Gooden  
4574 25/12/1691 Joseph French son of Joseph French  
6245 25/12/1691 Lydia Wright daughter of William Wright  
6246 27/12/1691 Sarah Pearle daughter of Edmund Pearle  
        Baptism: Burial (?)  
4575 06/01/1692 William Moor son of William Moor and Martha Moor  
4576 14/01/1692 Benjamin Wade son of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4577 16/02/1692 Son Orvis son of Samuel Orvis  
6247 28/03/1692 Hannah Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
4578 28/03/1692 James Pulford son of Edmund Pulford  
4579 23/07/1692 Edward Randol son of Edward Randol  
        Father: of London  
6248 08/09/1692 Ester Downing daughter of John Downing  
6249 18/09/1692 Anne Ranson daughter of William Ranson  
6250 19/09/1692 Anne Steward daughter of John Steward  
6251 30/09/1692 Mary Stockdale daughter of John Stockdale and Mary Stockdale  
4580 30/10/1692 Jonathan Borley son of John Borley  
6252 04/12/1692 Mary Wade daughter of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4581 25/12/1692 William Scarpe son of Martin Scarpe  
6253 03/01/1693 Mary Pearle daughter of Edmund Pearle  
6254 04/01/1693 Mary Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
        Father: Junior  
4582 22/01/1693 Benjamin Collin son of Benjamin Collin  
6255 26/01/1693 Elizabeth Bumstead daughter of James Bumstead and Dorcas Bumstead  
6256 30/01/1693 Elizabeth Turner daughter of John Turner  
        Father: Junior  
6257 06/02/1693 Mary Wimark daughter of James Wimark  
4583 12/02/1693 John Purr son of William Purr and Susan Purr  
6258 19/03/1693 Susanna Durrant daughter of Jeremy Durrant  
4584 23/03/1693 Martin Hardwick son of Martin Hardwick  
6259 28/03/1693 Rose Stedman daughter of John Stedman and Rose Stedman  
4585 05/04/1693 Thomas Moor son of Steven Moor  
        Father: Junior  
6260 08/04/1693 Frances Rust daughter of Jeremy Rust  
6261 24/04/1693 Elizabeth Martin daughter of Robert Martin  
4586 29/04/1693 Francis Hayward son of Francis Hayward and Elizabeth Hayward  
4587 07/05/1693 Samuel Gooden son of John Gooden and Mary Gooden  
4588 14/05/1693 Thomas Claxton son of William Claxton and Bridget Claxton  
6262 18/05/1693 Rachel Moor daughter of William Moor and Martha Moor  
6263 05/06/1693 Elizabeth Sougate daughter of George Sougate  
        Father: Senior  
6264 06/06/1693 Elizabeth Bull daughter of Thomas Bull and Mary Bull  
6265 12/07/1693 Elizabeth Ely daughter of Joseph Ely  
4589 15/10/1693 Francis Bumstead son of Francis Bumstead and Elizabeth Bumstead  
4590 31/10/1693 Thomas Moor son of Robert Moor  
6266 17/11/1693 Sarah Petit daughter of John Petit  
4591 10/12/1693 Thomas Stedman son of Thomas Stedman and Martha Stedman  
4592 16/12/1693 John Baker son of John Baker  
4593 07/01/1694 Robert Bumstead son of Robert Bumstead and Ann Bumstead  
6267 21/01/1694 Mary Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
4594 21/01/1694 John Offord son of John Offord  
4595 10/02/1694 Robert Lambert son of Robert Lambert and Elizabeth Lambert  
6268 21/02/1694 Elizabeth Mahue daughter of Francis Mahue  
4596 25/02/1694 Richard Allord son of John Allord  
6269 26/02/1694 Mary Bumstead daughter of James Bumstead and Dorcas Bumstead  
6935 27/03/1694 Zephaniah Pool child of Thomas Pool and Elizabeth Pool  
6270 02/04/1694 Alice Wright daughter of William Wright  
        Baptism: Twin  
6271 02/04/1694 Mary Wright daughter of William Wright  
        Baptism: Twin  
4597 09/05/1694 Tymothy Wade son of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4598 27/05/1694 Stephen Scarpe son of Martin Scarpe  
6272 01/06/1694 Tolmidge Cobbold daughter of Thomas Cobbold  
6273 03/07/1694 Sarah Adams daughter of Ralph Adams and Sarah Adams  
6274 08/07/1694 Ann Wimark daughter of James Wimark and Susan Wimark  
6275 29/09/1694 Elizabeth Turner daughter of John Turner  
6276 29/01/1695 Elizabeth Wade daughter of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
6277 06/02/1695 Mary Baully daughter of John Baully  
4599 06/02/1695 Robert Lambert son of Robert Lambert and Elizabeth Lambert  
4600 10/03/1695 John Stedman son of John Stedman and Rose Stedman  
6278 26/03/1695 Mary Bennet daughter of James Bennet  
        Father: Deceased, buried 26/11/1694  
6279 26/03/1695 Elizabeth Mayhew daughter of Francis Mayhew and Sarah Mayhew  
6280 26/03/1695 Sarah Steward daughter of John Steward  
6281 30/03/1695 Christian Martin daughter of Robert Martin  
6282 31/03/1695 Sarah Ward daughter of Ambrose Ward  
6283 02/04/1695 Sarah Drake daughter of John Drake and Elizabeth Drake  
        Baptism: About 1 year old  
4601 10/05/1695 Thomas Gold son of William Gold  
6284 14/05/1695 Ann Goodinge daughter of Thomas Goodinge  
6285 09/06/1695 Lydia Ranson daughter of William Ranson  
6286 11/07/1695 Ann Hardwick daughter of Martin Hardwick  
6287 18/07/1695 Kateraine Orvis daughter of Samuel Orvis  
6288 18/08/1695 Margret Purr daughter of William Purr and Susan Purr  
4602 22/09/1695 John Pettit son of John Pettit and Sarah Pettit  
6289 27/09/1695 Martha Moore daughter of Wiliam Moore and Martha Moore  
4603 20/10/1695 Stephen Drake son of Stephen Drake and Mary Drake  
        Father: Junior  
4604 25/10/1695 James Downing son of John Downing  
4605 27/10/1695 Peter Baker son of John Baker and Sarah Baker  
4606 03/12/1695 Abraham Chaple son of Abraham Chaple and Hannah Chaple  
4607 26/12/1695 Benjamin Wade son of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4608 06/01/1696 Joseph Ely son of Joseph Ely  
4609 14/02/1696 Samuel Poole son of Thomas Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4610 25/02/1696 Benjamin Gooding son of John Gooding and Sarah Gooding  
4611 08/03/1696 Ezekiel Clackson son of William Clackson and Bridget Clackson  
6290 18/03/1696 Elizabeth Moore daughter of Robert Moore  
6291 20/03/1696 Mary Bumsted daughter of James Bumsted and Dorcas Bumsted  
6292 14/04/1696 Sarah Bull daughter of Thomas Bull and Mary Bull  
6293 17/04/1696 Magdalin Colling daughter of Benjamin Colling and Magdalin Colling  
6294 25/04/1696 Sarah Pearle daughter of Edmund Pearle  
4612 28/06/1696 Francis Bruce son of Thomas Bruce  
6295 19/07/1696 Sarah Poole daughter of William Poole  
6296 04/08/1696 Sarah Howard daughter of Francis Howard and Elizabeth Howard  
6297 06/08/1696 Dorothy Bumsted daughter of Thomas Bumsted and Dorothy Bumsted  
6298 18/10/1696 Elizabeth Offord daughter of John Offord  
4613 14/11/1696 John Moore son of Stephen Moore  
        Father: Junior  
4614 29/12/1696 John Martin son of Robert Martin  
4615 24/01/1697 Robert Stedman son of John Stedman and Roase Stedman  
6299 25/01/1697 Mary Leaver daughter of Edmund Leaver and Mary Leaver  
4616 05/02/1697 Abraham Drake son of Henry Drake  
4617 16/02/1697 Thomas Steward son of John Steward  
4618 07/03/1697 Phillip Wade son of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4619 14/03/1697 Thomas Bally son of John Bally  
4620 03/04/1697 John Rust son of Jeremiah Rust  
6300 29/06/1697 Mary Hardwick daughter of Martin Hardwick  
6301 29/08/1697 Martha Pettit daughter of John Pettit and Sarah Pettit  
4621 05/09/1697 John Howard son of Francis Howard and Elizabeth Howard  
6302 18/10/1697 Ann Brown daughter of John Brown and Ann Brown  
6303 21/12/1697 Mary Leaver daughter of Edmund Leaver and Mary Leaver  
4622 23/12/1697 William Ranson son of William Ranson and Lydia Ranson  
4623 09/01/1698 James Parr son of William Parr  
6304 15/01/1698 Sarah Wimark daughter of James Wimark and Susan Wimark  
6305 18/02/1698 Elizabeth Lambert daughter of Robert Lambert and Elizabeth Lambert  
4624 27/02/1698 Francis Mayhue son of Francis Mayhue  
6945 28/02/1698 John Poole son of William Poole  
6306 07/03/1698 Mary Stockdill daughter of John Stockdill and Mary Stockdill  
4625 02/04/1698 Charles Wade son of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4626 14/04/1698 John Drake son of Stephen Drake and Mary Drake  
6307 19/04/1698 Sarah Wortts daughter of Richard Wortts  
4627 26/04/1698 George Peacock son of John Peacock and Martha Peacock  
6308 15/05/1698 Ann Cobbald daughter of John Cobbald  
4628 17/07/1698 John Bumpstead son of Robert Bumpstead and Ann Bumpstead  
4629 28/07/1698 John Pissey son of Edmund Pissey  
6309 09/08/1698 Margret Orvis daughter of Samuel Orvis  
4630 12/09/1698 Thomas Turner son of William Turner and Dorothy Hawkes  
        Baptism: Base born  
6946 30/09/1698 Robert Offord son of Robert Offord and Mary Offord  
4631 15/10/1698 Abraham Drake son of Henry Drake  
4632 30/10/1698 John Gooding son of John Gooding  
6310 29/11/1698 Mary Leaver daughter of Edmund Leaver and Mary Leaver  
4633 07/12/1698 James Bumpstead son of James Bumpstead and Dorcas Bumpstead  
6311 07/12/1698 Sarah Mayhue daughter of ??? Mayhue  
        Baptism: Aged 25 years  
6312 16/12/1698 Ann Wade daughter of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4634 31/01/1699 Nathaniel Deeks son of Nathaniel Deeks  
4635 11/02/1699 Henry Pilborrow son of Ralph Pilborrow  
6313 26/02/1699 Mary Offord daughter of John Offord  
6314 27/02/1699 Elizabeth Clackson daughter of William Clackson  
4636 09/04/1699 Stephen Howard son of Francis Howard  
4637 11/04/1699 Phillip Wade son of Robert Wade  
6315 23/04/1699 Elizabeth Debingham daughter of Robert Debingham  
4638 30/04/1699 William Moore son of Robert Moore  
4639 21/05/1699 William Bruce son of Thomas Bruce  
4640 29/05/1699 William Lambert son of Robert Lambert  
4641 04/06/1699 David Steward son of John Steward  
4642 22/08/1699 Thomas Underwood son of Thomas Underwood  
6316 03/09/1699 Sarah Baker daughter of John Baker  
4643 15/01/1700 Christipher Ranson son of Christipher Ranson  
4644 23/01/1700 William Moore son of Stephen Moore  
6317 26/01/1700 Elizabeth Prick daughter of John Prick  
4645 09/02/1700 John Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
6318 18/02/1700 Anne Steadman daughter of Thomas Steadman  
4646 25/02/1700 William Bally son of John Bally  
4647 03/03/1700 Samuel Gold son of Thomas Gold  
4648 03/03/1700 John Raymond son of John Raymond  
6319 08/03/1700 Elizabeth Ranson daughter of William Ranson  
4649 22/03/1700 Samuell Groome son of Samuel Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
        Father: Son of Samuel Groom junior  
4650 31/03/1700 Richard Purr son of William Purr  
4651 09/06/1700 Robert Cobbald son of Thomas Cobbald  
6320 24/06/1700 Elizabeth Bumpstead daughter of Francis Bumpstead  
4652 20/07/1700 John Pearle son of Edmund Pearle  
6321 03/08/1700 Mary Browne daughter of John Browne  
6322 15/08/1700 Elizabeth Wade daughter of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4653 05/09/1700 Daniel Rush son of Daniel Rush and Elizabeth Rush  
6323 15/09/1700 Elizabeth Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
        Father: Junior  
6324 02/11/1700 Susan Leaver daughter of Edmund Leaver  
6325 06/11/1700 Ann Stedman daughter of John Stedman  
6326 07/11/1700 Anna Drake daughter of Henry Drake  
6327 11/11/1700 Frances Parkington daughter of Robert Parkington  
        Father: of Combs  
6328 24/11/1700 Sarah Pissey daughter of Edmund Pissey  
6329 13/12/1700 Sarah Deeks daughter of Nathaniel Deeks and Sarah Deeks  
6330 16/12/1700 Martha Pilborough daughter of Ralph Pilborough  
4654 17/01/1701 Samuell Ely son of Joseph Ely  
6331 17/01/1701 Elizabeth Orvis daughter of Samuell Orvis  
4655 26/01/1701 Robert Chandler son of Robert Chandler  
        Father: of Rougham  
4656 28/02/1701 Robert Bumpstead son of James Bumpstead  
4657 03/03/1701 William Cobbald son of John Cobbald  
6332 04/03/1701 Elizabeth Hunt daughter of Simon Hunt  
6333 14/03/1701 Sarah Collar daughter of Benjamin Collar  
6334 25/03/1701 Catherine Underwood daughter of Thomas Underwood  
4658 08/04/1701 William Poole son of William Poole  
4659 22/04/1701 Samuel Groome son of Samuel Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
        Father: Junior  
4660 25/05/1701 Robert Debingham son of Robert Debingham  
6335 09/06/1701 Alice Howard daughter of Francis Howard and Elizabeth Howard  
4661 11/07/1701 John Wade son of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4662 31/07/1701 Samuell Bumpstead son of Robert Bumpstead  
4663 31/07/1701 Edward Silverstone son of Edward Silverstone and Elizabeth Silverstone  
4664 03/08/1701 John Stedman son of Thomas Stedman  
4665 09/10/1701 Jasper Downing son of John Downing  
6336 27/10/1701 Anne Poole daughter of Thomas Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4666 15/11/1701 John Lambert son of Robert Lambert  
4667 22/11/1701 William Gooch son of William Gooch  
4668 31/12/1701 John Clackson son of William Clackson and Bridget Clackson  
4669 07/01/1702 John Raymond son of John Raymond  
6337 15/02/1702 Martha Bull daughter of Thomas Bull  
4670 22/02/1702 Isaac Offord son of John Offord  
4671 04/03/1702 Robert Purr son of William Purr  
6338 13/03/1702 Anne Buckenham daughter of ??? Buckenham and Anne Buckenham  
        Mother: Widow  
4672 12/04/1702 William Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
4673 02/05/1702 Richard Mayhue son of Francis Mayhue  
6339 15/05/1702 Elizabeth Groome daughter of Samuell Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
        Father: Junior  
6340 10/06/1702 Elizabeth Grimwood daughter of William Grimwood  
4674 21/06/1702 John Wright son of William Wright  
4675 26/06/1702 Nathaniel Deeks son of Nathaniel Deeks and Sarah Deeks  
4676 05/08/1702 John Stedman son of John Stedman and Rose Stedman  
6341 13/09/1702 Jane Steward daughter of William Steward  
4677 28/09/1702 Thomas Moore son of Thomas Moore and Susan Moore  
6342 06/10/1702 Lydia Wade daughter of Robert Wade and Mary Wade  
4678 21/10/1702 Edmund Ranson son of Edmund Ranson and Mary Ranson  
4679 02/11/1702 Thomas Gold son of Thomas Gold  
4680 10/11/1702 William Underwood son of Thomas Underwood  
4681 23/11/1702 John Browne son of John Browne and Ann Browne  
6343 24/11/1702 Mary Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
6344 10/12/1702 Ann Huntt daughter of Simond Huntt and Elizabeth Huntt  
6345 26/12/1702 Ann Batt daughter of Benjman Batt  
6346 19/01/1703 Sarah Gooch daughter of William Gooch  
6347 02/02/1703 Elizabeth Poole daughter of William Poole  
6348 07/02/1703 Margrett Cobbald daughter of Thomas Cobbald  
6349 07/02/1703 Sarah Silverstone daughter of Edward Silverstone  
4682 13/02/1703 John Bumpsted son of Francis Bumpsted and Frances Bumpsted  
4683 20/02/1703 John Ranson son of William Ranson  
4684 21/04/1703 Benjman Wade son of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4685 25/04/1703 John Ely son of Joseph Ely  
4686 18/05/1703 Edmund Copping son of Edmund Copping and Eade Shelver  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: of Horringer  
        Mother: of Lawshall  
4687 01/06/1703 Abraham Drake son of Henry Drake  
6350 27/06/1703 Elizabeth Wright daughter of James Wright  
4688 07/07/1703 Robert Markall son of Robert Markall  
6351 11/07/1703 Elizabeth Lambert daughter of Robert Lambert  
6352 31/08/1703 Ann Huntt daughter of Jude Huntt  
4689 08/09/1703 John James son of John James  
6353 11/09/1703 Ann Wimark daughter of James Wimark  
4690 01/10/1703 John Stedman son of Thomas Stedman  
4691 07/10/1703 John Rush son of Daniel Rush  
4692 25/10/1703 John Bumpsted son of James Bumpsted  
6354 05/11/1703 Ann Orvis daughter of Samuel Orvis  
6355 06/11/1703 Elizabeth Poole daughter of Thomas Poole and Elizabeth Poole  
4693 24/11/1703 John Deeks son of Nathaniel Deeks  
6356 18/12/1703 Alice Raymond daughter of John Raymond  
4695 27/12/1703 Thomas Howard son of Francis Howard and Elizabeth Howard  
6357 27/12/1703 Elizabeth Mole daughter of Thomas Mole  
        Baptism: Aged 9 years  
4694 27/12/1703 Isaac Mole son of Thomas Mole  
        Baptism: Aged 12 years  
6358 09/01/1704 Hannah Steward daughter of William Steward  
6359 10/01/1704 Mary Clakson daughter of William Clakson and Bridget Clakson  
4696 21/02/1704 Johnathan Parr son of William Parr  
6360 05/04/1704 Elizabeth Drake daughter of Thomas Drake  
6936 02/05/1704 Mercy Downing child of John Downing  
6361 28/06/1704 Elizabeth Crame daughter of Thomas Crame  
4697 29/06/1704 Robert Wade son of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
6362 08/07/1704 Mary Bumpsted daughter of Robert Bumpsted and Ann Bumpsted  
6363 09/07/1704 Hannah Steward daughter of John Steward  
        Father: Junior  
6364 28/07/1704 Audrie Denny daughter of George Denny  
4698 03/10/1704 Thomas Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
4699 14/10/1704 Samuell Offord son of John Offord  
4700 05/12/1704 Joseph Shipp son of Joseph Shipp  
6365 23/12/1704 Martha Huntt daughter of Simon Huntt  
6366 05/01/1705 Elizabeth Ranson daughter of Edmund Ranson  
6367 13/01/1705 Rebecca Ranson daughter of William Ranson  
6368 22/01/1705 Alice Browne daughter of John Browne and Ann Browne  
4701 12/03/1705 Robert Huntt son of Jude Huntt and Anne Huntt  
6369 12/03/1705 Elizabeth Sergant daughter of Philip Sergant  
6370 09/04/1705 Ann Prick daughter of John Prick  
6371 22/04/1705 Ann Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
        Father: Junior  
6372 03/06/1705 Thamar Waller daughter of William Waller  
6373 23/06/1705 Sarah Lambert daughter of Robert Lambert  
6374 01/07/1705 Sarah Ranson daughter of Christipher Ranson  
4702 02/09/1705 Thomas Crame son of Thomas Crame  
4703 13/09/1705 John Underwood son of Thomas Underwood  
6375 25/09/1705 Mary Steward daughter of William Steward  
6376 27/09/1705 Mary Buckingham daughter of George Buckingham  
6377 15/10/1705 Dorcas Bumpstead daughter of Francis Bumpstead  
6378 18/10/1705 Frances Groome daughter of Samuel Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
        Father: Mr.  
6379 08/11/1705 Ann Skinner daughter of Isaac Skinner  
4704 18/11/1705 Richard Rush son of Daniel Rush  
6380 07/12/1705 Elizabeth Gold daughter of Thomas Gold  
6381 16/12/1705 Sarah Steadman daughter of Thomas Steadman  
6382 04/02/1706 Mary Gold daughter of John Gold  
4705 20/02/1706 James Gorbel son of Mathew Gorbel  
4706 11/03/1706 Thomas Orvis son of Samuell Orvis  
4707 12/03/1706 William Gallant son of William Gallant  
4708 18/04/1706 Robert Markall son of Robert Markall and Susan Markall  
4709 19/04/1706 Henry Makin son of Henry Makin  
6383 12/05/1706 Bridgett Lee daughter of William Lee  
4710 18/05/1706 Francies Moore son of Stephen Moore  
6384 28/05/1706 Elizabeth Reeman daughter of John Reeman  
6385 01/07/1706 Alice Howard daughter of Francis Howard  
4711 02/08/1706 Richard James son of John James  
4712 02/08/1706 Robert James son of John James  
4713 20/10/1706 Thomas Crame son of Thomas Crame  
4714 27/10/1706 William Steward son of William Steward  
6386 22/11/1706 Frances Bumpsted daughter of James Bumpsted  
6387 25/11/1706 Mary Skinner daughter of Isaac Skinner and Mary Skinner  
6388 26/11/1706 Mary Huntt daughter of John Huntt and Anne Huntt  
4715 24/01/1707 Thomas Browne son of John Browne and Anne Browne  
4716 30/01/1707 Edward Purr son of William Purr  
6389 25/02/1707 Ann Grimwood daughter of William Grimwood  
4717 14/03/1707 Edward Underwood son of Thomas Underwood  
4718 28/03/1707 Phillip Sargant son of Phillip Sargant  
6390 15/04/1707 Mary Huntt daughter of Simon Huntt and Elizabeth Huntt  
4719 15/04/1707 Ralph Waller son of Ralph Waller  
        Father: Junior  
4720 18/05/1707 John Clackson son of William Clackson  
4721 23/05/1707 Timothy Wade son of Phillip Wade  
6391 22/07/1707 Elizabeth Jackaman daughter of William Jackaman and Elizabeth Jackaman  
6392 05/08/1707 Merabell Groome daughter of Samuell Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
6393 26/08/1707 Sarah Bumpsted daughter of Robert Bumpsted and Ann Bumpsted  
4722 17/10/1707 George Denney son of George Denney  
6394 24/10/1707 Honour Cobbald daughter of John Cobbald  
        Father: Junior  
4723 01/12/1707 John Drake son of John Drake and Ann Drake  
4724 26/01/1708 Daniel Crame son of Thomas Crame  
4725 26/01/1708 William Lee son of William Lee  
6395 29/01/1708 Mary Rainham daughter of Laurence Rainham and Mary Rainham  
6396 30/01/1708 Ann Garbald daughter of Matthew Garbald  
4726 01/02/1708 John Steward son of William Steward  
4727 12/02/1708 James Ranson son of Edmund Ranson  
6397 19/02/1708 Margrett Goole daughter of John Goole  
4728 25/02/1708 Thomas Poole son of Thomas Poole  
4729 21/03/1708 Gauda James son of John James  
6398 07/04/1708 Frances Steward daughter of John Steward  
4730 07/04/1708 John Steward son of John Steward  
4731 26/04/1708 Robert Offord son of John Offord  
6399 04/05/1708 Thamar Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin  
6400 04/06/1708 Mary Reeman daughter of John Reeman  
6401 30/06/1708 Mary Poole daughter of John Poole  
4732 05/07/1708 Thomas Makin son of Henry Makin  
6402 21/07/1708 Frances Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
        Father: Junior  
4733 21/07/1708 Walter Drake son of Stephen Drake  
        Father: Junior  
6403 23/07/1708 Catherine Groome daughter of William Groome  
4734 26/09/1708 Johnathan Clackson son of William Clackson  
4735 03/10/1708 John Stedman son of Thomas Stedman  
4736 04/10/1708 Thomas Grimwood son of William Grimwood  
6404 12/12/1708 Sarah Orvis daughter of Samuell Orvis  
6405 31/12/1708 Elizabeth Pilborrough daughter of Ralph Pilborrough  
6406 21/01/1709 Anne Huntt daughter of Jude Huntt and Ann Huntt  
4737 03/02/1709 John Sergant son of Phillip Sergant  
6407 20/02/1709 Sarah Purr daughter of William Purr  
6408 06/03/1709 Frances Steward daughter of William Steward  
6409 13/03/1709 Susan Gallant daughter of William Gallant  
4738 21/03/1709 John Fayers son of Thomas Fayers  
6410 24/03/1709 Bridgett Groome daughter of Samuell Groome  
4739 31/03/1709 Robert Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham and Mary Gillingham  
6411 04/04/1709 Anne Hynard daughter of Stephen Hynard  
6412 07/05/1709 Rachiell Bumpsted daughter of James Bumpsted  
4740 31/07/1709 John Steward son of John Steward  
6413 26/09/1709 Hannah Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
6414 03/10/1709 Elizabeth Drake daughter of John Drake  
4741 01/11/1709 James Harris son of Mary Harris  
        Baptism: Base born  
6415 22/11/1709 Elizabeth Browne daughter of John Browne  
4742 06/01/1710 Thomas Wade son of Phillip Wade  
6416 10/01/1710 Honour Guild daughter of John Guild  
6417 17/01/1710 Judith Moore daughter of John Moore  
4743 22/01/1710 Larwence Rainham son of Larwence Rainham  
6418 26/02/1710 Elizabeth James daughter of John James  
4744 10/04/1710 Ralph Hynard son of Stephen Hynard  
6419 30/04/1710 Mary Ranson daughter of Edmund Ranson and Mary Ranson  
4745 07/05/1710 Richard Martin son of William Martin  
        Baptism: Aged 1 1/2 years  
6420 14/05/1710 Thomasin Lee daughter of William Lee  
6421 28/05/1710 Lydia Jackaman daughter of William Jackaman  
6422 30/05/1710 Rachell Coronall daughter of William Coronall  
4746 10/06/1710 Robert Moore son of Robert Moore  
6423 09/07/1710 Sarah Steward daughter of William Steward  
6424 11/09/1710 Dorothy Reeman daughter of John Reeman  
4747 10/10/1710 Samuell Jacob son of Samuell Jacob  
6425 15/10/1710 Mary Gillingham daughter of Robert Gillingham  
4748 17/10/1710 Simon Huntt son of Simon Huntt and Elizabeth Huntt  
4749 21/10/1710 William Waller son of William Waller  
6426 06/11/1710 Susan Lambert daughter of Robert Lambert  
6427 14/12/1710 Margrett Poole daughter of John Poole  
6428 17/12/1710 Mary Sergant daughter of Phillip Sergant and Elizabeth Sergant  
4750 14/01/1711 William Frost son of William Frost  
6429 20/01/1711 Sarah Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
4751 20/01/1711 William Drake son of Stephen Drake  
6430 29/01/1711 Susan Gorbald daughter of Matthew Gorbald and Susan Gorbald  
6431 04/02/1711 Elizabeth Crame daughter of Thomas Crame  
4752 23/02/1711 John Grimwood son of John Grimwood  
4753 02/03/1711 Thomas Makin son of Henry Makin  
6432 11/03/1711 Mary Underwood daughter of Thomas Underwood  
4754 25/03/1711 Stephen Waller son of Ralph Waller  
6433 26/03/1711 Anna Drake daughter of John Drake  
6434 26/03/1711 Cathrine Wade daughter of Phillip Wade  
6435 27/03/1711 Elizabeth Huntt daughter of John Huntt  
6436 03/04/1711 Mary King daughter of Johnathan King  
6437 20/05/1711 Hannah Groome daughter of Samuell Groome and Elizabeth Groome  
4755 24/06/1711 John Gallant son of William Gallant  
6438 17/07/1711 Anne Hayward daughter of Francis Hayward  
4756 16/09/1711 John Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
        Father: Junior  
6439 23/09/1711 Elizabeth Avard daughter of William Avard  
4757 06/11/1711 Robert Richer son of Robert Richer and Catherine Richer  
4758 07/02/1712 John Moore son of John Moore  
6440 14/02/1712 Ann Goold daughter of John Goold and Mary Goold  
6441 24/02/1712 Elizabeth Rainham daughter of Lawrence Rainham  
6442 08/03/1712 Sarah Moule daughter of John Moule  
4759 14/04/1712 Richard Mulley son of Richard Mulley  
4760 20/04/1712 Stephen Lambert son of Robert Lambert  
6443 04/05/1712 Esther Smyth daughter of Robert Smyth and Esther Smyth  
6444 19/05/1712 Dina Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin  
6445 24/05/1712 Hannah Ranson daughter of Edmund Ranson  
4761 10/06/1712 Benjamin Batt son of Benjamin Batt  
6446 15/06/1712 Hannah Martin daughter of William Martin  
6447 15/06/1712 Grissel Moore daughter of William Moore  
4762 15/07/1712 Thomas Moule son of Thomas Moule  
4763 12/09/1712 William Mulley son of William Mulley  
6448 20/09/1712 Susan Gillingham daughter of Robert Gillingham  
4764 17/10/1712 William Hailstone son of William Hailstone and Mary Hailstone  
6449 05/11/1712 Honour Moule daughter of Phillip Moule  
4765 12/11/1712 Robert Makin son of Henry Makin  
6450 30/12/1712 Mary Lee daughter of William Lee  
4766 10/01/1713 Thomas Waller son of William Waller  
4767 14/02/1713 William Rainham son of William Rainham  
4768 13/03/1713 John Jacob son of Samuell Jacob  
4769 14/03/1713 Johnathan Howard son of Francis Howard  
6451 15/03/1713 Mary Crame daughter of Thomas Crame  
6452 22/03/1713 Ann Mulley daughter of Richard Mulley  
6453 27/03/1713 Mary Carpenter daughter of Mary Carpenter  
        Baptism: Base born  
4770 05/04/1713 Johnathan King son of Johnathan King  
6454 12/04/1713 Ann Moore daughter of Robert Moore  
6455 12/04/1713 Elizabeth Moore daughter of John Moore  
6456 19/04/1713 Elizabeth Manning daughter of Thomas Manning  
6457 19/04/1713 Abigail Poole daughter of John Poole  
6458 23/04/1713 Mary Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
6459 26/04/1713 Sarah Huntt daughter of Simon Huntt and Elizabeth Huntt  
6460 11/06/1713 Mary Moule daughter of John Moule  
6461 12/07/1713 Ann Williams daughter of Edward Williams  
6462 11/08/1713 Catherine Richer daughter of Robert Richer  
6463 21/08/1713 Martha Huntt daughter of John Huntt and Ann Huntt  
6464 23/08/1713 Sarah Lockwood daughter of Thomas Lockwood  
6465 10/10/1713 Alice Waller daughter of Ralph Waller  
4771 16/10/1713 Johnathan Drake son of John Drake and Ann Drake  
4772 01/11/1713 William Steward son of William Steward  
6466 05/11/1713 Elizabeth Hawkings daughter of Joseph Hawkings  
4773 07/11/1713 George Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham and Mary Gillingham  
6467 13/11/1713 Lydia Wade daughter of Phillip Wade and Elizabeth Wade  
4774 15/11/1713 Thomas Broome son of Thomas Broome  
6468 01/12/1713 Elizabeth Moule daughter of Thomas Moule  
6469 03/01/1714 Mary Hailestone daughter of William Hailestone  
4775 24/01/1714 John Stewrad son of John Stewrad  
4776 14/02/1714 Isaac Moule son of Isaac Moule  
6470 14/03/1714 Sarah Heart daughter of George Heart  
4777 29/03/1714 Benjamin Batt son of Benjamin Batt  
4778 11/04/1714 George Gillingham son of George Gillingham  
6471 04/05/1714 Mary Mulley daughter of William Mulley  
6472 11/05/1714 Sarah Rainham daughter of Lawrence Rainham  
4779 07/06/1714 John Cobbald son of John Cobbald  
4780 25/07/1714 James King son of Johnathan King  
6473 29/08/1714 Elizabeth Adkinson daughter of Rubin Adkinson  
6474 12/09/1714 Elizabeth Lambert daughter of Robert Lambert and Elizabeth Lambert  
        Father: Deceased, buried 17/3/1714  
        Mother: Widow  
4781 26/10/1714 William Frost son of William Frost  
6475 26/11/1714 Elizabeth Bailey daughter of John Bailey  
6476 02/12/1714 Mary Gillingham daughter of Robert Gillingham  
4782 10/01/1715 Thomas Jacob son of Samuell Jacob  
6477 13/01/1715 Ann Groome daughter of William Groome  
4783 20/01/1715 John Moule son of John Moule  
4784 26/01/1715 Phillip Moule son of Phillip Moule  
4785 13/02/1715 Robert Poole son of John Poole  
4786 20/03/1715 Stephen Hinard son of Stephen Hinard  
4787 20/03/1715 Thomas Moule son of Thomas Moule  
6478 06/05/1715 Susan Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin  
4788 13/05/1715 James Grimwood son of John Grimwood  
6479 01/06/1715 Mary Ranson daughter of Edmund Ranson  
6480 03/06/1715 Jude Huntt daughter of Jude Huntt  
6481 06/06/1715 Susan Gallant daughter of William Gallant  
4789 16/06/1715 John Groome son of Samuell Groome  
4790 22/06/1715 Robert Hours son of Robert Hours and Mary Hours  
6482 23/06/1715 Ann Moore daughter of John Moore  
4791 10/07/1715 Samuell Steward son of William Steward  
4792 11/07/1715 George Baker son of George Baker and Margaret Baker  
4793 16/09/1715 Timothy Wade son of Phillip Wade  
4794 18/09/1715 Thomas Manning son of Thomas Manning  
6483 19/09/1715 Lydia Balley daughter of Robert Balley  
6484 25/09/1715 Elizabeth Cobbald daughter of Martin Cobbald  
4795 19/11/1715 John Lockward son of Thomas Lockward  
4796 25/12/1715 Robert Gillingham son of George Gillingham  
6485 28/12/1715 Ann King daughter of Johnathan King  
4797 17/01/1716 William Groome son of William Groome  
6486 20/01/1716 Susan Skinner daughter of Isaac Skinner  
4798 27/01/1716 Robert Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
4799 06/02/1716 William Adkinson son of Rubin Adkinson  
6487 26/02/1716 Elizabeth Hart daughter of George Hart  
4800 18/03/1716 Joseph Hawkings son of Joseph Hawkings  
6488 03/04/1716 Diana Prick daughter of John Prick and Mary Jackson  
        Baptism: Base born  
4801 03/04/1716 Thomas Richer son of Robert Richer  
4802 18/04/1716 William Jackaman son of William Jackaman  
6489 19/04/1716 Mary Bateman daughter of Samuel Bateman  
6490 06/05/1716 Henrietta Maria Lea daughter of William Lea  
4803 07/05/1716 Isaac Drake son of John Drake  
4804 15/05/1716 Groom Raynham son of Lawrence Raynham and Mary Raynham  
4805 22/06/1716 John Hunt son of Jude Hunt  
4806 07/07/1716 William Martin son of William Martin  
6491 21/09/1716 Hannah Hewitt daughter of William Hewitt  
6492 27/10/1716 Sarah Hailstone daughter of William Hailstone  
4807 23/12/1716 William Mulley son of William Mulley  
4808 29/12/1716 John Broom son of Thomas Broom  
4809 25/01/1717 Simond Jacob son of Samuel Jacob  
6493 02/02/1717 Elizabeth Poole daughter of John Poole  
6494 03/02/1717 Susan Cream daughter of Thomas Cream  
6495 04/03/1717 Mary Cobbald daughter of Martin Cobbald  
4810 10/03/1717 William Gillingham son of George Gillingham  
6496 26/03/1717 Mary Adkinson daughter of Rubin Adkinson  
4811 31/03/1717 John Moore son of John Moore  
4812 12/04/1717 John Frost son of William Frost  
6497 13/05/1717 Sarah Gorbel daughter of Matthew Gorbel  
4813 17/06/1717 Thomas Waller son of Ralf Waller  
4814 23/06/1717 John Baker son of George Baker and Margaret Baker  
4815 15/07/1717 John Bayley son of John Bayley  
4816 16/08/1717 Samuel Pool son of William Pool  
6498 08/09/1717 Ellen Moule daughter of Thomas Moule  
6499 15/09/1717 Elizabeth Moule daughter of Philip Moule  
6500 16/10/1717 Bridget Foxwell daughter of John Foxwell and Bridget Foxwell  
        Father: Clerk  
4817 21/10/1717 Benjamin Moule son of John Moule  
4818 28/10/1717 John Grome son of William Grome  
6501 05/11/1717 Elizabeth Bally daughter of Robert Bally  
4819 17/11/1717 Jacob Moule son of Isaac Moule  
4820 05/12/1717 Thomas Bateman son of Samuel Bateman  
6502 08/12/1717 Elizabeth King daughter of Jonathan King  
6503 19/12/1717 Martha Gillingham daughter of Robert Gillingham  
4821 30/12/1717 Thomas Stuard son of William Stuard  
6504 09/01/1718 Lydia Hunt daughter of Jude Hunt  
4822 18/01/1718 Thomas Lockwood son of Thomas Lockwood  
4823 28/01/1718 Isaac Skinner son of Isaac Skinner  
4824 14/02/1718 John Ranson son of Edmund Ranson  
6505 26/02/1718 Sarah Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
6506 28/02/1718 Mildrid Seatan daughter of Thomas Seatan  
4825 08/04/1718 John Richer son of Robert Richer  
6507 28/04/1718 Mary Pool daughter of Zephaniah Pool and Mary Pool  
4826 14/06/1718 Stephen Drake son of Stephen Drake  
4827 20/10/1718 James Batt son of Benjamin Batt  
6508 05/11/1718 Mary Nunn daughter of Samuel Nunn  
6509 14/11/1718 Mary Foxwell daughter of John Foxwell and Bridget Foxwell  
        Father: Rector of Rattlesden  
6510 22/11/1718 Susanna Gallant daughter of William Gallant  
4828 26/11/1718 Robert Moore son of Robert Moore  
6511 22/12/1718 Sarah Rainham daughter of Lawrence Rainham  
6512 02/01/1719 Ann Buckenham daughter of George Buckenham  
6513 17/01/1719 Lydia Hunt daughter of Jude Hunt  
6514 24/01/1719 Ede Cream daughter of Thomas Cream  
4829 24/01/1719 John Poole son of John Poole  
4830 03/02/1719 John Steph son of John Steph  
6515 02/03/1719 Susannah Skinner daughter of Isaac Skinner  
4831 15/03/1719 Robert Lambert son of Robert Lambert  
6516 27/03/1719 Mary Reve daughter of John Reve  
6517 01/04/1719 Sarah Hawkins daughter of Joseph Hawkins  
6518 25/04/1719 Jane Smyth daughter of Robert Smyth  
        Father: of Felsham  
4832 05/05/1719 John Hayward son of John Hayward  
6519 05/05/1719 Sarah Jacob daughter of Samuel Jacob  
4833 18/05/1719 Thomas Steward son of William Steward  
6520 19/05/1719 Anne Hailstone daughter of William Hailstone  
6521 07/06/1719 Mary Hinard daughter of Stephen Hinard  
4834 07/06/1719 Charles How son of Charles How  
        Baptism: Base born  
4835 17/08/1719 James Paine son of James Paine  
6522 07/10/1719 Judah Grimwood daughter of John Grimwood  
4836 10/10/1719 Robert Borley son of Robert Borley  
6523 25/10/1719 Mary Steward daughter of John Steward  
4837 05/11/1719 Abraham Soughgate son of Abraham Soughgate  
4838 09/11/1719 John Gillingham son of Robert Gillingham  
6524 23/11/1719 Mary Groome daughter of William Groome  
4839 04/12/1719 John Drake son of Stephen Drake  
4840 01/01/1720 William Moore son of Robert Moore  
6525 24/01/1720 Hannah Cobbald daughter of Martin Cobbald  
4841 08/02/1720 John Hayward son of John Hayward  
6526 10/02/1720 Margaret Batt daughter of Benjamin Batt  
4842 12/02/1720 Thomas Poole son of Zepheniah Poole  
4843 14/02/1720 Thomas Gillingham son of George Gillingham  
4844 27/03/1720 John Moule son of Thomas Moule  
6527 07/05/1720 Margaret Lockwood daughter of Thomas Lockwood  
6528 23/05/1720 Dorcas Drake daughter of Sarah Drake  
        Baptism: Base born  
4845 06/07/1720 William Baker son of George Baker and Margaret Baker  
4846 07/07/1720 William Lamberd son of William Lamberd  
4847 16/07/1720 Richard Skinner son of Isaac Skinner  
6529 30/07/1720 Margaret Lea daughter of William Lea  
6530 30/07/1720 Dorothy Moule daughter of Philip Moule  
4848 04/08/1720 Edward Greggs son of John Greggs  
6531 05/08/1720 Mary Baily daughter of John Baily  
6532 02/09/1720 Susan Moule daughter of John Moule  
6533 05/09/1720 Susan Richer daughter of Thomas Richer  
6534 10/09/1720 Mary Goodwin daughter of Robert Goodwin  
6535 15/10/1720 Elizabeth Pool daughter of William Pool  
6536 18/10/1720 Mary Richer daughter of Robert Richer  
        Father: Junior  
6537 15/12/1720 Mary Fiske daughter of Robert Fiske and Margaret Fiske  
        Father: Gentleman  
4849 15/01/1721 John Lambert son of Robert Lambert  
4850 22/02/1721 Abraham Moule son of Isaac Moule  
6538 12/03/1721 Hannah Gorbel daughter of Matthew Gorbel  
4851 12/03/1721 Thomas Poole son of John Poole  
6539 24/03/1721 Jude Hunt daughter of Jude Hunt and Abigail Betts  
        Baptism: Base born  
4852 05/04/1721 John Reve son of John Reve  
6540 11/04/1721 Mary Frost daughter of William Frost  
6541 28/06/1721 Susan Hart daughter of George Hart  
6542 13/07/1721 Ann Rainham daughter of Lawrence Rainham  
6543 22/07/1721 Ann Parker daughter of ??? Parker  
        Father: Name blank in original register  
4853 18/08/1721 John Purr son of John Purr  
6544 20/08/1721 Mary Pain daughter of James Pain  
6545 07/10/1721 Margaret Jacob daughter of Samuel Jacob  
6546 10/11/1721 Ann Baker daughter of William Baker  
4854 26/11/1721 Robert Goodwin son of Robert Goodwin  
6547 27/11/1721 Sarah Cream daughter of Thomas Cream  
6548 30/11/1721 Ann Drake daughter of Stephen Drake  
6549 09/01/1722 Mary Ranson daughter of John Ranson and Elizabeth Ranson  
6550 13/01/1722 Frances Goodwin daughter of John Goodwin  
6551 14/01/1722 Hannah Fuller daughter of Charles Fuller and Hannah Digens  
        Baptism: Base born  
        Father: of Mousely  
        Mother: of Rattlesden  
4855 16/02/1722 Thomas Richer son of Thomas Richer  
4856 17/02/1722 William Baker son of George Baker and Margaret Baker  
4857 24/02/1722 William Borly son of Robert Borly  
6552 09/05/1722 Margaret Hunt daughter of Jude Hunt  
6553 24/06/1722 Susan Hailstone daughter of William Hailstone  
6554 04/07/1722 Mary Buckenham daughter of George Buckenham  
6555 23/07/1722 Ann Griggs daughter of John Griggs  
4858 28/07/1722 Ham Steward son of John Steward  
6556 05/08/1722 Elizabeth Hinard daughter of Stephen Hinard  
6557 12/08/1722 Susan Moole daughter of Thomas Moole  
4859 09/09/1722 William Lockwood son of Thomas Lockwood  
6558 12/09/1722 Hannah Richer daughter of Robert Richer  
4860 28/10/1722 Samuel Fisk son of Robert Fisk and Margaret Fisk  
        Father: Gentleman  
6559 30/10/1722 Susan Moore daughter of John Moore  
6560 02/11/1722 Mary Underwood daughter of Samuel Underwood  
4861 03/11/1722 John Poole son of Zephaniah Poole  
6561 19/11/1722 Mary Lamberd daughter of William Lamberd  
4862 25/11/1722 James Steph son of John Steph and Susan (?) Steph  
6562 04/01/1723 Mary Sougate daughter of Abraham Sougate  
4863 05/01/1723 John Adkison son of Rubin Adkison  
6563 12/01/1723 Hannah Moore daughter of Robert Moore  
4864 19/01/1723 William Hayward son of John Hayward and Dorcas Hayward  
4865 28/02/1723 Francis Gallant son of William Gallant  
4866 09/04/1723 William Lamberd son of Robert Lamberd  
4867 25/04/1723 Stephen Hawkins son of Joseph Hawkins  
4868 01/05/1723 Christopher Ranson son of John Ranson  
4869 19/05/1723 Edmund Pearl son of Edmund Pearl  
4870 24/05/1723 Richard Murril son of Richard Murril  
4871 24/05/1723 Samuel Reve son of