Burials extracted for Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk

 

Ref. no. Date of burial Name Age Additional information Date of death
2695 17/11/1558 Johan Nune      
2696 22/11/1558 Mother Lawrence   Widow.  
2697 28/11/1558 Richard Muskett      
2698 28/11/1558 Katherine Harsent      
2699 04/12/1558 Prudence Pearle      
2700 08/12/1558 Urslye Knocke      
2701 18/12/1558 ??? Ryvett   Name not specified.  
2702 21/12/1558 Johan Pullen      
2703 06/01/1559 Anna Sherman      
2704 09/01/1559 Richarde Seaman   Son of George.  
2705 17/01/1559 John Cage   Son of Richard.  
2706 18/01/1559 James Turnor   Son of William.  
2707 23/01/1559 John Corbitt      
2708 26/01/1559 William Tompson      
2709 04/03/1559 Elizabeth Levolde      
2710 07/03/1559 Ellen Spinck      
2711 12/03/1559 Steven Pullen      
2712 29/03/1559 Edmunde Cowpin      
2713 04/12/1559 Walter Rudlande      
2714 17/12/1559 Rose Rudlande      
2715 21/01/1560 George Smith      
2716 26/01/1560 John Yole      
2717 30/01/1560 Rachell Mason      
2718 05/03/1560 Margaret Rushe      
2719 27/03/1560 Hester Goode      
2720 05/05/1560 John Alborne      
2721 06/05/1560 Elizabeth Pattell      
2722 06/06/1560 Edmunde Saneford      
2723 21/07/1560 James Nune      
2724 17/10/1560 Ellis Youle      
2725 22/10/1560 John Campe      
2726 28/10/1560 Margerye Turnor      
2727 06/04/1561 John Gagens      
2728 17/05/1561 Margaret Wild      
2729 18/05/1561 Martha Muskett      
2730 30/05/1561 ??? Richer      
2731 26/06/1561 Elizabeth Levolde      
2732 08/07/1561 Agnes Martham      
2733 12/07/1561 Sislie Lumpkin      
2734 15/07/1561 Bridgett Ridnall      
2735 16/07/1561 Dina Capron      
2736 21/07/1561 Robert Clark      
2737 05/08/1561 Robert Knock      
2738 08/08/1561 Jeremye Rush      
2739 08/11/1561 James Page      
2740 15/01/1562 Anne Haywarde   Wife of Robert.  
2741 18/01/1562 Malde Page   Widow.  
2742 26/03/1562 Robert Jefferye      
2743 08/06/1562 Johan Grome      
2744 13/07/1562 Johan Salter   Widow.  
2745 23/08/1562 Amye Skarpe      
2746 20/12/1562 Thomas Goode      
2747 06/01/1563 Anne Bowle      
2748 03/04/1563 Ettyn Aldred      
2749 06/05/1563 Lidia Winde      
2750 12/05/1563 William Clark      
2751 13/05/1563 Alice Hubbard   Daughter of Nicholas.  
2752 19/08/1563 Martha Parkinson      
2753 08/10/1563 Elizabeth Man   Wife of Richard.  
2754 12/10/1563 John Slopton (?)      
2755 12/10/1563 Robert Leych      
2756 23/11/1563 Elizabeth Lumpkin   Wife of William.  
2757 17/01/1564 John Martham      
2758 22/01/1564 William Edwards   The elder.  
2759 25/02/1564 Ambrose Barnes      
2760 16/04/1564 Margerye Orvis      
2761 21/05/1564 Thomas Simond   Son of George and Agnes, baptised 15/05/1564.  
2762 07/06/1564 Margerye Barnes   Wife of George.  
2763 22/10/1564 William Carter   Son of John and Johan, baptised 03/09/1564.  
2764 04/11/1564 Dorethy Grome   Daughter of Roger and Dorethy, baptised 15/10/1564.  
2765 05/11/1564 William Sherman      
2766 22/11/1564 Thomas Harbore   Sr. Thomas Harbore, priest.  
2767 10/12/1564 Bettris Orvis   Daughter of Barthlemewe, baptised 20/12/1562.  
2768 17/06/1565 Dinay Orvis   Daughter of John.  
2769 30/07/1565 Alice Rushe   Daughter of John.  
2770 30/08/1565 John Waller   Son of John, baptised 30/08/1565.  
2771 11/12/1565 Infant Barns   Child of George, not baptised.  
2772 04/03/1566 Robert Tompson   Son of Robert.  
2773 28/03/1566 Robert Fitches      
2774 10/04/1566 Alice Bull   Widow.  
2775 14/05/1566 Roose Rusbrooke   Wife of John.  
2776 10/08/1566 Thomas Pearle      
2777 11/10/1566 Margaret Hoglington      
2778 19/10/1566 Alice Jackson   Widow.  
2779 09/01/1567 William Haywarde   Servant to Mr. Castleton.  
2780 18/01/1567 William Bunne      
2781 19/03/1567 Rachell Hunt   Daughter of John of Bradfield St. George, aged 7 months.  
2782 11/11/1567 Rose Rushe   Widow.  
2783 12/12/1567 John Smithe   Dwelte at Linge.  
2784 02/04/1568 Elizabeth Haywarde   Daughter of Nichas and Susan, baptised 01/05/1567.  
2785 23/05/1568 Robert Levolde   A woadsetter.  
2786 15/06/1568 Margerye Arwarde   Wife of John.  
2787 28/11/1568 Margerye Fitches      
2788 08/12/1568 John Salter   Single man.  
2789 12/12/1568 John Hogginton   Baptised the same day.  
2790 13/12/1568 John Nune      
2791 01/04/1569 Christian Fraunce   Daughter of Grigorie, baptised 23/03/1569.  
2792 12/05/1569 Roger Dicke      
2793 19/05/1569 Dorithy Bridges   Daughter of John, baptised 17/05/1569.  
2794 03/06/1569 Anne Bridges   Daughter of John, baptised 17/05/1569.  
2795 30/07/1569 William Lumkin      
2796 03/10/1569 Jeremye Cage   Single man.  
2797 30/11/1569 Thomas Parkinson      
2798 16/12/1569 Johan Waller      
2799 26/02/1570 Johan Clarke   Wife of Edmunde.  
2800 07/06/1570 William Hunt      
2801 29/07/1570 Raffe Hassett      
2802 16/09/1570 Suzan Scote   Daughter of Robert.  
2803 21/10/1570 Johan Grome   Daughter of Roger.  
2804 02/12/1570 William Nune   Son of William, baptised 21/11/1570.  
2805 11/12/1570 Albone Hindbest      
2806 19/12/1570 Agnes Orvis   Widow.  
2807 07/01/1571 Eme Porter   Wife of Anthonye.  
2808 20/02/1571 Robert Rumpton      
2809 20/04/1571 Widowe Cocke      
2810 21/04/1571 Frauncis (Mr) Arminger      
2811 28/04/1571 Margerye Smith   Wife of John.  
2812 14/05/1571 Thomas Sowgate      
2813 26/06/1571 Johan Levolde   Daughter of John, baptised the same day.  
2814 11/08/1571 John Coole      
2815 15/09/1571 John Parker      
2816 19/09/1571 Roose Scote      
2817 06/12/1571 Elizabeth Fraunce      
2818 11/11/1572 Robert Turnor      
2819 03/02/1573 Agnes Cotten      
2820 21/02/1573 Martha Smith   Daughter of John, baptised 13/02/1573.  
2821 14/03/1573 Dina Smith      
2822 25/03/1573 Edmunde Baker      
2823 12/04/1573 Elizabeth Pearle      
2824 09/02/1574 William Scharpe      
2825 04/04/1574 Roger Smithe   Son of John, baptised 13/02/1573.  
2826 14/07/1574 Katherine Levolde   Widow.  
2827 15/07/1574 Alice Lettes   Single woman.  
2828 03/11/1574 Dorithy Whatlock   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 06/07/1572.  
2829 06/01/1575 Isaack Fitches      
2830 15/01/1575 Thomas Tompson   Alias Carter.  
2831 18/01/1575 Alice Munninge   Daughter of Thomas.  
2832 07/04/1575 Robert Dedham 70 Years    
2833 14/04/1575 Margaret Mayson      
2834 15/09/1575 Anne Munson      
2835 30/09/1575 Thomas Munninge      
2836 06/05/1576 Edmunde Amner      
2837 04/10/1576 Clement Grudgman      
2838 19/10/1576 Humfrye Lamham      
2839 26/10/1576 James Orvis   Son of John.  
2840 24/12/1576 Isabel Scarpe      
2841 18/03/1577 Johan Grudgman   Widow of Clement.  
2842 23/03/1577 Rowland Hiand      
2843 13/11/1577 Robert Haywarde   Son of William Hayward .  
2844 08/08/1578 Agnes Levolde      
2845 01/10/1578 Martha Hurwell   Wife of Abraham.  
2846 24/10/1578 William Harwell   Gent.  
2847 29/11/1578 William Harwell   The younger.  
2848 23/12/1578 Agnes Clarke   Wife of John.  
2849 21/05/1579 Alice Leche      
2850 19/07/1579 Suzan Woode      
2851 23/12/1579 Ellen Hunt      
2852 24/12/1579 Elizabeth Nune      
2853 09/06/1580 Johan Baker      
2854 16/06/1580 France Smith   Daughter of John, baptised 06/03/1580 as Frauncis.  
2855 27/10/1580 William Smithe      
2856 25/11/1580 John Harwell      
2857 18/02/1581 Abraham Nune   Son of George, baptised 31/05/1580.  
2858 29/04/1581 George Pawmer   Single man.  
2859 19/08/1581 Thomas Kinge   Carpenter.  
2860 23/09/1581 John Smithe   At Gloosers.  
2861 12/02/1582 Agnes Bunne   Widow.  
2862 09/03/1582 Margerye Linge   Wife of John.  
2863 25/05/1582 George Barnes      
2864 21/10/1582 Katherine Richardson   Wife of John.  
2865 27/10/1582 Elizabeth Kinge   Daughter of John, baptised 29/04/1582.  
2866 10/12/1582 William Elye   The elder.  
2867 14/03/1583 Martha Pawmer   Widow.  
2868 11/05/1583 John Richardson   Son of Richard, baptised 09/09/1582.  
2869 14/05/1583 John Powle   Son of Thomas, baptised 29/07/1581.  
2870 04/09/1583 Nicholas Dibbes   Rector of Rattlesden, 1573 - 1583.  
2871 05/09/1583 Agnes Strutt      
2872 12/09/1583 John Mallowes      
2873 26/09/1583 John Trewe      
2874 02/11/1583 Infant Downinge   Child of Steven, baptised 30/10/1583.  
2875 10/11/1583 Elizabeth Castleton   Gentlewoman.  
2876 22/12/1583 Elizabeth Matham   Daughter of Peter and Elizabeth, baptised 30/04/1579.  
2877 08/04/1584 Roose Scarpe   Daughter of Michell, baptised 12/01/1584 as Rose.  
2878 06/07/1584 John Bumpsted   The elder.  
2879 20/07/1584 Martha Rumpton   Wife of Azarias.  
2880 25/08/1584 Peter Blose      
2881 29/08/1584 Anne Bumpsted   Wife of Thomas.  
2882 26/12/1584 Suzan Castleton   Mrs. Suzan Castleton.  
2883 25/01/1585 Grace Kinge   Wife of John.  
2884 13/02/1585 Mathewe Nune      
2885 25/02/1585 George Woode   Son of George.  
2886 05/07/1585 Fraunce Fraunce   Son of Grigorye, baptised 03/05/1584 as Francis.  
2887 10/07/1585 William Haywarde   Senior.  
2888 16/08/1585 Widowe Pricke      
2889 21/08/1585 Robert Waller   Son of John.  
2890 12/04/1586 John Linge   Son of William, baptised 02/05/1585.  
2891 14/05/1586 Thomas Bixbye   Son of Nicholas and Margaret, baptised 26/04/1579.  
2892 06/06/1586 Cicely Pearle   Wife of John.  
2893 18/10/1586 John Bradstret   Son of John, baptised 16/05/1585.  
2894 11/01/1587 Christopher Lawghlinge      
2895 16/04/1587 Johan Parker   Widow.  
2896 03/07/1587 Suzan Barnes      
2897 14/08/1587 John Linge      
2898 21/11/1587 Eleazer Woode   Son of George.  
2899 01/12/1587 Thomas Bumpstede      
2900 02/01/1588 Robert Pearle      
2901 08/01/1588 Agnes Pearle   Wife of Robert.  
2902 30/01/1588 James Ryvett   Esquire.  
2903 01/03/1588 Amye Sellowes   Widow.  
2904 02/03/1588 John Richardson      
2905 12/03/1588 Martha Elye   Wife of William.  
2906 04/07/1588 Infant Baker   Wife of Thomas, not baptised.  
2907 11/07/1588 ??? Knighte   Wife of Knighte of Bacton, name not specified.  
2908 06/10/1588 Elizabeth Hion   Widow.  
2909 04/11/1588 ??? (?)   Infant - base born.  
2910 07/03/1589 Grigorye Frauncis      
2911 19/03/1589 Robert Runcton   Senior.  
2912 02/04/1589 Anne Bloyse   Widow.  
2913 10/04/1589 Agnes Clarke   A young girl.  
2914 27/04/1589 Margaret Fitches      
2915 30/04/1589 Ellen Grene   Infant.  
2916 15/08/1589 Adam Webb   The elder.  
2917 06/09/1589 James Norton   A poore man travelling by the waye.  
2918 23/09/1589 Thomas Winterflonde 3 Years A childe.  
2919 27/11/1589 Margaret Cooper   Gentlewoman.  
2920 18/12/1589 Bridgett Sherman   Single woman.  
2921 20/04/1590 John Fenner   Son of John and Martha, baptised 23/11/1589.  
2922 24/09/1590 Robert Bantoste      
2923 28/10/1590 Infant Castleton   Son of William, gentleman, not baptised.  
2924 03/12/1590 Richarde Munson      
2925 31/01/1591 Mathewe Gammon   A poor blind man.  
2926 12/03/1591 William Leeche   An old man.  
2927 27/03/1591 Anne Linge   Daughter of Peter, baptised 08/09/1588.  
2928 11/06/1591 ??? Runcton   Widow of Robert.  
2929 16/12/1591 Widowe Worth      
2930 06/01/1592 Widowe Kinge      
2931 15/02/1592 Roger Grome      
2932 14/03/1592 John Elye   Son of William.  
2933 30/03/1592 William Samon      
2934 17/05/1592 Marmaduke Page   Son of Edmunde and Anne, baptised 14/05/1592.  
2935 30/05/1592 Margaret Bumpsted   Daughter of George, baptised 09/04/1592.  
2936 20/08/1592 Otiwell Strutt      
2937 02/09/1592 Andrewe Fordham   Infant.  
2938 22/09/1592 George Grome   Son of Roger.  
2939 13/10/1592 Anne Cowell   Infant daughter of Thomas, baptised 23/04/1592.  
2940 15/12/1592 Infant Sheader   Son of John, not baptised.  
2941 14/01/1593 Infant Baker   Child of George, not baptised.  
2942 16/01/1593 Anna Orvis   Daughter of John and Alice, baptised 15/01/1593.  
2943 19/01/1593 Infant Orvis   Base borne daughter of Thomasine, not baptised.  
2944 02/02/1593 Infants Strut   2 infant children of Christopher, not baptised.  
2945 14/02/1593 Agnes Edwards   Wife of William.  
2946 02/03/1593 Infant Kinge   Child of John, not baptised.  
2947 28/03/1593 John Waller   The elder.  
2948 31/03/1593 John Clarke   The elder beinge a very olde man.  
2949 18/04/1593 ??? Wilson   Infant son of Richard, not baptised.  
2950 22/06/1593 Robert Worth   Infant.  
2951 06/07/1593 Infant Baker   Son of Henry - not bapt.  
2952 14/09/1593 Infant Ravens   Child of Mr John Ravens, not baptised.  
2953 25/03/1594 Marye Skarpe   Wife of Michell.  
2954 28/05/1594 ??? Cooke   Wife of Fraunce Cooke, late of Geddinge.  
2955 26/06/1594 (?) Pearle   Infant, unbaptised daughter of John.  
2956 31/07/1594 Walter Downinge   Son of Steven, baptised 23/06/1594.  
2957 06/08/1594 John Strut   Son of Robert, baptised 04/07/1594.  
2958 07/08/1594 Anne Downinge   Daughter of Steven, baptised 23/06/1594.  
2959 12/09/1594 Parnell Dicke   Daughter of Edwarde and Anne, baptised 23/05/1591.  
2960 15/10/1594 Elizabeth Thinge   Wife of John Thinge of Hallye.  
2961 22/10/1594 Elizabeth Ravens   Daughter of John and Anne, baptised 19/10/1594.  
2962 27/12/1594 Christopher Platt   Of Bury St Edmunds.  
2963 07/03/1595 Alice Castleton   Daughter of William and Anne, baptised 06/03/1595.  
2964 28/06/1595 Man Howsegoe   died at Woodhall.  
2965 30/06/1595 Infant Ravens   Child of John Ravens, not baptised.  
2966 16/07/1595 Edmunde Baker   Son of Thomas.  
2967 27/07/1595 Elizabeth Deruke      
2968 01/09/1595 Susan Pearle   Wife of John.  
2969 11/09/1595 Infant Worth   Son of Richard - not bapt.  
2970 18/09/1595 Henry Richar   Son of Thomas and Margaret, baptised 26/08/1595.  
2971 19/09/1595 Nathaniell Westosse   Infant.  
2972 13/10/1595 Richarde Huntt   Single man.  
2973 19/10/1595 Widowe Webbe      
2974 01/03/1596 John Boale   An aged man.  
2975 03/03/1596 Marke Strutt   Son of Otiwell and Suzan, baptised 23/02/1589.  
2976 27/08/1596 ??? (?)   2 young infants, not baptised.  
2977 06/10/1596 William Baker      
2978 20/10/1596 Infant Castleton   Child of William, gentleman, not baptised.  
2979 28/11/1596 Agnes Tompson   Wife of Robert.  
2980 12/12/1596 Widowe Elye   Mother of Abraham.  
2981 11/02/1597 Margaret Bumpsted   Wife of George.  
2982 01/03/1597 John Orvis   Senior.  
2983 22/04/1597 Dorethy Snellinge   Wife of Phillip.  
2984 28/04/1597 William Rushe   The elder.  
2985 02/05/1597 John Rushe   Senior, brother of William Rushe.  
2986 25/05/1597 Alice Pearle   Wife of John.  
2987 05/06/1597 Infant Ravens   Son of John Ravens, gent.  
2988 05/10/1597 George Nune   Son of William.  
2989 20/10/1597 Johan Nune   Wife of William.  
2990 04/11/1597 Thomas Harlinge   Son of John.  
2991 13/11/1597 Peter Kinge      
2992 14/11/1597 Dina Harlinge   Daughter of John.  
2993 12/12/1597 Edmunde Worth   Son of Richard and Gillion, baptised 22/09/1597.  
2994 29/01/1598 Elizabeth Woodgate   Wife of William.  
2995 13/02/1598 Johan Fardinge   servant to Roger Grome.  
2996 22/07/1598 Dorethy Grome   Wife of Roger.  
2997 12/08/1598 John Harlinge   The elder.  
2998 11/11/1598 Margaret Brian      
2999 19/12/1598 Frauncis Smithe   Daughter of Richard Smith.  
3000 24/12/1598 Johan Dirick   Wife of Bastian Dirick of Stowmarket.  
3001 12/01/1599 Infant Gillye   Daughter of Robert, not baptised.  
3002 21/01/1599 Edwarde Rushe   Base borne son of Roose, baptised 17/11/1591.  
3003 24/02/1599 Suzan Waller   Daughter of John and Elizabeth, baptised 22/02/1599.  
3004 03/03/1599 Grigorye Woodgate      
3005 27/03/1599 Robert Poole   The elder.  
3006 27/03/1599 Infant Myrton   Child of Henry, not baptised.  
3007 14/04/1599 Widowe Clark   Widow of George.  
3008 19/05/1599 Anne Baker   Daughter of William.  
3009 11/06/1599 Agnes Clark   Wife of John.  
3010 04/08/1599 Robert Strut   The elder.  
3011 11/08/1599 Elizabeth Rust   Widow.  
3012 27/09/1599 Robert Stanton   Base borne son of Gillion, baptised 25/09/1599.  
3013 10/10/1599 Sara Whitfield   Daughter of Reynolde, Rector of Barowe.  
3014 21/10/1599 Marye Ryvett   Daughter of Thomas Ryvett, Esquire.  
3015 27/10/1599 John Garrade   The elder.  
3016 28/10/1599 Edwarde Nune   Son of Edward.  
3017 22/07/1600 Mother Cocke   Wife of William.  
3018 22/07/1600 Infant Dickes   Child of Edward, not baptised.  
3019 05/09/1600 Anne Spinke   Widow.  
3020 27/10/1600 Anne Barker   Daughter of Robert, baptised 23/07/1600.  
3021 14/12/1600 Joane Skarpe   Wife of Walter.  
3022 11/02/1601 Robert Dickes   Son of William and Anne.  
3023 27/02/1601 Joane Boole   Widow.  
3024 29/07/1601 Joan Waller   Widow.  
3025 10/11/1601 Widow Slixon      
3026 27/11/1601 John Boole   Single man.  
3027 28/12/1601 Widow Smithe   Wife of John Smithe, the bone setter.  
3028 03/01/1602 Maude Bumsted   Wife of Jeames.  
3029 12/02/1602 Anne Bumpsted   Widow.  
3030 10/03/1602 Elizabeth Skarp   Daughter of Henry and Elizabeth.  
3031 15/03/1602 Thomas Boole   Single man, heire of old Booles land.  
3032 08/05/1602 Roger Grome   Sen Christiano Fideli.  
3033 19/05/1602 Robert Care   Son of Henry and Phebe, baptised 16/05/1602.  
3034 09/08/1602 George Page   Son of Thomas and Bridgitt, baptised 14/12/1600.  
3035 08/09/1602 Anne Baker   Daughter of Thomas.  
3036 12/09/1602 John Moore   Son of Richard.  
3037 01/12/1602 Elizabeth Grige   Wife of John.  
3038 02/12/1602 Infant Smith   Child of James.  
3039 11/12/1602 John Levold   Senior.  
3040 17/12/1602 Michaell Skarp      
3041 26/12/1602 Joan Bert   Maid to William Waller.  
3042 26/01/1603 Robert Bantocke   Son of Isacke and Amie, baptised 25/01/1603.  
3043 30/01/1603 Elizabeth Bantocke   Daughter of Isacke and Amie, baptised 25/01/1603.  
3044 01/03/1603 William Smithe   An old man.  
3045 12/03/1603 Grace Fordham   Daughter of James and Anne, baptised 25/01/1603.  
3046 16/04/1603 Thomasen Tomson   Wife of Robert, a pore man.  
3047 13/07/1603 Elizabeth Downeinge   Daughter of Stephen Downeing.  
3048 28/08/1603 Margerye Wright   Wife of John.  
3049 01/09/1603 William Wodgat   Aged about 60 years.  
3050 11/09/1603 Henry Billment   A stranger, died at John Shribs.  
3051 15/09/1603 Thomas Tayler   Son of Thomas, a young child.  
3052 24/11/1603 Infant Care   Daughter of Henry, not baptised.  
3053 16/12/1603 Elizabeth Salmon   Wife of William.  
3054 03/01/1604 Ann Strut   Daughter of Christopher and Ann.  
3055 11/03/1604 Thomas Edoes   Son of Roger and Alice, baptised 28/01/1604.  
3056 26/05/1604 Elizabeth Maulden   Daughter of Nathaniell.  
3057 26/06/1604 Widowe Button   An old woman, mother of William Ridnall.  
3058 10/08/1604 Robert Norden   An old man.  
3059 20/01/1605 William Strutt      
3060 24/04/1605 Ann Gould   Daughter of Thomas and Ann.  
3061 31/05/1605 Ann Sowgate   Wife of John.  
3062 31/05/1605 Rose Sowgate   Daughter of John and Ann.  
3063 23/08/1605 William Edwards   An old man who lived off the collection.  
3064 10/12/1605 Robert Marton (?)   An old man late of Buxhall.  
3065 22/12/1605 ??? Smith   Wife of James, Name not specified.  
3066 25/12/1605 Margery Wilson   Wife of Richard, Rector of Rattlesden.  
3067 29/12/1605 Jeremy Rust   Son of Jeremy, a young man.  
3068 30/01/1606 Anne Doole   Daughter of Steven and Ann, baptised 21/09/1603 as Dole.  
3069 07/04/1606 Ann Mate   Servant of Mistress Hill, mother to mistress Castleton.  
3070 09/04/1606 Widow Levold   Relict of old John Levold.  
3071 03/05/1606 Abraham Ely   An aged man.  
3072 07/05/1606 Richard Moore   Senex.  
3073 11/05/1606 ??? Runcton   Wife of Azarias (Audrie), name not specified.  
3074 22/05/1606 Christopher Worth   A young man.  
3075 09/06/1606 Widowe Notingham      
3076 05/07/1606 John Cobbold   Son of Reynold and Ann, baptised 22/06/1606.  
3077 29/09/1606 Mary Whatlocke   Wife of Robert.  
3078 14/11/1606 Widowe Poole   relict of Robert.  
3079 29/11/1606 Nicholas Skotte   Son of Nicholas and Ann, baptised 22/01/1604.  
3080 10/12/1606 Jeffery Miller   Son of John and Ann, baptised 03/08/1606.  
3081 05/01/1607 Thomas Poole   Wheelwright.  
3082 24/03/1607 Isaac Fenner   Base born son of Dina ffenner, baptised 13/03/1607.  
3083 25/03/1607 Bridgitt Page   Wife of Thomas.  
3084 31/07/1607 Widowe Woodgate   Relict of Gregory, a poore woman.  
3085 29/12/1607 Ann Skarpe   Daughter of Thomas.  
3086 03/01/1608 Elsabeth Taylor   Daughter of William and Ann, baptised 08/11/1607.  
3087 13/01/1608 Margarite Waller   Daughter of John.  
3088 01/02/1608 William Sowgate   Son of George and Alice, baptised 01/05/1606.  
3089 29/06/1608 George Wood   Senex.  
3090 28/09/1608 Robert Tomson   Senex.  
3091 24/11/1608 Grace Sallmon   Daughter of William and Grace, baptised 18/04/1605.  
3092 01/12/1608 Alice Steedman   Daughter of George and Alice, baptised 27/11/1608.  
3093 24/12/1608 Dorothy Moore   Wife of John.  
3094 16/01/1609 Daniell Edouse   Daughter of Adam and Susan, baptised 06/11/1608.  
3095 25/01/1609 Thomas Whatlocke   A very old man.  
3096 09/04/1609 Elizabeth Rush   Widow, ye relicte of William.  
3097 20/04/1609 William Drewe   Son of John.  
3098 24/05/1609 Thomas Foakes   An old, poor man.  
3099 02/07/1609 Susan Ranson   Daughter of Adam and Susan, baptised 15/01/1609.  
3100 19/08/1609 Elizabeth Taylor   Daughter of William and Ann, dying of smallpox.  
3101 09/09/1609 Edeeth Goald   Wife of Robert Goold, dying of smallpox.  
3102 03/10/1609 Fayth Waller   Daughter of John, baptised 18/09/1609.  
3103 04/12/1609 Johan Page   Wife of Thomas.  
3104 14/01/1610 William Moore      
3105 26/02/1610 Martha Ridnall   Wife of William.  
3106 16/03/1610 Widowe Morden      
3107 20/04/1610 Ann Harris   Widow.  
3108 27/06/1610 Susan Cobbold   Daughter of Reinold and Ann, baptised 06/05/1610.  
3109 24/10/1610 Rose Janinge   Daughter of George and Ann, baptised 20/10/1610.  
3110 28/10/1610 Robert Poole   Daughter of Thomas (deceased).  
3111 08/11/1610 Roger Blumfeild   An aged man.  
3112 14/12/1610 Ann Moore   Relict of William.  
3113 09/01/1611 Amy Tomson   Wife of Robert Tomson alias Carter.  
3114 12/03/1611 Edmund Glosen      
3115 14/03/1611 Joan Whotlocke   Relict of Thomas.  
3116 04/04/1611 Robert Janinge   An old man.  
3117 20/04/1611 Rebecka Bumsteed   Wife of Edward.  
3118 14/05/1611 Widowe Humfrey   Relict of Steven.  
3119 14/05/1611 Phillip Poole   Wheelwright.  
3120 16/05/1611 Widowe Harlinge   Relict of John.  
3121 26/05/1611 Nicholas Nun   Son of Ralph, baptised 04/09/1608.  
3122 29/05/1611 Robert Hunt   A poor labouring man.  
3123 04/06/1611 Julian Goose   Wife of William.  
3124 11/06/1611 Richard Steedman   A poor man.  
3125 15/06/1611 Elsabeth Richer   Daughter of John and Elsabeth.  
3126 20/07/1611 Robert Jennix   Slain by his brother Gabriell.  
3127 22/07/1611 Ann Strutte   Wife of Christopher.  
3128 26/07/1611 John Frost      
3129 09/09/1611 John Orvis   The elder.  
3130 14/09/1611 Edward Bumsteed   Son of Edward and Rebecka, baptised 17/06/1604.  
3131 30/10/1611 Widowe Sterne   Sister to Samuell Tillett.  
3132 14/11/1611 Elsabeth Goodwine   Wife of Thomas.  
3133 04/01/1612 Rachell Woode   Daughter of Abraham and Amy, baptised 03/01/1612.  
3134 24/02/1612 John Parker   A simple poor man.  
3135 01/03/1612 George Groome   Son of George and Margarite, baptised 29/02/1612.  
3136 11/03/1612 (Elizabeth) Sowgate   Wife of William, name not specified.  
3137 24/03/1612 Margarite Ely   Daughter of Abraham (deceased).  
3138 31/03/1612 George Holiday   A poor man of Hessett died here.  
3139 01/04/1612 Richard Richardson   An old man having been Sexton long time.  
3140 03/04/1612 Agnes Smith   Relict of William.  
3141 13/05/1612 Widowe Ely      
3142 13/06/1612 Jonas Ely   Son of Richard and Susan.  
3143 19/06/1612 Margarite Shepheard   A maid.  
3144 05/07/1612 Susan Badcocke   Wife of William.  
3145 05/10/1612 William Waller   William Waller or Walter.  
3146 12/10/1612 John Rush   Son of Edward and Jane, baptised 07/06/1607.  
3147 12/12/1612 Joane Fen   Wife of Thomas.  
3148 03/02/1613 William Cocke   Senex.  
3149 26/03/1613 Anne Miller   Wife of John, name not specified.  
3150 26/04/1613 Christopher Webb   Senex.  
3151 08/05/1613 Dorothy Perle   Wife of John Perle senior.  
3152 07/06/1613 John Levold   Senior.  
3153 14/06/1613 Samuell Moore   Senex.  
3154 11/08/1613 John Cobbold   Son of Reinold - infant.  
3155 14/08/1613 William Nune   Senex.  
3156 09/09/1613 Ann Smith      
3157 26/10/1613 William Sowgate   Senex.  
3158 06/11/1613 John Robinson   An old man.  
3159 18/11/1613 Widowe Moore   Relict of William.  
3160 30/11/1613 Elizabeth Baker   Daughter of Richard and Ann, baptised 27/11/1613.  
3161 01/12/1613 Ann Baker   Wife of Richard, day unknown.  
3162 01/01/1614 Henry Richer   An old man.  
3163 10/01/1614 Judith Cocksedge   Wife of Francis.  
3164 28/02/1614 Gillion Wood   Wife of Richard, name not specified.  
3165 23/03/1614 Jeremy Fordham   A poor travelling man.  
3166 17/04/1614 Robert Runcton   Son of Robert, baptised 19/12/1613.  
3167 17/07/1614 Richard Wilson   Rector of Rattlesden above 30 years.  
3168 15/10/1614 Thomas Moore   Base born son of Mary Moore.  
3169 12/12/1614 Barbara Poole   Relict of Phillip.  
3170 27/01/1615 George Sowgate   Son of George, baptised 22/01/1615.  
3171 15/03/1615 Francis Webb   A single woman.  
3172 23/03/1615 William Bally   Servant to Frauncis Cocksedge.  
3173 30/03/1615 Susan Skarpe   A single woman.  
3174 06/04/1615 William Marchant   Base born son of Judeth.  
3175 16/04/1615 John Munson   Son of John.  
3177 13/05/1615 Elizabeth Fuller   Daughter of Thomas and Bridget Fuller.  
3176 13/05/1615 George Stockdaile   Son of John and Ann, baptised 03/05/1615.  
3178 15/05/1615 Joane Skotte   Wife of Edmund - an old woman.  
3179 28/05/1615 Bridgitt Slixon   A poor woman.  
3180 02/06/1615 Bridgitt Skarpe   Daughter of John and Dorothy, baptised 20/02/1615.  
3181 14/06/1615 Elizabeth Lauflinge   Wife of Thomas (Lawghlinge).  
3182 15/06/1615 Anne Cobbold   Wife of Reynold, name not specified. Merible, daughter, baptised the same day.  
3183 30/06/1615 Edmund Skotte   A young man, son of Edmund the younger.  
3184 23/08/1615 Susan Ranson   Daughter of Adam and Susan, baptised 10/04/1615.  
3185 22/10/1615 Agnes Roberts   Wife of Edmund.  
3186 12/02/1616 Henry Shepheard   Base born son of Prudence, baptised 17/02/1614.  
3187 24/02/1616 Penelope Salter (?)   Daughter of Thomas.  
3188 16/04/1616 Alice (?)   A poor old maid, name not specified.  
3189 16/05/1616 William Castleton   Mr William Castleton Esq., about 83 years old.  
3190 31/05/1616 John Moore   Son of John Moore junior, baptised 02/03/1616.  
3191 06/10/1616 John Edouse   Son of Roger and Alice, baptised 07/10/1610.  
3192 04/01/1617 Ann (Mrs) Castleton   Widow of Mr Willian Castleton Esq.  
3193 15/01/1617 Robert Skarpe   Son of John and Dorothy, baptised 22/11/1616.  
3194 20/01/1617 Elizabeth Man   Base born daughter of Susan, baptised 09/10/1615.  
3195 16/03/1617 Robert Gilly   A poor old man.  
3196 20/03/1617 Ana Leedar   Wife of William.  
3197 10/05/1617 Richard Wakelin      
3198 11/05/1617 John Ashford      
3199 20/06/1617 James Pryor   Son of William.  
3200 16/07/1617 Martha Fordham   Daughter of James.  
3201 30/07/1617 Widdow Orvis   A very poor old Woman.  
3202 25/08/1617 Dorothy (Mrs) Ryvett   Relict of James Ryvett Esq.  
3203 19/09/1617 Thomas Fenne   A surgeon.  
3204 28/09/1617 Widdow Webb   An ancient Woman.  
3205 10/11/1617 Rose Carre   Daughter of Henry, baptised 07/11/1617.  
3206 11/11/1617 Cisley Page   Wife of Thomas.  
3207 22/12/1617 Rachell Brett   Wife of John.  
3208 29/12/1617 John Orvis   Son of Edward.  
3209 05/02/1618 James Garnham   Son of John, baptised 21/01/1618.  
3210 24/02/1618 Margarett Smyth   Relict of John, a poor old woman.  
3211 02/03/1618 Henry Makin   Aged above 80 years.  
3212 11/03/1618 Amy Wood   Wife of Abraham.  
3213 14/03/1618 Mirable Cobbold   Daughter of Reynold, baptised 15/06/1615 as Merible.  
3214 23/03/1618 Edmund Roberts   A poor old man.  
3215 03/04/1618 John Janing      
3216 04/04/1618 Mary Smyth   Daughter of John - drowned.  
3217 06/04/1618 Elizabeth Grome   Daughter of George.  
3218 10/04/1618 Robert Carter   Alias Tompson.  
3219 10/04/1618 Robert Tompson   See Robert Carter - same date.  
3220 18/04/1618 Widdow Levold      
3221 07/05/1618 Thomas Fuller      
3222 27/05/1618 Adam Edwards   Son of Adam - drowned.  
3223 31/05/1618 Rose Janing   Widow.  
3224 10/06/1618 John Downing      
3225 08/07/1618 James Fordham      
3226 29/07/1618 Anne Edwards      
3227 08/08/1618 Samwell Tillett      
3228 04/09/1618 Dorothy Riger   Widow.  
3229 11/11/1618 Thomas Taylor   An old man.  
3230 05/01/1619 Robert Moore   A simple poor man.  
3231 12/01/1619 George Grome   Son of George.  
3232 07/02/1619 Edward Carre   Son of Henry and Phebe, baptised 31/01/1619.  
3233 19/02/1619 George Baker   The elder.  
3234 13/03/1619 Richard Baker   Son of George.  
3235 14/05/1619 Anne Munings   Wife of Thomas Munings the Sexten.  
3236 08/06/1619 Lucia Hindbest   Wife of Nicholas.  
3237 21/06/1619 Dorothy Waller   Wife of William.  
3238 09/08/1619 Judith Worth   Daughter of John.  
3239 09/09/1619 William Solomon      
3240 22/11/1619 Martha Fenner   Wife of John.  
3241 11/08/1620 Robert Goddard   Son of Robert.  
3242 27/09/1620 Roger Edous   A poor man.  
3243 11/11/1620 John Runcton   An old Bachelor.  
3244 29/01/1621 William Baker   Son of Edmund, baptised 30/09/1618.  
3245 31/01/1621 John Man   Base born son of Susan, baptised 07/01/1620.  
3246 07/02/1621 Mary Worth   Wife of John.  
3247 24/04/1621 Mary Smith   Daughter of William.  
3248 29/04/1621 Sarah Russells   Single woman.  
3249 12/06/1621 Alice Janning   Relict of Robert.  
3250 19/06/1621 Rachel Whotlock   Robert.  
3251 08/07/1621 Mary Forgen   Daughter of Gregory and Elizabeth, baptised 07/09/1617.  
3252 08/07/1621 Martha Goodwin      
3253 14/08/1621 Edmund Scott   About 97 yeares of age.  
3254 08/12/1621 Walter Scarpe   About 87 yeares of age.  
3255 30/04/1622 Cicely Goodwin   Daughter of Thomas.  
3256 12/06/1622 Sarah Scarpe   Wife of William.  
3257 24/07/1622 Rose Downing   Wife of Stephen.  
3258 11/08/1622 Margarite Woodgate   Widow.  
3259 28/09/1622 Robert Whotlock   An ancient man.  
3260 12/10/1622 Richard Worth   An old man.  
3261 14/11/1622 Frances Orvis   Wife of Edward.  
3262 01/02/1623 John Clarke   A poor old man.  
3263 03/02/1623 Stephen Sowter   A Colchester man.  
3264 04/02/1623 John Fenner   A poore old man.  
3265 07/02/1623 Margery Munson   Widow.  
3266 04/03/1623 Agnes Makin   Widow.  
3267 18/05/1623 Anne Smyth   A maid.  
3268 07/07/1623 Thomas Drake      
3269 05/08/1623 Elizabeth Middleton   Wife of Thomas.  
3270 14/08/1623 William Higham   An ancient man.  
3271 08/10/1623 Agnes Rust   Wife of Jeremy.  
3272 21/10/1623 Anne Fen   Wife of John.  
3273 14/02/1624 ??? Martin   Stranger, of Stowmarket, died in Rattlesden.  
3274 29/03/1624 Bartholomew Goslin      
3275 20/04/1624 Joane Goslin   Daughter of William.  
3276 24/06/1624 Alice Steedman   Widow.  
3277 01/07/1624 Anne Steedman   A virgin.  
3278 09/07/1624 Samwell Forgen   Son of Gregory, baptised 26/12/1622.  
3279 12/08/1624 Stephen Downing   An old man.  
3280 12/08/1624 Abigail Munings   Daughter of George, an infant.  
3281 21/08/1624 Susan Ely   Wife of Richard.  
3282 22/08/1624 Jeremy Rust   An old man.  
3283 23/08/1624 Phebe Bumstead   Wife of William.  
3284 16/09/1624 Phebe Carre   Wife of Henry.  
3285 02/12/1624 Margarite Poole   Relict of Thomas.  
3286 24/12/1624 Henry Scott      
3287 13/01/1625 Robert Rush      
3288 04/02/1625 George Wood   Son of George, baptised 23/01/1625.  
3289 10/02/1625 Susan Ranson   Daughter of Adam and Susan, baptised 23/01/1625.  
3290 14/02/1625 James Smyth      
3291 21/02/1625 Anne Benstead      
3292 02/03/1625 Widdow Sargent      
3293 03/06/1625 Hannah Stamphord   Wife of Samuel.  
3294 23/07/1625 John Holiday   A poor man.  
3295 25/07/1625 John How   Killed with a cart.  
3296 03/09/1625 David Bumstead   A poor old man.  
3297 04/11/1625 Robert Fordham   A Fool.  
3298 26/11/1625 Margarite Richardsonne   Widow.  
3299 12/12/1625 John Sherman   An Idiot.  
3300 12/12/1625 Robert Leach   A lad.  
3301 19/12/1625 Elizabeth Cannon   An old, poor Maid.  
3302 10/01/1626 Thomas Garnham   An Idiot.  
3303 28/01/1626 Thomas Lockwood   Son of John, baptised 25/12/1625.  
3304 06/02/1626 Nathaniel Maulden   A poor man.  
3305 13/02/1626 Thomas Ryvet   Mr Thomas Ryvet, Esquire.  
3306 01/05/1626 John Faro   Son of Edward, baptised 25/04/1626.  
3307 27/05/1626 Elizabeth Butler   Daughter of Gilbert.  
3308 11/09/1626 Henry Baker   A poor old man.  
3309 09/02/1627 Elizabeth Folkerd   Wife of Robert.  
3310 16/02/1627 Agnes Deikes   Wife of Edward Deikes senior.  
3311 03/03/1627 Anne Hunt   Widow.  
3312 10/03/1627 Thomas Muning   Sexten.  
3313 11/04/1627 Margery Tillett   Relict of Samuel.  
3314 17/04/1627 Elizabeth Forgon      
3315 20/04/1627 Anne Nunne   Wife of Henry Nunne of Drinkstone.  
3316 30/04/1627 John Deikes   A poor simple man.  
3317 11/05/1627 William Ridnal   An old man.  
3318 30/05/1627 Robert Robertson   Son of Robert, baptised 12/05/1627.  
3319 26/06/1627 Alice Francis   Widow.  
3320 15/07/1627 Anne Leedham      
3321 23/07/1627 Margaret Smyth   Widow and poor woman.  
3322 20/08/1627 John Webb   A poor man.  
3323 27/09/1627 Richard Smith   A poor man.  
3324 06/10/1627 John Levold   Son of John, baptised 09/02/1627.  
3325 05/11/1627 Katharine Fokes   Widow and poor old woman.  
3326 04/12/1627 William Waller      
3327 18/12/1627 John Petitt      
3328 05/01/1628 John Sowter   An old man.  
3329 16/02/1628 Christopher Strut      
3330 27/04/1628 Elizabeth Musket      
3331 24/05/1628 Sara Bateman   Wife of Henry.  
3332 17/07/1628 Mary & Infant Disborowe      
3333 16/08/1628 Anne Musket      
3334 25/11/1628 Dorethy Francis   Wife of Gregory.  
3335 31/01/1629 George Cocksedge      
3336 07/05/1629 Thomas Goodwin   A poor man.  
3337 09/05/1629 Elizabeth Fordham   Daughter of Andrew.  
3338 04/06/1629 Daniel Munning      
3339 24/06/1629 John Drake      
3340 29/06/1629 Elizabeth Devereux      
3341 07/07/1629 George Nunne   Senior.  
3342 26/07/1629 Alice Mauldon   Widow.  
3343 15/08/1629 Elizabeth Forgon   Wife of Gregory.  
3344 20/08/1629 Francis Linch   A child.  
3345 23/08/1629 George Nunne   Son of Edmund.  
3346 27/08/1629 Edmund Deikes      
3347 17/10/1629 Richard Malden   A poor blind boy.  
3348 21/10/1629 Robert Sowgate      
3349 16/03/1630 Elizabeth Grimwood      
3350 25/06/1630 Lidia Page      
3351 09/07/1630 John Poole      
3352 15/07/1630 John Makin      
3353 10/08/1630 Dorothy Rush   Widow.  
3354 21/08/1630 Thomas Scarp   Senior.  
3355 23/08/1630 Robert Goddard      
3356 08/09/1630 William Moore      
3357 21/09/1630 Bridget Ely   Widow.  
3358 21/10/1630 Widdow Charles      
3359 25/11/1630 William Cock      
3360 06/12/1630 Margery Drake   Widow.  
3361 28/12/1630 Thomas Page      
3362 02/02/1631 Edward Nunne      
3363 25/02/1631 John Grimwood   Son of Robert, baptised 22/02/1630.  
3364 04/03/1631 Margarite Taylor   Widow.  
3365 29/03/1631 John Stockdaile      
3366 04/04/1631 Robert Wade      
3367 16/04/1631 John Carre      
3368 25/04/1631 Peter Howlet      
3369 03/01/1632 Prudence Clarke      
3370 05/02/1632 Isaack Rush      
3371 20/02/1632 Ambrose Ashford      
3372 28/02/1632 Robert Grome   Son of George.  
3373 22/05/1632 William Benstead      
3374 25/05/1632 Alice Dod      
3375 25/10/1632 Widdow Smith   Relict of James.  
3376 30/11/1632 William Steele   Son of William, baptised 05/10/1632.  
3377 19/12/1632 Laurence Page   An old man.  
3378 21/12/1632 Edward Bumstead      
3379 14/01/1633 John Fenne   A poor old man.  
3380 23/02/1633 John Harding      
3381 01/05/1633 Hester Clarke   Widow.  
3383 08/05/1633 Katharine Steele   Wife of William.  
3382 08/05/1633 William Baker      
3384 03/07/1633 John Folkerd      
3385 19/08/1633 Elizabeth Sowgate      
3386 30/08/1633 Benjamin Scott      
3387 02/09/1633 ??? Worth   Wife of Edward, name not specified.  
3388 27/10/1633 Margarite Bumstead   An infant.  
3389 28/03/1634 Elizabeth Poole      
3390 03/07/1634 Samuel Disborow   Son of Henry.  
3391 11/07/1634 Anne Grimwood      
3392 30/07/1634 Henry Disborowe      
3393 26/11/1634 Susan Ranson   Wife of Adam.  
3394 05/12/1634 Alice White      
3395 03/01/1635 Elizabeth Munson      
3396 13/01/1635 Samuel Ely   Son of Thomas.  
3397 25/01/1635 Margarite Grome   Daughter of George, baptised 24/01/1635.  
3398 03/02/1635 William Taylour      
3399 15/04/1635 Robert Ranson      
3400 16/06/1635 Abigail Holiday      
3401 25/06/1635 Edward Orvis      
3402 19/07/1635 Anne Hygham   Widow.  
3403 11/08/1635 Edmund Baker      
3404 18/08/1635 John Lockwood      
3405 08/10/1635 Simon Salter      
3406 19/11/1635 Anne Miller      
3407 28/11/1635 Isaack Bantost      
3408 20/01/1636 Prudence Edouse      
3409 30/01/1636 Francis Dyer   A maid.  
3410 12/02/1636 Susan (Mrs) Lancaster      
3411 21/04/1636 Thomas Pope   Esquire.  
3412 01/05/1636 ??? Baker   Daughter of Roger (possibly Margarite, baptised 13/02/1635).  
3413 13/09/1636 Margarite Haylock      
3414 15/11/1636 George Kemball   Died of the Plague.  
3415 16/11/1636 ??? (?)   A stranger died of the Plague.  
3416 07/12/1636 ??? Kemball   Widow of George, died of the Plague, name not specified.  
3417 08/12/1636 ??? Kemball   Daughter of George, died of the Plague, name not specified.  
3418 03/01/1637 John Moore   Son of Isaack, baptised 31/12/1636.  
3419 14/03/1637 John Pearle 95 Years    
3420 12/04/1637 Julian Davey      
3421 17/06/1637 Samuel Stamphord   A gracious holy man.  
3422 07/07/1637 Margarite Haylock      
3423 20/08/1637 Benjamin Rust   Son of Walter, baptised 14/08/1637.  
3424 22/08/1637 Judith Rust   Daughter of Walter, baptised 14/08/1637.  
3425 22/11/1637 George Taylour      
3426 20/12/1637 Anne Jacksonne   A poor old widdow.  
3427 29/12/1637 Katharine Cope   Mrs.  
3428 01/01/1638 William Bumstead      
3429 03/01/1638 Michaell Fall      
3430 15/01/1638 William Smith      
3431 24/02/1638 Dorothy Scarp      
3432 07/03/1638 Margarite Nunne      
3433 14/03/1638 Anne Scott      
3434 19/03/1638 Sarah Waller      
3435 06/04/1638 Prudence Sowter      
3436 17/04/1638 Mary Smith      
3437 09/05/1638 John Brett      
3438 10/05/1638 Frowith Edwards      
3439 18/05/1638 Edward Farrow      
3440 20/06/1638 Thomas Worth      
3441 03/07/1638 Francis Devereux   An infant.  
3442 19/07/1638 Robert Goddard   Son of Robert, baptised 15/07/1638.  
3443 02/08/1638 Phillis Nunne   Daughter of Edmund, baptised 08/05/1636.  
3444 06/08/1638 John Rose      
3445 29/08/1638 Thomas Adkins      
3446 09/09/1638 Anne Baker      
3447 04/10/1638 Elizabeth Bucknam      
3448 18/10/1638 Judith Munson      
3449 26/10/1638 Thomas Ely      
3450 08/03/1639 Robert Goddord      
3451 05/05/1639 Dina Baker      
3452 01/06/1639 John Fuller      
3453 02/07/1639 Mary Deikes      
3454 29/12/1639 Anne Pearle      
3455 01/03/1640 Francis Baker      
3456 23/06/1640 Elizabeth Ely      
3457 23/06/1640 Anne Makin   Daughter of Henry, baptised 15/03/1640.  
3458 18/08/1640 Anne Moore   Daughter of Isaack.  
3459 07/09/1640 Hannah Crow      
3460 16/09/1640 Henry Baker      
3461 04/10/1640 Francis Pearle      
3462 19/12/1640 John Levold      
3463 19/01/1641 Edward Goslin      
3464 21/01/1641 Helen Taylour      
3465 09/02/1641 Anne Janing   (or Jannig).  
3466 13/04/1641 Anne Sturgion   Daughter of Robert.  
3467 23/05/1641 Lucia Hindbest      
3468 17/06/1641 Christopher Moore      
3469 26/09/1641 Jonathan Bally      
3470 12/11/1641 George Downing      
3471 03/12/1641 William Cock      
3472 09/02/1642 Hester Downing      
3473 22/02/1642 William Solomon      
3474 10/03/1642 ??? Adkin   Name not specified.  
3475 07/04/1642 Robert Wade      
3476 10/04/1642 Susan Baker      
3477 24/05/1642 John Page   A dumb man.  
3478 30/05/1642 Elizabeth Holiday      
3479 05/07/1642 Anne Pearle      
3480 14/07/1642 Edmund Scott      
3481 14/07/1642 Margarite Bally      
3482 03/09/1642 Edward Osny   Son of Henry Osny, Gent., baptised 20/08/1642.  
3483 24/10/1642 John Steefe      
3484 29/10/1642 John Disborrow      
3485 10/12/1642 Edward Deikes      
3486 14/01/1643 Susan Goodwin      
3487 25/01/1643 Elizabeth Grimwood   Daughter of Robert, baptised 25/01/1643.  
3488 14/02/1643 Thomas Worth      
3489 27/03/1643 Alice Cock   Widow.  
3490 28/03/1643 Phillip Sowter      
3491 13/04/1643 Nicholas King   A child.  
3492 03/05/1643 Richard Okely      
3493 20/06/1643 John Miller      
3494 01/08/1643 Widdow Ashfield      
3495 09/10/1643 John Williamsonne   Of Sapson, killed with a cart.  
3496 03/11/1643 Edward Diekes   (or Dickes).  
3497 11/11/1643 John Baker      
3498 01/12/1643 Anne Stockdaile      
3499 04/12/1643 Widow Gilly   Mother of Priscilla.  
3500 04/12/1643 Priscilla Gilly   Daughter of Widow Gilly.  
3501 11/12/1643 Elizabeth Gilly      
3502 14/12/1643 Jane Goddard      
3503 05/01/1644 Mary Devereux      
3504 26/01/1644 George Grome      
3505 30/01/1644 John Ranson   An infant.  
3506 01/02/1644 Mary Ranson   An infant.  
3507 08/02/1644 Francis Orvis   A child.  
3508 18/03/1644 Margarite Butler      
3509 20/03/1644 John Moore      
3510 20/05/1644 Edmund Bumstead      
3511 10/08/1644 Susan Moore      
3512 11/08/1644 Anne Nunne      
3513 27/09/1644 Anne Butler      
3514 06/12/1644 Samuel Orvis      
3515 07/05/1645 Stephen Bower      
3517 01/10/1645 Widdow Scarpe      
3516 01/10/1645 Anne Goodwin   Widow.  
3518 24/12/1645 Anne (Mrs) Cope      
3519 27/01/1646 Gregory Forgon      
3520 14/02/1646 Alice Howlet   Widow.  
3521 18/06/1646 Abraham Ely      
3522 07/09/1646 Anne Fordham   Widow, aged near 100 years.  
3523 03/10/1646 Elizabeth Rushbrooke   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 27/09/1646.  
3524 05/11/1646 ??? Salter   Wife of Thomas, aged nigh 100 years.  
3525 10/05/1647 Martha Waklin   Widow.  
3526 01/06/1647 Anne Brundish   Widow, an ancient and gracious Christian.  
3527 10/06/1647 Sarah Grome   Wife of Samuel.  
3528 16/06/1647 Elizabeth Brundish      
3529 20/09/1647 Mary Drake      
3530 04/10/1647 Mary Making   Daughter of Peter, baptised 18/10/1646.  
3531 10/10/1647 ??? Grimwood   Wife of Old John, aged 80 yeares and up.  
3532 11/01/1648 John Taylour      
3533 22/02/1648 Thomas Drake   A toward and hopeful youth.  
3534 23/03/1648 Thomas Baker      
3535 01/04/1648 Susan Wakiin      
3536 03/04/1648 Thomas Salter   Aged near upon 100 years.  
3537 17/04/1648 Margarite Smyth      
3538 20/06/1648 Mary Munson   A poor maid and poor in spirit but rich in grace.  
3539 03/07/1648 Martha White      
3540 04/07/1648 Susan Bumstead      
3541 13/07/1648 Alice Wood      
3542 11/10/1648 Abraham Wood      
3543 28/10/1648 Phebe Bowers   Daughter of John, baptised 22/10/1648.  
3544 30/12/1648 John Grimwood   Son of William, baptised 05/11/1648.  
3545 29/01/1649 Robert Muriel      
3546 20/03/1649 Mary Fordham      
3547 01/04/1649 Peter Devereux   Son of John, baptised the same day.  
3548 29/04/1649 William Bowles      
3549 03/05/1649 Hannah Rust   An infant.  
3550 18/06/1649 Robert Poole      
3551 12/07/1649 Mr. Smyth   Of Clopton Greene.  
3552 15/07/1649 Mary Baker   Wife of Roger.  
3553 03/09/1649 Samuel Making   Son of Henry, baptised 05/08/1648.  
3554 07/09/1649 Samuel Smith   A lusty young man.  
3555 16/09/1649 Robert Sturgion   An infant.  
3556 22/09/1649 John Ayres   An infant.  
3557 19/10/1649 Parah Wade   An ancient and gracious woman.  
3558 02/11/1649 Thomasin Harling      
3559 26/01/1650 Peter Making      
3560 25/02/1650 Elizabeth Baker   An infant.  
3561 18/03/1650 ??? Bower   Wife of John, name not specified.  
3562 29/03/1650 Mary Munings      
3563 09/04/1650 Elizabeth Bumstead   Wife of John.  
3564 11/04/1650 John Munings      
3565 25/04/1650 Roger Baker      
3566 17/05/1650 Katharine Fokes      
3567 28/05/1650 Dinah Webb      
3568 19/06/1650 Thomas Bugge   An old man.  
3569 02/07/1650 Thomas Brundish      
3570 04/07/1650 John Garnham   An ancient Christian.  
3571 15/08/1650 Martha Ranson      
3572 19/08/1650 Anne Sowgate      
3573 10/09/1650 Richard Ranson      
3574 15/09/1650 Richard Johnson   Son of Edward.  
3575 26/11/1650 John Munson   A gracious old man.  
3576 02/12/1650 George Baker   An infant.  
3577 17/12/1650 Dorothy Muriel   Relict of Robert.  
3578 17/12/1650 Francis Drake   Wife of Thomas.  
3579 28/12/1650 Rose Fenne      
3580 17/02/1651 Edmund Stockdaile      
3581 08/03/1651 John Lockwood   An honest and religious poor man.  
3582 25/04/1651 Elizabeth Garnham   A godly old woman.  
3583 10/05/1651 Sarah Prior   An infant.  
3584 13/06/1651 Mary Fiske   An infant.  
3585 16/09/1651 Gregory Francis   An old man, Parish Clerk of Rattlesden.  
3586 05/12/1651 Widdow Bowles      
3587 19/02/1652 John Bumpstead      
3588 26/02/1652 Robert Sturgion      
3589 26/03/1652 John (Jnr) Smith   Of Monk Bradfield.  
3590 19/04/1652 Margarite Grome   Mrs., an ancient and gracious woman.  
3591 29/04/1652 Mary Ward   An infant.  
3592 13/05/1652 Mary Cobbold   A child.  
3593 21/08/1652 William Cullum   An ancient man.  
3594 27/09/1652 John Saddler   A youth.  
3595 26/10/1652 Richard Sybbs      
3596 13/11/1652 Susan Box   An ancient maid.  
3597 23/01/1653 Gatterick Kemball   Widow.  
3598 25/01/1653 Francis Cobbold      
3599 01/03/1653 Charles Brett      
3600 26/03/1653 Sarah Porter      
3601 25/04/1653 Thomas Bally   An old man.  
3602 27/05/1653 ??? Ridnall   Wife of William, name not specified.  
3603 29/05/1653 Anne Ridnall   Of Drinkstone.  
3604 04/07/1653 Thomas Symonds      
3605 17/08/1653 John Waller   Senior.  
3606 07/10/1653 George Nunne      
3607 15/10/1653 Susan Downing   Daughter of William, baptised 19/04/1650.  
3608 16/10/1653 Joane Diekes   Date unknown, between 15/10 and 31/10, name not specified.  
3609 23/12/1653 Lydia Taylour      
3610 27/12/1653 Anne Hiham      
3611 16/01/1654 Thomas Ely   An infant.  
3612 07/02/1654 Alice Rust   Wife of Walter.  
3613 10/02/1654 Richard Cobold   A child.  
3614 06/03/1654 Widdow Cock      
3615 01/04/1654 ??? Buxton   Wife of William, name not specified.  
3616 05/06/1654 Anne (Mrs) Ryvet   Wife of Edward Ryvet, Esq.  
3617 24/07/1654 Mary Rust   A maid.  
3618 17/10/1654 George Sowgate   Son of George.  
3619 18/11/1654 William Sowgate      
3620 01/12/1654 Thomas Cobbold      
3621 01/01/1655 ??? Baker   Relative of George Baker, name not specified. Day not specified.  
3622 23/02/1655 Mary Grome      
5011 23/02/1655 Infant Grome      
3623 24/02/1655 Edmund Baker      
3624 26/02/1655 Mary Bowers   A young maid.  
3625 16/03/1655 Adam Ranson   An ancient and gracious Christian.  
3626 16/03/1655 Henry Ayers   An ancient man.  
3627 04/04/1655 Anne Ely   Wife of Stephen.  
3628 20/08/1655 Alice Smith   An ancient Christian.  
3629 01/09/1655 George Smith   Of Drinkstone.  
3630 11/10/1655 John Waller   Of Clopton Greene, commonly called Black John, a godly and gracious man.  
3631 23/11/1655 Tryphena Symonds   An ancient and gracious widow.  
3632 28/11/1655 Mary Stockdaile      
3633 20/12/1655 William Buxton      
3634 07/01/1656 Alice Sowgate   An ancient widdow.  
3635 24/01/1656 John Burndish      
3636 24/03/1656 Anne Sturgion   A young maiden.  
3637 15/04/1656 Richard Aiers   An infant.  
3638 11/06/1656 Mirable Palmer      
3640 21/07/1656 John Downing   Two youths slain by lightning as they went from church.  
3639 21/07/1656 John Cowper   Two youths slain by lightning as they went from church.  
3641 06/08/1656 Francis Cobold   A young man, slain by the fall of a cart.  
3642 08/08/1656 Stephen Ely   An infant.  
3643 02/09/1656 Mary Moore   A child.  
3644 07/09/1656 Mary Bally   Wife of John Bally of Drinkstone.  
3645 11/09/1656 Julian Bumstead   An aged widow.  
3646 15/09/1656 Elizabeth Farrow   A widow.  
3647 18/09/1656 Mary Prior   A hopeful young maid.  
3648 13/03/1657 Stephen Moore      
3649 13/03/1657 Anne Francis   Widow.  
3650 15/05/1657 Robert Paman      
3651 13/06/1657 Thomas Woodward   Slain with a cart.  
3652 27/08/1657 Elizabeth Folkerd      
3653 02/10/1657 Robert Bloomfield   A very ancient man.  
3654 30/10/1657 Faith Bloomfield   Relict of Robert (buried 02/10/1657).  
3655 11/11/1657 Susan Goold   A young maid.  
3656 16/11/1657 Anne Ely   Widow.  
3657 17/11/1657 Martha Prior   An aged widow of Drinkstone.  
3658 25/11/1657 John Diekes   A young man.  
3659 04/12/1657 Thomas Gibson   Son of Robert, baptised 03/12/1657.  
3660 08/01/1658 John Robinson      
3661 04/02/1658 Anne Brundish      
3662 15/02/1658 Ruth Paman   An infant.  
3663 22/03/1658 Anne Webb   An ancient widdow.  
3664 13/05/1658 Gilbert Butler   An aged poor man.  
3665 01/06/1658 Anne Making   Wife of Henry.  
3666 20/07/1658 James Baker   An infant.  
3667 22/08/1658 Roger Diekes      
3668 04/09/1658 Peter Making   A young lad.  
3669 14/09/1658 William Devereux      
3670 15/09/1658 Widdow Page      
3671 18/09/1658 Martha Ely   Wife of William.  
3672 07/10/1658 John Pearle      
3673 30/10/1658 ??? Diekes   Relict of Roger, name not specified.  
3674 29/11/1658 William Ely   An ancient Christian.  
3675 06/12/1658 Susan Moore   Wife of William.  
3676 21/12/1658 George Baker   A youth.  
3677 23/02/1659 Joane Poole   Relict of Robert.  
3678 10/03/1659 Anne Moore   Wife of Isaack.  
3679 19/03/1659 Cisly Wincot   Mrs.  
3680 16/04/1659 Anne Wilson      
3681 20/05/1659 Margaret Wade   A young maid.  
3682 07/06/1659 Dorothy Bantost      
3683 09/06/1659 Robert Bantost      
3684 04/07/1659 William Higham      
3685 04/07/1659 Richard Sowgate      
3686 08/07/1659 William Goodwin      
3688 24/08/1659 Martha Loe      
3687 24/08/1659 Susan Pearle   Widow of John.  
3689 15/11/1659 John Aires      
3690 04/12/1659 Ruth Paman   An infant.  
3691 09/12/1659 John Smith   A very aged man.  
3692 19/12/1659 Bridget Drake      
3693 23/12/1659 Widdow Smith      
3694 06/02/1660 Margaret White      
3695 12/03/1660 Thomas Taylor   A young man.  
3696 16/03/1660 James Howson   An infant.  
3697 12/04/1660 John Grimwood   Aged 100 years.  
3698 22/05/1660 Sarah Grimwood      
3699 02/07/1660 Nicholas Byles   An infant.  
3700 24/08/1660 Anne Walters      
3701 22/09/1660 Edward Sowter   Aged above 90 years.  
3702 23/10/1660 Samuel Folkerd   A humble and exemplary Christian.  
3703 22/11/1660 Stephen Moore   An infant.  
3704 15/01/1661 Stephen Moore   A young man.  
3705 05/02/1661 Anne Goslin   Died at Monk Bradfield.  
3706 09/02/1661 Edward Ryvet   Esquire, Lord of the Manor, died 07/02/1661.  
3707 03/03/1661 Elizabeth Adkin   Wife of George.  
3708 05/04/1661 William Waller      
3709 10/06/1661 Abigail Scott      
3710 17/06/1661 Stephen Downing   A young youth.  
3711 20/06/1661 Margaret Downing      
3712 27/06/1661 Mary Pearle   Infant.  
3713 27/06/1661 Edward Adkins   An infant.  
3714 04/07/1661 Margaret Butler      
3715 26/07/1661 Walter Rust   Mr.  
3716 13/08/1661 Anne Daye   A godly maid.  
3717 14/11/1661 Elizabeth Wade      
3718 18/11/1661 Francis Moore   relict of Stephen.  
3719 29/11/1661 Elizabeth Byles   An infant.  
3720 20/12/1661 Susan Lockwood   Widow.  
3721 04/01/1662 Bridgett Nunne   Widow.  
3722 07/01/1662 Robert Grimwood      
3723 11/01/1662 Samuel Baker   A child.  
3724 27/01/1662 Anthony Drake      
3725 28/01/1662 William Downing      
3726 29/01/1662 Hen Wood   A child.  
3727 10/02/1662 Joseph Isaack   A hopeful young man.  
3728 26/02/1662 Adam Edwards      
3729 14/03/1662 Jeremiah Grimwood   Son of William, baptised 10/03/1662.  
3730 30/03/1662 John Clerke      
3731 24/04/1662 Dorothy Moore      
3732 10/05/1662 Elizabeth Baker   An ancient widow.  
3733 27/05/1662 William Gosling   A very aged man died at Monk Bradfield.  
3734 07/07/1662 Elizabeth Wood      
3735 12/07/1662 Mary Moore   Relict of Stephen Moore.  
3736 09/08/1662 Mary Wade   A young maid.  
3737 27/08/1662 John Scott      
3738 07/09/1662 Ceisly Dykes      
3739 30/09/1662 Thomas Adkin      
3740 20/10/1662 Phillip Poole   An infant.  
3741 02/01/1663 William Offord   Son of Edmund, baptised 29/12/1662.  
3742 07/01/1663 Susan Offord      
3743 13/01/1663 Sarah Goold   A young maid.  
3744 16/01/1663 John Ranson   An infant.  
3745 20/01/1663 Anne Bucknam      
3746 29/01/1663 Esther Smith      
3747 15/02/1663 Robert Thomson      
3748 26/03/1663 John Wade      
3749 03/04/1663 Elizabeth Biles      
3750 04/04/1663 Rachel Clark      
3751 17/04/1663 Abigail Scott      
3752 23/04/1663 Mary Bedell   Wife of William.  
3753 30/04/1663 George Wade   An infant.  
3754 04/05/1663 Martha White   Widow.  
3755 19/05/1663 Susan Ward      
3756 18/06/1663 Thomas Ely      
3757 03/07/1663 Jerimiah Grimwood   A young lad.  
3758 25/07/1663 Elizabeth Ranson   A poor maid.  
3759 19/09/1663 Mary Edgly   A child.  
3760 23/09/1663 Anne Baker   Wife of William.  
3761 24/09/1663 Margarite Ranson   Wife of Stephen.  
3762 02/01/1664 Elizabeth Bird   Daughter of John, baptised 26/12/1663.  
3763 08/01/1664 Robert Ely   An infant.  
3764 30/01/1664 William Ranson   Son of Stephen, baptised 28/12/1663.  
3765 24/02/1664 Ester Downing      
3766 23/03/1664 Mirable Cobbold   A young maid.  
3767 23/03/1664 James Ridnall   A lad.  
3768 04/04/1664 Bridget Kettle   An infant.  
3769 13/05/1664 Robert Brett   A young lad.  
3770 01/06/1664 Susan Body      
3771 08/07/1664 Anne Stearn   Widow.  
3772 12/07/1664 Elizabeth Bedford   A poor maid.  
3773 19/10/1664 Philip Ely   A youth.  
3774 24/12/1664 John Orvis      
3775 05/02/1665 Elizabeth Drake   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 31/01/1664.  
3776 15/02/1665 Ester Downing   Relict of John.  
3777 06/03/1665 Elizabeth Orvis   Wife of Edward.  
3778 26/04/1665 Sarah Sowgat   A young maid.  
3779 09/05/1665 Sarah Sowgate   Wife of George.  
3780 20/05/1665 Mary Ranson   An infant.  
3781 22/05/1665 Thomas Steadman   An infant.  
3782 08/06/1665 Mary Callow   An infant.  
3783 14/08/1665 Anne Bret   Wife of John.  
3784 06/09/1665 Thomas Drake   An ancient man.  
3785 17/10/1665 Richard Streete      
3786 17/11/1665 Robert Gibson   A hopeful youth.  
3787 19/12/1665 Anne Scarp      
3788 28/12/1665 Nathaniel Drake   Son of Thomas and Rose, baptised 17/12/1665.  
3789 10/02/1666 Anne Ranson   A young girl.  
3790 05/03/1666 Edmund Baker      
3791 14/03/1666 Thomas Orvis   An infant.  
3792 13/04/1666 Alice Hammond   Wife of Joseph.  
3793 18/04/1666 Robert Ely   An infant.  
3794 30/04/1666 Anne Bowyer      
3795 30/07/1666 Mary Sowgate   Wife of George.  
3796 03/10/1666 Mary Drake   Wife of Stephen.  
3797 12/10/1666 Raynold Cobbold   Aged above 102 years.  
3798 15/12/1666 Miriam Paman   An infant.  
3799 31/01/1667 Mary Brett   Wife of Robert.  
3800 06/02/1667 Rose Pearle   Wife of John.  
3801 25/04/1667 William Garnham   An infant.  
3802 12/05/1667 Mary Grimwood   Relict of Robert.  
3803 01/06/1667 Anne Hindbest   Wife of Nicholas.  
3804 11/08/1667 Daniel Taylour      
3805 27/08/1667 Thomas Scarp   A young man.  
3806 20/09/1667 Prudence Miller   Widow.  
3807 15/10/1667 Alice Ely   Wife of John.  
3808 07/11/1667 Peter Baker   The elder.  
3809 24/11/1667 John Ely   An infant.  
3810 01/12/1667 Anne Folkerd      
3811 08/12/1667 Susan Scarp   An infant.  
3812 09/01/1668 William Ridnall   Aged 88 years, baptised 14/03/1585.  
3813 11/01/1668 William Ward      
3814 21/01/1668 Sarah Bird   Daughter of John and Elizabeth, baptised 01/12/1667.  
3815 27/01/1668 Thomas Loe   An aged man.  
3816 26/04/1668 William Deikes   An aged man.  
3817 30/05/1668 John Grome   A young youth.  
3818 04/06/1668 Lydia Ely   A young maiden.  
3819 21/08/1668 Mirable Cobbold   An infant.  
3820 25/08/1668 Joane May      
3821 16/10/1668 Nicholas Hindbest   An aged man.  
3822 15/11/1668 Mary Page      
3823 29/11/1668 Andrew Fordham      
3824 25/12/1668 Mary Smith      
3825 31/12/1668 Anne Waller   An infant.  
3826 26/01/1669 George Sougate   A youth.  
3827 08/02/1669 Elizabeth Stockdale      
3828 06/07/1669 Thomas Sybbes   Aged 82 years, a patient and comfortable Christian.  
3829 23/10/1669 Martha Hunt   An infant.  
3830 24/10/1669 William Bugge   An infant.  
3831 31/10/1669 Sara Baker   Wife of Francis.  
3832 16/11/1669 Margaret Bixby      
3833 17/11/1669 John Moore   An aged man.  
3834 18/12/1669 Elijah Bowyer      
3835 01/01/1670 Thomas Orvis      
3836 01/01/1670 William Moore   Senior.  
3837 20/01/1670 Rebecka Bridges   Aged above 100 years.  
3838 15/02/1670 Dinah Hyam      
3839 02/03/1670 James Wade      
3840 02/04/1670 Alice Mowle   Wife of Thomas.  
3841 07/05/1670 Daniell Taylor   An infant.  
3842 19/06/1670 John Gibson      
3843 22/08/1670 Elizabeth Wood      
3844 22/09/1670 Elizabeth Desborough   Widow and very aged.  
3845 04/10/1670 Thamar Goodwine   Wife of Mark.  
3846 25/10/1670 Edward Wymock      
3847 08/11/1670 Esther Worth      
3848 01/12/1670 Nathaniel Brett   Son of John and Elizabeth, baptised 22/11/1670.  
3849 11/02/1671 Walter Howson      
3850 17/02/1671 ??? Goold   Wife of Thomas.  
3851 06/03/1671 William Bedell   Rector of Rattlesden Parish.  
3852 08/03/1671 Francis Cobbald   Son of Thomas.  
3853 27/03/1671 Thamar Moore   Relict of John Moore, senior.  
3854 27/03/1671 Ambrose Ward   Senior.  
3855 27/05/1671 ??? Cooke   Wife of Joseph.  
3856 21/06/1671 ??? Goole   Wife of Thomas Goole, junior.  
3857 17/07/1671 Joseph Goodwine   Son of Thomas.  
3858 15/09/1671 Elizabeth Fisk   Mrs., daughter of John Fiske, gent.  
3859 16/09/1671 Susan Brett   Wife of Edmond.  
3860 28/09/1671 Widow Adkin      
3861 22/12/1671 Leah Bedell   Daughter of late Mr William Bedell, Rector.  
3862 10/01/1672 Widow Buxton      
3863 08/02/1672 Anne Bowyier   Wife of James.  
3864 16/03/1672 Phillip Poole   Son of Phillip and Elizabeth.  
3865 22/04/1672 Sarah Smith      
3866 13/07/1672 Widow Wright   of Bradfield.  
3867 13/08/1672 Anne Barker   Mrs.  
3868 21/08/1672 John Bedell   Clerk, Rector of Rattlesden for 1 year.  
3869 21/08/1672 John Lowe      
3870 09/09/1672 Joane Groome   Wife of Mr James Groome.  
3871 29/10/1672 Widow Sibbs      
3872 03/11/1672 Thomas Stedman      
3873 24/01/1673 Mary Waller   Wife of Mr John Waller of Clopton Green.  
3874 06/03/1673 Elizabeth Bowles   Wife of William.  
3875 14/03/1673 Widow Peart      
3876 23/03/1673 Francis Bumstead      
3877 15/05/1673 George Woods      
3878 16/07/1673 Sarah White      
3879 29/11/1673 John Makin      
3880 31/01/1674 Edward Mayhur      
3881 10/02/1674 Allice Dykes      
3882 07/03/1674 William Warren      
3883 09/03/1674 ??? Pooley   Wife of John.  
3884 12/03/1674 Henery Makin      
3885 09/05/1674 Richard Pearle   Lad.  
3886 11/06/1674 Edmund Nunne      
3887 22/06/1674 Widdow Scarpe      
3888 30/07/1674 John Turner      
3889 15/09/1674 Stephen Ranson      
3890 10/10/1674 John Moore   Son of William and Anne, baptised 05/10/1674.  
3891 08/11/1674 Anne Devereux      
3892 28/11/1674 Mercy Mole      
3893 30/11/1674 Mary Sage   Wife of Samuell.  
3894 01/12/1674 William Baker   Son of William.  
3895 05/02/1675 Leah Fiske   A young maid, daughter of John Fiske, gent.  
3896 14/03/1675 Robert Folkerd      
3897 02/04/1676 Stephen Ranson   A lad.  
3898 16/05/1676 Thomas Bixby   An old man.  
3899 14/06/1676 Rebecca Pulford      
3900 19/06/1676 Sarah Cobbold   Wife of Thomas.  
3901 03/07/1676 Susanna Brett   Wife of Charles.  
3902 08/08/1676 Thomas Waller   A lad.  
3903 17/08/1676 Roger Scott   An old man.  
3904 11/09/1676 Sarah Batt   An infant.  
3905 16/09/1676 ??? Goafe   Wife of Thomas.  
3906 26/09/1676 Mary Stockdel   An infant.  
3907 22/10/1676 Robert Brett   An old man.  
3908 06/12/1676 Samuel Pert   An old man.  
3909 08/03/1677 ??? Moule   Wife of Thomas Moule, junior.  
3910 28/03/1677 William Pooley   An old man.  
3911 13/04/1677 Mary Pearle   Wife of Richard.  
3912 31/10/1677 ??? Drake   Wife of Edmond.  
3913 31/10/1677 Robert Pooly   A lad.  
3914 20/12/1677 Edward Orvis   An old man.  
3915 25/01/1678 ??? Pamman   Wife of John.  
3916 09/02/1678 Edward Worth   An old man.  
3917 27/03/1678 Widdow Munings      
3918 15/04/1678 Sarah Clarke   Wife of Mr Burgat Clarke.  
3919 21/05/1678 Elizabeth Sutton      
3920 24/05/1678 John Pamman   A young man.  
3921 02/06/1678 Mary Wade   Wife of John.  
3922 13/06/1678 Mary Hayward   An infant.  
3923 06/08/1678 John Byles   A lad.  
3924 15/09/1678 Elizabeth Wade   Wife of John.  
3925 22/09/1678 Thomas Gibson   Son of Robert and Allice.  
3926 12/11/1678 Allice Fiske   Wife of John Fiske, gent.  
3927 15/11/1678 Widdow King      
3928 19/11/1678 Rebeckah Wade   Wife of Robert.  
3929 26/11/1678 Anne Moore   A maid.  
3930 13/12/1678 Susan Pulford   Daughter of Edmund and Mary.  
3931 27/01/1679 Thomas Goaf   An old man.  
3932 30/01/1679 Widow Tompson      
3933 06/02/1679 Elizabeth Goodin   Daughter of John and Sarah, baptised 02/02/1679.  
3934 27/02/1679 Elizabeth Baker   Daughter of Francis and Elizabeth.  
3935 14/03/1679 Henery Ranson   A young man.  
3936 22/04/1679 James Goodin   A young man.  
3937 13/08/1679 Frances Rust   Wife of Jeremiah.  
3938 30/08/1679 Alice Gibson   Wife of Robert.  
3939 30/08/1679 Susanna Sage   Wife of Samuel.  
3940 14/09/1679 Edmond Drake   An ancient man.  
3941 19/10/1679 William Gold   Son of William and Anne, baptised 10/10/1679.  
3942 16/11/1679 Widow Goodrich      
3943 08/12/1679 John Butchar   A young man.  
3944 12/12/1679 William Davie   An ancient man.  
3945 30/12/1679 William Grimwood   Of Gedding.  
3946 01/01/1680 Edward Johnson   An old man.  
3947 08/01/1680 Margery Drake   Wife of John.  
3948 13/01/1680 Isaac Burrough      
3949 04/02/1680 Mary Kimball   Wife of Stephen.  
3950 16/03/1680 Ann Paman   Daughter of Simonds and Francis, baptised 15/03/1680.  
3951 25/03/1680 Frances Paman   Wife of Simonds.  
3952 13/04/1680 Robert (Mr) Groom      
3953 18/04/1680 Robert Bird   Son of John and Mary.  
3954 29/06/1680 John Sage   Son of Samuel.  
3955 29/06/1680 Elizabeth Mole   Daughter of Thomas.  
3956 16/07/1680 Elizabeth Rust   Daughter of Jeremy and Elizabeth.  
3957 13/08/1680 Frances Pearl   Wife of John.  
3958 31/08/1680 Bridget Cobbold   Wife of Thomas.  
3959 09/09/1680 Widow Williams      
3960 09/09/1680 John Wade   An old man.  
3961 24/09/1680 Gregory Orvis      
3962 03/10/1680 Sarah Moor   Wife of John Moor.  
3963 25/11/1680 Daniel Houson      
3964 30/12/1680 Thomas Sage   Son of Samuel.  
3966 13/01/1681 Susan Baker   Daughter of Francis.  
3965 13/01/1681 Thomasin Cobbold   Daughter of Thomas.  
3967 13/02/1681 Henry Edgly   Twin son of Henry, baptised 10/02/1681.  
3968 13/02/1681 Stephan Edgly   Twin son of Henry, baptised 10/02/1681.  
3969 05/04/1681 Mary Poley   Daughter of John.  
3970 29/05/1681 Thomas Cobbold   Son of Thomas.  
3971 03/06/1681 Phebe Bird   Daughter of John.  
3972 14/06/1681 Thomas Mole   Son of Thomas, "baptised not long before".  
3973 01/07/1681 Joel Downing   Son of John.  
3974 15/07/1681 John Gillinham   Son of Robert.  
3975 17/08/1681 Mary Scarpe   Wife of Martin.  
3976 25/08/1681 John Howlet   A famous old carpenter.  
3977 14/09/1681 Anne Bumstead   Wife of Jonathan.  
3978 08/10/1681 Mary Pooly   Daughter of John.  
3979 20/10/1681 Widow Howlet   Annog aetatis suae 90.  
3980 13/11/1681 Jeremy Rust   Son of Jeremy Rust, junior, baptised 20/09/1681.  
3981 13/12/1681 Mary Wade   Daughter of Robert and Mary.  
3982 29/12/1681 John Stockdale   Son of Robert and Mary.  
3983 29/01/1682 Robert Stockdale   Son of Robert and Mary.  
3984 14/02/1682 (?) Pearl   Widow.  
3985 16/02/1682 Thomas Steward   Son of John and Frances.  
3986 01/06/1682 John Bird   Clerke and Sexton of Rattlesden.  
3987 19/07/1682 Thomas Waller   Son of Thomas of Woolpit.  
3988 29/11/1682 ??? Bugg   Wife of John.  
3989 24/02/1683 James Bedel   Son of Mr William (sometime Rector of Rattlesden) and Mary.  
3990 13/03/1683 Susan Dickerson      
3991 13/07/1683 Jeremy Rust   An aged man.  
3992 04/08/1683 Rebecca Deye      
3993 05/09/1683 Widow Summers   Of Bretenham.  
3994 09/11/1683 Widow Howson      
3995 25/12/1683 Thomas Mole   An old man.  
3996 27/01/1684 Prissilla Groome   Widow of Mr George Groome.  
3997 12/03/1684 Elizabeth Poole   Wife of Phillip.  
3998 22/03/1684 Widow Folkard      
3999 07/04/1684 Elizabeth Bennet   Daughter of James and Elizabeth.  
4000 12/04/1684 Frances Groome   Widow of Robert.  
4001 18/04/1684 James Wells      
4002 21/04/1684 Anne Bugg   Daughter of John.  
4003 23/04/1684 Richard Bucknam   An old man.  
4004 25/04/1684 Sarah Steward   Daughter of John.  
4005 05/05/1684 Thomasin Perrie      
4006 26/05/1684 Anne Brett      
4007 03/06/1684 Sarah Scarpe   Daughter of Martin and Rose.  
4008 03/06/1684 Mary Crick      
4009 13/06/1684 John Godfrey      
4010 15/06/1684 ??? Fiske   Mr Fiske of Clopton Hall.  
4011 08/07/1684 John Pilborough      
4012 19/07/1684 Widow Bird      
4013 26/07/1684 Thomas Gold   An old man.  
4014 01/10/1684 Thomas Scarp   An old man.  
4015 14/10/1684 Elizabeth Downing   Wife of William.  
4016 14/10/1684 Elizabeth Hammond   Daughter of Joshua.  
4017 30/10/1684 Mary Crossman   Daughter of Mr Thomas Crossman.  
4018 24/11/1684 ??? Prior   Daughter of Andrew, name not specified.  
4019 29/11/1684 Charles Brett      
4020 06/01/1685 Isaack Moore   An old man.  
4021 01/03/1685 George Baker   Mr.  
4022 18/04/1685 Elizabeth Fitts      
4023 18/06/1685 Sarah Nunn   Widow.  
4024 10/07/1685 John Pearle      
4025 17/07/1685 ??? Prior   Daughter of Andrew.  
4026 14/08/1685 Mirable Groom   Wife of Mr Samuel Groom.  
4027 09/10/1685 John Ridnall      
4028 14/11/1685 Anne Gorr   Wife of John Gorr of Wolpit.  
4029 10/02/1686 Mary Wooton   Wife of Francis.  
4030 28/02/1686 John Mole   Son of Thomas Mole, junior, baptised 19/02/1686.  
4031 19/03/1686 John Wade   Of High Towne.  
4032 22/03/1686 Francis Wooton      
4033 01/04/1686 Widow Wade   Of High Towne.  
4034 29/04/1686 Ralph Pilborough      
4035 29/04/1686 Thomas Gold   Son of Thomas.  
4036 09/05/1686 (Mary) Sage   Wife of Samuel.  
4037 30/06/1686 Phillip Poole   Husband of Elizabeth (Browne), married 20/06/1686.  
4038 30/06/1686 Mary Gooden      
4039 12/07/1686 Susan Gooden   Wife of Thomas.  
4040 20/08/1686 Widow Garner      
4041 31/08/1686 Grace Loss   Widow.  
4042 05/10/1686 Charles Bret   Son of Charles and Elizabeth.  
4043 05/10/1686 Widow Johnson      
4044 21/10/1686 Anne Moor   Daughter of Robert Moor.  
4045 03/12/1686 Samuel Orvis   Son of Samuel, baptised 18/11/1686.  
4046 18/01/1687 Edward Cornish   An aged man.  
4047 22/02/1687 Robert Heyward      
4048 26/03/1687 William Makin      
4049 28/03/1687 Katherine Edgeley      
4050 16/06/1687 James Groom   Mr.  
4051 29/08/1687 Thomas Fiske   Mr Thomas Fiske, Senior.  
4052 10/09/1687 Leah Paman   Daughter of John.  
4053 29/02/1688 Stephen Moore   Senior.  
4054 28/03/1688 Mark Goodwin   An old man.  
4055 14/08/1688 Lydia Ely   Widow of Thomas.  
4056 15/08/1688 ??? Drake   Son of Thomas.  
4057 10/09/1688 Martha Ward   Daughter of Ambrose. (NB: Book 3 has Martha baptised and Rachel Ward buried 14/10/1688.).  
4058 29/10/1688 Thomas Pearl      
4059 01/11/1688 William Rust      
4060 01/11/1688 Thomas Fiske   Son of Mr John Fiske, deceased, of Clopton Hall.  
4061 14/11/1688 Abigail Pearl   Widow.  
4062 28/02/1689 Stephen Kemball      
4063 24/05/1689 Thomas Crossman   Mr., Clerk of Shelland and Haldston.  
4064 29/05/1689 Susan Allord   Daughter of John, baptised 27/05/1689.  
4065 08/07/1689 Sarah Peacock   An old maid.  
4066 14/07/1689 Widow Ward      
4067 23/07/1689 Elizabeth Wade   Daughter of Robert and Mary.  
4068 29/07/1689 Elizabeth Poole   Daughter of Mr Thomas Poole and Elizabeth.  
4069 04/08/1689 Martha Gillinham   Wife of Robert.  
4070 29/08/1689 Mary Bixby   An old Maid.  
4071 15/11/1689 Thomas Goodwin   Son of Thomas, a young man.  
4072 21/12/1689 Edmund Bret   An old man.  
4073 04/02/1690 Anne Drake   Wife of Henry.  
4074 20/02/1690 John (Mr) Fiske   Son of Mr John Fiske, deceased, of Clopton Hall.  
4075 26/02/1690 Phebe Waller   Daughter of Thomas Waller of Woolpit.  
4076 30/03/1690 Grace Mahue   A single woman.  
4077 04/04/1690 Peter Martin   Son of Robert.  
4078 26/05/1690 Walter Rust   Son of Jeremy.  
4079 29/05/1690 Widow Pilborough   An old woman.  
4080 08/06/1690 Anne Moor   Widow.  
4081 19/06/1690 Hamlet Steward   Son of John.  
4082 23/06/1690 Anne Grimwood   Widow of Geddin Hall.  
4083 10/08/1690 Mary Cobbold   Wife of Reinold.  
4084 19/09/1690 Charles Bret      
4085 11/12/1690 Widow Martin      
4086 31/12/1690 Mary Prior   Wife of John.  
4087 23/01/1691 Stephen Bret   A young man.  
4088 31/01/1691 Mary Woods   Base born daughter of Mary, baptised 29/01/1691.  
4089 03/02/1691 John Pool      
4090 12/02/1691 Alice Sougate   Wife of George Sougate, junior.  
4091 15/02/1691 John Adkin   Son of Edmund.  
4092 13/03/1691 Widow Wells      
4093 10/05/1691 Henry Ranson   An old man.  
4094 23/05/1691 Joshua Hammond   An old man.  
4095 12/06/1691 Elizabeth Collin   Wife of Benjamin.  
4096 05/07/1691 Widow Poley   An old woman.  
4097 17/07/1691 Christian Rust   Daughter of Mr Jeremy Rust.  
4098 02/08/1691 Joseph Fiske   Son of Mr John Fiske, deceased, of Clopton Hall.  
4099 09/08/1691 John Rust   Son of Mr Jeremy Rust, baptised 20/07/1691.  
4100 22/08/1691 Thomasine Catchpole   Wife of Robert.  
4101 14/09/1691 Samuel Fiske   Son of Mr John Fiske, deceased, of Clopton Hall.  
4102 26/09/1691 Phebe Waller   Daughter of Thomas Waller of Wolpit.  
4103 13/10/1691 Benjamin Green   Son of Benjamin Green of Thurston.  
4104 17/10/1691 Widow Scarfe      
4106 29/10/1691 Thomas Cobbold   Son of Thomas.  
4105 29/10/1691 John Waller   Son of Ralph Waller, Senior.  
4107 30/10/1691 Mary Waller   Wife of Thomas Waller of Woolpit.  
4108 24/11/1691 Thamar Waller   Wife of Ralph Waller, Senior.  
4109 30/11/1691 Sarah Orvis   A young maid.  
4110 15/12/1691 Thomas Bull   Son of Thomas and Mary.  
4111 27/12/1691 Sarah Pearle   Daughter of Edmund, baptised 10/09/1691.  
4112 31/01/1692 William Moore   Son of William and Martha.  
4113 16/02/1692 Mary Gold   Wife of Thomas.  
4114 05/05/1692 Abigail Goodin   Daughter of John.  
4115 06/05/1692 Mary Scarfe      
4116 06/06/1692 Mr Payton   Of Drinkstone.  
4118 28/09/1692 Anne Gold   Widow - an old woman.  
4117 28/09/1692 Ann Grimood   Single woman of Gedding.  
4119 10/10/1692 Elizabeth Drake   Wife of Henry.  
4120 25/10/1692 John Bret   Son of John.  
4121 28/10/1692 John Carpenter   Son of Benjamin.  
4122 07/11/1692 William (Mr) Baker   Of Dowes.  
4123 14/02/1693 Susan Hindes   Widow.  
4124 28/03/1693 Edward Randol   An infant.  
4125 12/06/1693 Mary Carpenter   Wife of Richard.  
4126 15/06/1693 Mary Cobbold   Wife of John.  
4127 03/07/1693 Mary Pulford   Wife of Edmund.  
4128 03/07/1693 James Pulford   Son of Edmund.  
4129 04/07/1693 Anne Steward   Daughter of John.  
4130 08/07/1693 Steven Bird   Son of John.  
4131 09/07/1693 Mary Stockdale   Daughter of John.  
4132 18/07/1693 Mary Bird   Daughter of John.  
4133 02/01/1694 Benjamin Wade   Son of Robert and Mary.  
4134 05/02/1694 Mis Devereux   An ancient woman.  
4135 25/02/1694 Robert Lambert   Son of Robert and Elizabeth, baptised 10/02/1694.  
4136 27/02/1694 John Drake      
4137 28/02/1694 Elizabeth Mahue   An infant.  
4138 08/03/1694 John Grimwood      
4139 27/03/1694 Agnes Bedel   Single woman.  
4140 16/04/1694 John Prior   An old man.  
4141 21/04/1694 Martha Carpenter   Daughter of Benjamin.  
4142 29/05/1694 Lydia Fiske   Widow of Mr Joseph Fiske.  
4144 20/09/1694 Thomas Gooden   Son of John and Sarah.  
4143 20/09/1694 John Gooden   Son of John and Sarah.  
4145 22/09/1694 Sarah Gooden   Daughter of John and Susan.  
4146 24/09/1694 Anna Poole   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth.  
4147 26/11/1694 James Bennett      
4148 21/12/1694 Margrett Bumsted   Wife of John.  
4149 02/01/1695 Mary Adkin   Wife of Edmund.  
4150 18/02/1695 Jeremiah Durrant      
4151 20/02/1695 Mary Bumsted   Daughter of James and Dorcas.  
4152 30/04/1695 Sarah Howard   Daughter of Francis and Elizabeth.  
4153 03/05/1695 Benjamin Greene   Son of Benjamin Greene of Drinkstone.  
4154 25/05/1695 Elizabeth Bumpsted   Wife of Francis.  
4155 19/06/1695 Richard Buckingham   An aged man.  
4156 31/07/1695 Mary Catchpol   An infant.  
4157 28/09/1695 Martin Scarpe   Son of Martin.  
4158 02/10/1695 John Pettit   Son of John and Sarah.  
4159 18/10/1695 Benjamin Colling   Son of Benjamin.  
4160 08/12/1695 Hannah Chaple   Wife of Abraham.  
4161 27/03/1696 Mary Wyemarke   Widow, an old woman.  
4163 03/04/1696 Elizabeth Brett   Widow, an old woman.  
4162 03/04/1696 John Nutt   An old man.  
4164 13/04/1696 Sarah Wright   Widow, an old woman.  
4165 15/04/1696 George Southgate   Senior, an old man.  
4166 28/05/1696 Dorothy (Mis) Baker   Widow.  
4167 30/06/1696 Elizabeth Moore   Of Bretingham.  
4168 24/08/1696 William Warren   Of Drinkstone.  
4169 02/10/1696 Mary Worts   An infant.  
4170 23/10/1696 Catherine Ranson   Widow, an old woman.  
4171 15/11/1696 Ann Davie   Widow, 90 years of age.  
4172 11/12/1696 Thomas Davie   son of Ann (buried 15/11/1696).  
4173 13/01/1697 Grizle Worts   Wife of Richard.  
4174 24/01/1697 Mary Hardwick   Daughter of Martin.  
4175 01/02/1697 Mary Leaver   Daughter of Edmund and Mary, baptised 25/01/1697.  
4176 01/02/1697 Sarah Greene   Wife of Benjamin.  
4177 14/02/1697 Ralph Waller   Senior.  
4178 13/04/1697 Christian Martin   Daughter of Robert.  
4179 07/06/1697 John (Mr) Waller   A very aged man.  
4180 23/06/1697 Stephen Moore   Senior.  
4181 26/12/1697 Mary Balley   Daughter of John.  
4182 19/01/1698 Mary Leaver   Daughter of Edmund and Mary.  
4183 12/02/1698 Abraham Drake   Son of Henry.  
4184 15/02/1698 James Waller   Master of Arts.  
4185 04/03/1698 Mary Gillingham   Wife of Robert.  
4186 19/03/1698 Elizabeth Waspe   Widow of Buxhall.  
4187 28/05/1698 Frances Waller   Widow.  
4188 02/07/1698 Jonathan Drake   Son of Stephen.  
4189 02/08/1698 Jeremiah (Mr) Rust      
4190 05/09/1698 Benjaman Brett   Son of John and Mary.  
4191 28/09/1698 Mary Brett   Wife of John.  
4192 18/10/1698 James Brett   Son of John.  
4193 13/11/1698 Robert Brett   Son of John.  
4194 09/12/1698 John Wade   Son of William.  
4195 10/12/1698 Abraham Drake   Son of Henry, baptised 15/10/1698.  
4196 03/01/1699 Dorothy Scarpe      
4197 18/02/1699 Frances Worth   Wife of Edward.  
4198 21/02/1699 Robert Offord   Son of Robert.  
4199 20/03/1699 Sarah Lockwood   An old woman.  
4200 22/04/1699 Jonathan Steadman   Son of Jonathan.  
4201 05/08/1699 Robert Stedman   Son of Jonathan.  
4202 20/08/1699 Martha Huntd   Wife of Robert.  
4203 02/10/1699 Phebe (Mis) Waller   Single woman.  
4204 03/10/1699 Ruth Franke   Wife of William.  
4205 03/10/1699 Sarah Baker   Daughter of Jonathan.  
4206 12/10/1699 Mary Folkerd   Wife of Robert.  
4207 21/10/1699 John Rust   Son of Mis Rust, widow.  
4208 13/11/1699 Mary Rust   Daughter of Mis Rust, widow.  
4209 25/12/1699 Susan Downing   Widow.  
4210 14/01/1700 Stephen Brett   Son of Jonathan.  
4211 04/03/1700 Margret Orvis   Widow, an old woman.  
4212 11/03/1700 Dina Byles   Wife of Thomas.  
4213 26/03/1700 Anne Stedman   Daughter of Thomas.  
4214 28/03/1700 Samuel Groome   Son of Mr Samuel Groome, Jnr and Elizabeth.  
4215 20/04/1700 David Steward   Son of John.  
4216 24/04/1700 Roger Deeks   An old man.  
4217 05/05/1700 Catherine Buckenam   Wife of George.  
4218 18/06/1700 John Durrant   A lad.  
4219 28/10/1700 John Manning   Single man.  
4220 03/11/1700 Joseph Offord   Son of Samuel.  
4221 04/11/1700 John Folkerd   Son of Robert.  
4222 12/11/1700 Frances Parkington   Daughter of Robert of Combes, baptised 11/11/1700.  
4223 28/01/1701 Samuel Sage   An old man.  
4224 12/02/1701 Robert Chandler   Son of Robert of Rougham - bp 1/26/1701.  
4225 28/05/1701 Thomas Grimwood   Of Drinkstone.  
4226 11/06/1701 Samuel Groome   Son of Mr Samuel Groome, junior.  
4227 13/08/1701 Edward Silverstone   Son of Edward.  
4228 31/08/1701 Alice Ager   Widow of Lavingham.  
4229 12/09/1701 Mary Goymer   Wife of Stephen.  
4230 10/10/1701 Ann Wiemarke   Daughter of James.  
4231 26/01/1702 Edmund Baker   Single man.  
4232 14/02/1702 Ann Smith   Wife of Robert.  
4233 30/03/1702 Ann Buckenham   Wife of William.  
4234 20/06/1702 Mary Davie   Daughter of William.  
4235 23/07/1702 Thomas Gold   Son of William.  
4236 27/07/1702 Jasper Downing   Son of Jno and Rose.  
4237 08/08/1702 John Downing   Son of Jno and Rose, baptised 05/08/1702.  
4238 04/09/1702 William Buckingham      
4239 08/09/1702 John Howard      
4240 23/09/1702 John Lambert   Son of Robert.  
4241 15/10/1702 John Stedman   Son of Thomas.  
4242 19/12/1702 Mary Stockdill   Wife of John.  
4243 31/12/1702 Thomas Waller   Of Woolpit.  
4244 02/02/1703 John Clackson   Son of William.  
4245 11/02/1703 Nathaniel Deeks   Son of Nathaniel.  
4246 30/06/1703 Robert Catchpol      
4247 30/06/1703 William Bixby      
4248 02/08/1703 William Davie   Son of William.  
4249 06/08/1703 John Bumsted   An old man.  
4250 23/08/1703 Mary Groome   Wife of Mr Samuel Groome, senior.  
4251 09/10/1703 Martha Bright   Wife of Mr Bright of Bury St Edmunds.  
4252 09/11/1703 Samuel Mirrell      
4253 18/11/1703 William Moore      
4254 20/11/1703 William Moore   Son of Stephen.  
4255 01/12/1703 John Deeks   Son of Nathanie, baptised 24/11/1703.  
4256 25/01/1704 Mary Stockdill   Daughter of John.  
4257 08/02/1704 Jonathan Drake   Son of John.  
4258 09/06/1704 Richard Pearle      
4259 09/07/1704 Ann Manning   Widow.  
4260 16/07/1704 Elizabeth Lambert   Daughter of Robert.  
4261 21/09/1704 John Steward      
4262 06/10/1704 Thomas Grimwood   Son of William, baptised 03/10/1704.  
4263 21/11/1704 Elizabeth Crame   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 28/06/1704.  
4264 25/11/1704 Hannah Steward   Daughter of William.  
4265 12/12/1704 William King   Son of William.  
4266 14/12/1704 Thomas Grimwood   of Giddon Hall.  
4267 24/01/1705 Martha Huntt   Daughter of Simond and Elizabeth.  
4268 08/03/1705 Alice Howard   Daughter of Francies.  
4269 13/03/1705 Robert Moore      
4270 31/03/1705 John Stedman   Son of Thomas.  
4271 15/04/1705 Mary Bird   Wife of John.  
4272 29/04/1705 John Bumpsted   Son of James.  
4273 30/04/1705 Henry Drake   An old man.  
4274 11/05/1705 Susan Downing      
4275 28/05/1705 Thomas Drake      
4276 28/05/1705 Elizabeth Drake   Daughter of Thomas (buried 28/05/1705).  
4277 31/05/1705 Joseph Ely      
4278 21/06/1705 James Waller   Mr.  
4279 28/06/1705 Elizabeth Ward      
4280 02/07/1705 Robert Markall   Son of Robert.  
4281 05/07/1705 Thomas Cobbald      
4282 06/07/1705 Elizabeth Shareman   Wife of Thomas.  
4283 10/07/1705 Ann Wade   Wife of William.  
4284 11/07/1705 Elizabeth Moore   Widow.  
4285 15/07/1705 Elizabeth Pearle   Daughter of Edmund.  
4286 16/08/1705 John Mulley   Son of William.  
4287 21/08/1705 Elizabeth Barnard   Single woman.  
4288 27/08/1705 Samuel Ely   Son of Widow Ely.  
4289 30/09/1705 Thomas Crame   Son of Thomas.  
4290 09/10/1705 John Stockdell      
4291 29/10/1705 Ann Huntt   Daughter of Jude and Ann.  
4292 01/11/1705 Mary Cobbald   Widow.  
4293 21/01/1706 Mary Steward   Daughter of William.  
4294 15/03/1706 Samuel Groome   Mr.  
4295 20/03/1706 Abraham Chaplin   An infant.  
4296 27/05/1706 Ann Prick   Daughter of John.  
4297 12/07/1706 William Waller   Son of William.  
4298 15/09/1706 William Baker   An old man.  
4299 19/09/1706 Elizabeth Davie   Widow.  
4300 14/11/1706 Elizabeth Bumpsted   Widow.  
4301 30/12/1706 Henry Drake      
4302 25/01/1707 Elizabeth Drake   Wife of Stephen, senior.  
4303 17/02/1707 Thomas Moule   Of Buxhall.  
4304 25/02/1707 Frances Allord   Wife of John.  
4305 27/02/1707 William Steward   Son of William.  
4306 23/03/1707 Robert James   Son of John.  
4307 26/03/1707 Richard James   Son of John.  
4308 05/05/1707 Phillip Humphrey      
4309 21/05/1707 Robert Markall      
4310 24/05/1707 Susan Parr   Widow.  
4311 29/05/1707 Timothy Wade   Son of Phillip, baptised 23/05/1707.  
4312 06/06/1707 Elizabeth Carpenter   Wife of John.  
4313 22/06/1707 Benjamin Wade   Son of Robert.  
4314 07/07/1707 Susan Gotts   Wife of George.  
4315 11/07/1707 Samuell Bird   Son of John.  
4316 13/10/1707 Hannah Steward      
4317 06/11/1707 Susan Bird   Daughter of John.  
4318 25/11/1707 Elizabeth Steward      
4319 06/01/1708 Ann Bantost   Widow.  
4320 01/02/1708 Richard Baker      
4321 08/02/1708 Sarah Goodwin   Wife of John.  
4322 10/02/1708 Jane Orvis   Widow.  
4323 26/02/1708 Rose Drake   Widow.  
4324 24/03/1708 Mary Gotts   Daughter of William.  
4325 29/03/1708 Ann Ridnall   Widow.  
4327 23/04/1708 Frances Steward   Daughter of John, baptised 07/04/1708.  
4326 23/04/1708 John Steward   Son of John, baptised 07/04/1708.  
4328 26/04/1708 John Ranson   Son of Edmund.  
4329 28/04/1708 Ann Mount   Wife of Robert.  
4330 01/08/1708 Walter Drake   Son of Stephen, junior, baptised 21/07/1708.  
4331 11/11/1708 Thomas Makin   Son of Henry.  
4332 16/11/1708 Catherine Groome   Daughter of William.  
4333 07/01/1709 Elizabeth Pilborough   Daughter of Ralph, baptised 31/12/1708.  
4334 12/01/1709 Susan Scarpe      
4335 09/04/1709 Robert Gillingham   Son of Robert and Mary, baptised 31/03/1709.  
4336 18/05/1709 Thomas Allord   Single man.  
4337 28/05/1709 Sarah Steward   Daughter of William.  
4338 21/06/1709 Francis Mayhue      
4339 19/08/1709 William Gold      
4340 03/09/1709 John Steward   Son of John, baptised 31/07/1709.  
4341 23/09/1709 Deborah Waller   Mrs., Widow.  
4342 27/09/1709 John Clackson   An infant.  
4343 30/09/1709 Sarah Enifer   Wife of William of Stowmarket.  
4344 03/11/1709 Thomas Crosman   Mr.  
4345 23/03/1710 Hannah Steward   Wife of John.  
4346 11/07/1710 William Wright   Single man.  
4347 06/09/1710 Thomas Stockdill      
4348 05/11/1710 Ann Batt   Wife of Benjman.  
4349 16/11/1710 Thomas Davie   Son of William.  
4350 18/11/1710 John Cotton   An old man.  
4351 28/11/1710 Edmund Pulford   An old man.  
4352 12/12/1710 Sarah Steward   Daughter of William, baptised 09/07/1710.  
4353 01/01/1711 Susan Lambert   Daughter of Robert, baptised 06/11/1710.  
4354 20/01/1711 Sarah Baker   Widow.  
4355 26/01/1711 William Drake   Son of Stephen, baptised 20/01/1711.  
4356 02/02/1711 Robert Moore   Son of Robert.  
4357 02/02/1711 Elizabeth Ralph   Widow.  
4358 09/02/1711 William Carpenter   An old man.  
4359 13/02/1711 Mary Barrett   Widow.  
4360 20/02/1711 Matthew (Mr) Clopton      
4361 22/02/1711 Thomas Byles   An old man.  
4362 16/03/1711 Phillip Sergant      
4363 15/04/1711 Samuel Offord      
4364 11/05/1711 Thomas Goodwin      
4365 08/09/1711 Mr Clopton   Rector of Rattlesden.  
4366 19/09/1711 John Gillingham   Son of Robert, junior, baptised 16/09/1711.  
4367 24/09/1711 George Suggett      
4368 28/10/1711 Elizabeth Steward   Daughter of William.  
4369 18/11/1711 John Bird   Son of John.  
4370 28/11/1711 Sarah Offord   Widow.  
4371 17/02/1712 Hannah Drake      
4372 22/03/1712 Hannah Groome   Daughter of Samuel.  
4373 26/03/1712 Catherine Groome   Wife of William.  
4374 16/06/1712 Benjmin Batt   Son of Benjmin.  
4375 06/08/1712 Benjamin Carpenter      
4376 27/08/1712 Mary Moule   Of Buxhall.  
4377 30/08/1712 Elizabeth Badcock   Wife of Thomas.  
4378 07/09/1712 Robert Stockdill      
4379 12/10/1712 Robert Folkard      
4380 15/10/1712 John Stedman      
4381 19/10/1712 William Hailstone   Son of William and Mary, baptised 17/10/1712.  
4382 21/10/1712 Rose Stedman   Widow.  
4383 29/10/1712 Ann Stedman   Daughter of Rose Stedman (buried 21/10/1712).  
4384 06/11/1712 Abigail Pulford   Widow.  
4385 22/11/1712 Thomas Moule   Son of Thomas, baptised 15/07/1712.  
4386 04/01/1713 William Mulley   Son of William.  
4387 16/02/1713 Mary Bantost   Wife of John.  
4388 18/02/1713 Sarah Bumpsted   Daughter of Robert.  
4389 08/04/1713 James Bird   Son of John.  
4390 23/04/1713 Mary Stockdill   Widow.  
4391 23/06/1713 John Moore   Son of John.  
4392 20/07/1713 Ann Williams   Daughter of Edward, baptised 12/07/1713.  
4393 22/09/1713 Sarah Lockwood   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 23/08/1713.  
4394 11/10/1713 Timothy Wade   Son of Robert.  
4395 22/10/1713 Anne Folkard      
4396 12/11/1713 William Davie   Of Onehouse.  
4397 22/11/1713 George Gillingham   Son of Robert.  
4398 24/11/1713 Ann Hynard      
4399 27/11/1713 John Wiemark   Of Giddon.  
4400 20/12/1713 Mary Gillingham   Daughter of Robert.  
4401 26/12/1713 Mary Moule   Wife of Thomas.  
4402 20/01/1714 Edward Worth      
4403 25/01/1714 Susan Drake   Widow.  
4404 13/03/1714 Robert Lambert      
4405 14/03/1714 Magdalin Collar      
4406 25/03/1714 Thomas Howson      
4407 16/04/1714 John Bird      
4408 23/05/1714 Benjamin Batt   Son of Benjamin.  
4409 05/06/1714 Elizabeth Wade   Wife of William.  
4410 06/07/1714 Sarah Lockwood   Wife of Thomas.  
4411 13/07/1714 Thomas Badcock      
4412 19/08/1714 John Lorimer      
4413 21/08/1714 Mary Ranson   Daughter of Edmund and Mary.  
4414 17/09/1714 Elizabeth Poole   Wife of Thomas.  
4415 26/11/1714 Elizabeth Adkinson      
4416 01/12/1714 Ann Stedman   Widow.  
4417 18/12/1714 James Stockdill      
4418 30/12/1714 Phillip Lambert      
4419 16/05/1715 Mary Buckingham   Wife of George.  
4420 12/06/1715 Margrett Goole   Daughter of John.  
4421 19/06/1715 Mary Gillingham   Daughter of Robert.  
4422 26/06/1715 Martha Huntt   Of Norton.  
4423 01/07/1715 Elizabeth Lamberd   Widow.  
4424 28/08/1715 Samuel Steward   An infant.  
4425 07/12/1715 Ann (Mrs) Humphrey   Widow.  
4426 31/01/1716 Robert Gillingham   Son of Robert, baptised 27/01/1716.  
4427 13/03/1716 Mary Brett   Of Bildeston.  
4428 08/04/1716 Bridget Taylor      
4429 20/04/1716 John Baker   Son of William.  
4430 28/04/1716 Robert Grimwood   Of Gedding.  
4431 02/05/1716 Thomas Pool   Parish Clerk.  
4432 20/09/1716 Lawrence Raynham   Son of Lawrence.  
4433 21/09/1716 Elizabeth Gauly   Wife of John.  
4434 22/12/1716 John Allard      
4435 02/05/1717 John Elmer      
4436 04/05/1717 Isaac Drake   Son of John.  
4437 16/06/1717 William Wright      
4438 22/08/1717 Richard Carpenter      
4439 31/08/1717 Thomas Moore      
4440 18/10/1717 Benjamin Stockdale      
4441 24/12/1717 Martha Gillingham   Daughter of Robert, baptised 19/12/1717.  
4442 12/01/1718 Lydia Hunt   Daughter of Jude, baptised 09/01/1718.  
4443 31/03/1718 John Drake      
4444 18/04/1718 Thomas Steward   Son of William.  
4445 10/05/1718 Robert Smyth      
4446 11/05/1718 Samuel Orvice   Junior.  
4447 29/05/1718 James Grimwood   Son of John.  
4448 28/06/1718 John Bantock      
4449 15/09/1718 Sarah Skinner   Daughter of Isaac.  
4450 11/10/1718 William Franks      
4451 19/12/1718 Francis Moore   Widow.  
4452 20/12/1718 Randall Cobbald      
4453 28/01/1719 Jonathan Balley      
4454 20/03/1719 William King      
4455 26/04/1719 Elizabeth Silverstone   Wife of Edward.  
4456 12/01/1720 Hannah Cobbald      
4457 09/02/1720 Thomas Worth      
4458 25/02/1720 Robert Martin      
4459 28/02/1720 James Pain   Son of James.  
4460 06/03/1720 Sarah Martin      
4461 14/03/1720 William Ranson      
4462 15/03/1720 Margaret Batt   Daughter of Benjamin.  
4463 28/03/1720 Frances Hayward   Widow.  
4464 12/05/1720 John Pearl   Senior.  
4465 12/05/1720 Martin Scarff      
4466 18/05/1720 Sarah Simper      
4467 24/07/1720 William Baker   Son of George.  
4468 20/08/1720 John Baker   Single man.  
4469 25/08/1720 James Manning      
4470 12/09/1720 Mary Goodwin   Daughter of Robert.  
4471 15/10/1720 John Batt      
4472 02/11/1720 Ann Buckenham   Daughter of George.  
4473 14/11/1720 Dorothy Batt   Widow.  
4474 26/01/1721 Elizabeth Worth   Widow.  
4475 10/02/1721 John Drake      
4476 11/02/1721 Hannah Cobbald   Daughter of Martin.  
4477 21/02/1721 Thomas Gillingham   Son of George.  
4478 18/03/1721 Richard Skinner   Son of Isaac.  
4479 20/03/1721 Charles Hunt   Son of Jude.  
4480 26/04/1721 Hannah Drake   Widow.  
4481 30/04/1721 Thomas Jacob   Son of Samuel.  
4482 02/05/1721 Mary Wade   Wife of Robert.  
4483 07/05/1721 Jacob Moule   Son of Isaac.  
4484 08/05/1721 George Gillingham      
4485 30/05/1721 John Day      
4486 16/07/1721 John Gillingham   Son of Robert.  
4487 28/07/1721 Ann Martin      
4488 28/07/1721 Sarah Rainham   Daughter of Lawrence.  
4489 09/09/1721 (?) Pearl   Widow.  
4490 20/09/1721 Child White   Child of Charles and Margaret.  
4491 20/09/1721 Margaret White   Wife of Charles.  
4492 22/09/1721 William Martin   Son of William.  
4493 08/10/1721 Robert Mount      
4494 22/10/1721 John Ranson   Son of Edmund.  
4495 23/10/1721 Elizabeth Bally   Wife of John.  
4496 20/11/1721 John Brown   Son of John.  
4497 27/04/1722 John Brett   Widower.  
4498 28/04/1722 Jude Hunt   Base child of Jude.  
4499 23/06/1722 Widow Elmer      
4500 24/06/1722 Widow Franks      
4501 30/06/1722 Mary Fiske   Daughter of Robert (gent) and Margaret.  
4502 28/07/1722 Ann Mully   Wife of William of Stowmarket.  
4503 10/09/1722 Mary Reve   Daughter of John.  
4504 19/09/1722 Hannah Martin   Daughter of William.  
4505 11/10/1722 Stephen Drake   Senior.  
4506 17/11/1722 Susan Moore   Daughter of John.  
4507 21/01/1723 Ann Mayhew      
4508 23/01/1723 Mary Ward   Daughter of Ambrose.  
4509 20/02/1723 Widow Hammond      
4510 28/02/1723 John Grimwood   Son of John of Buxhall.  
4511 01/05/1723 Lydia Folkard      
4512 22/09/1723 Peter Barton      
4513 04/10/1723 John Mole   Son of John.  
4514 17/11/1723 Elizabeth Purr   Daughter of Richard.  
4515 09/12/1723 Ralph Waller   Senior.  
4516 11/12/1723 Rachel Umphery   Wife of Mr Umphery of Thorpe.  
4517 09/01/1724 John Gold      
4518 04/02/1724 Elizabeth Frost   Daughter of William.  
4519 07/04/1724 Ambrose Ward      
4520 02/05/1724 Thomas Jacob   Son of Samuel.  
4521 02/07/1724 Jane Steward   Daughter of William.  
4522 29/09/1724 John Purr   Son of John.  
4523 29/09/1724 Martha Purr   Daughter of John and Martha.  
4524 09/10/1724 Francis Grimwood   Daughter of John.  
4525 10/11/1724 Thomas Gold      
4526 11/11/1724 John Steward   Son of William.  
4527 24/12/1724 Robert Markal   Of Bildeston.  
4528 03/01/1725 Edmund Pearl   Son of Edmund junior.  
4529 01/08/1725 John Batt   Son of Benjamin and Martha.  
4530 01/08/1725 William Wade      
4531 15/08/1725 Sarah King   Widow.  
4532 12/09/1725 Mary Owers   Wife of Robert.  
4533 16/09/1725 Bridget Wade   Wife of Robert.  
4534 20/12/1725 John Pearl   Late of Rattlesden, of Woolpit.  
4535 04/02/1726 George Baker      
4536 05/02/1726 Samuel Groom      
4537 06/02/1726 John Drake   Base born son of Elizabeth.  
4538 02/03/1726 John Brett      
4539 06/04/1726 Henery Lorimur      
4540 09/04/1726 Barbara Groome   Wife of John.  
4541 26/05/1726 Sarah Pettit   Wife of John.  
4542 11/06/1726 Sarah Moule   Daughter of Thomas.  
4543 17/07/1726 Charles Buttler      
4544 17/08/1726 Widow Gold      
4545 24/09/1726 Edward Sylverstone      
4546 15/10/1726 Elizabeth Moore   Wife of Thomas.  
4547 25/10/1726 John Baily      
4548 16/11/1726 John Bally      
4549 30/12/1726 William Paxmurth   Base child of Margaret.  
4550 20/01/1727 William Mully   Of Stowmarket.  
4551 02/04/1727 Thomas Moule   Son of Thomas.  
4552 05/06/1727 James Broom   Son of Humphrey.  
4553 20/08/1727 Mary Hunt      
4554 22/08/1727 Robert South   Son of Robert of Cockfield.  
4555 28/08/1727 Elizabeth Hynard   Daughter of Stephen.  
4556 10/10/1727 Benjamin Coller      
4557 03/11/1727 Ann Goodwin   Widow.  
4558 12/01/1728 Mary Bull   Widow.  
4559 10/02/1728 Charles Hunt   Son of Jude.  
4560 19/02/1728 Henry Skinner   Son of Isaac and Mary.  
4561 10/03/1728 Thomas Prick      
4562 29/03/1728 Ann Rust   Of Brettenham.  
4563 12/05/1728 Sarah Pissy   Wife of Edmund.  
4564 09/06/1728 Hannah Steward   Daughter of John.  
4565 20/06/1728 Lawrence Rainham   Son of Lawrence and Mary.  
4566 28/06/1728 Martha Gillingham   Wife of Robert, senior.  
4567 28/07/1728 Martha Gauly   Wife of John.  
4568 05/08/1728 Elizabeth Moore   Wife of Stephen.  
4569 16/08/1728 George Gillingham      
4570 29/09/1728 Ann Barton   Widow.  
4571 02/10/1728 Jacob Downing   Base son of Marey.  
4572 01/11/1728 William Poole      
4573 20/11/1728 Sarah Edgar      
4574 25/11/1728 ??? Frost   Wife of William.  
4575 08/12/1728 Robert Haywarde   Son of John and Dorcas, baptised 28/11/1728.  
4576 08/12/1728 Stephen Haywarde   Son of John and Dorcas, baptised 28/11/1728.  
4577 26/12/1728 John Goodwin      
4578 02/01/1729 Susan Drake   Daughter of Stephen and Margaret, baptised 20/12/1727.  
4579 07/01/1729 John Gauley      
4580 08/01/1729 Thomas Major      
4581 11/01/1729 Isaac Offord   Son of Isaac.  
4582 18/01/1729 Margaret Drake   Wife of Stephen, junior.  
4583 19/01/1729 Stephen Hinard      
4584 19/01/1729 Susan Parker      
4585 22/01/1729 Sarah Pearl   Wife of Edmund senior.  
4586 20/02/1729 Sarah Gold   Daughter of Thomas.  
4587 22/02/1729 Robert Prick      
4588 10/04/1729 Mary Prick   Wife of William.  
4589 17/04/1729 Abigail Poole   Widow.  
4590 20/04/1729 John Ranson   Son of James.  
4591 23/04/1729 Robert Moore      
4592 15/05/1729 Mildred Lorimer   Widow.  
4593 04/07/1729 Samuel Bird      
4594 10/09/1729 Thomas Lockwood      
4595 19/10/1729 Elizabeth Brett   Widow.  
4596 25/10/1729 Elizabeth Moore   Daughter of Thomas.  
4597 10/12/1729 John Diaper   Son of John.  
4598 20/01/1730 Elizabeth Ranson   Wife of John.  
4600 21/01/1730 Sarah Ranson   Daughter of Edmund.  
4599 21/01/1730 William Gold   Son of Thomas.  
4601 24/01/1730 Samuel Adkeson      
4602 27/01/1730 Martha Steadman   Wife of Thomas.  
4603 10/02/1730 Ann Nunn   Widow.  
4604 27/02/1730 Sarah Skinner   Daughter of Isaac.  
4605 02/03/1730 Mary Clarke   Daughter of Stephen.  
4606 08/04/1730 Mary Wright      
4607 11/04/1730 Margaret Fiske   Wife of Robert Fiske, gent.  
4608 11/04/1730 Joseph Hawkins      
4609 17/04/1730 Sarah Mayhue   Widow.  
4610 16/05/1730 Samuel Orvice      
4611 16/05/1730 Easter Steward   Wife of Thomas.  
4612 17/05/1730 William Gallant      
4613 23/05/1730 Sarah Lockwood   Daughter of Thomas.  
4614 16/06/1730 William Prick      
4615 18/06/1730 Mary Pulford      
4616 23/06/1730 Sarah Whimark   Wife of James.  
4617 25/06/1730 Ann Pulford      
4618 07/07/1730 William Pool      
4619 25/07/1730 Hannah Gorbel      
4620 25/07/1730 Susan Hazel   Wife of Thomas.  
4621 28/07/1730 John Lorimer   Son of James.  
4622 17/08/1730 Martha Ward   Widow.  
4623 18/08/1730 Dorcas Bumstead   Wife of James.  
4624 15/09/1730 Elizabeth Hawkins   Widow.  
4625 02/10/1730 Widow Gold      
4626 22/10/1730 Edmund Pearl   Junior.  
4627 24/10/1730 Margaret Lockwood      
4628 06/11/1730 George Gotts      
4629 12/11/1730 Susanna Moore   Widow.  
4630 13/12/1730 Mary Fitch   Wife of John.  
4631 29/12/1730 Mary Cobbald   Wife of John.  
4632 29/12/1730 Dorothy Hawkes      
4633 03/01/1731 Hannah Adkeson      
4634 30/01/1731 Elizabeth Button   Wife of John.  
4635 30/01/1731 Ann Adkeson   Widow.  
4636 12/02/1731 Robert (Mr) Wade      
4637 03/03/1731 Elizabeth Prick   Wife of John.  
4638 10/03/1731 John Prick   Of Elmswell.  
4639 13/04/1731 John Foxwell   Rector.  
4640 18/04/1731 Robert Cobbald      
4641 18/04/1731 John Haward      
4642 18/04/1731 Hannah Haward   Daughter of John (buried same day).  
4643 22/04/1731 George Bucknam      
4644 09/06/1731 Samuel Jacob      
4645 26/06/1731 Thomas Smith      
4646 28/06/1731 Ann White      
4647 01/07/1731 Susan Mould      
4648 22/08/1731 Eliza Offord      
4649 16/10/1731 Simon Hunt      
4650 26/10/1731 Martha Moore   Of Thorp.  
4651 15/11/1731 Sarah Reve   Daughter of John of Halleston.  
4652 18/12/1731 Mary Baker   Daughter of Peter.  
4653 02/02/1732 Martha Pool   Daughter of John.  
4654 12/02/1732 Rachel Fiske   Daughter of John Fiske, Esq.  
4655 24/02/1732 William Steward   John.  
4656 30/03/1732 James Baily   Son of Elizabeth, widow.  
4657 22/04/1732 Edward Lambert   Son of Robert, privately baptised 17/04/1732.  
4658 26/05/1732 Stephen Hawkins      
4659 29/07/1732 Elizabeth Bailey   Widow.  
4660 05/11/1732 Ann Manning   Wife of Thomas.  
4661 13/11/1732 Elizabeth Hunt   Widow.  
4662 29/11/1732 Widow Smith      
4663 24/12/1732 John Broome   Son of Thomas.  
4664 30/01/1733 Isaac Moore   Son of Thomas.  
4666 16/02/1733 Margaret Grimwood   Daughter of John and Frances.  
4665 16/02/1733 Frances Grimwood   Wife of John.  
4667 20/02/1733 Widow Ranson      
4668 04/04/1733 James Gorbild   Son of James and Sarah.  
4669 09/04/1733 Elizabeth Howson   Widow.  
4670 19/04/1733 Elizabeth Gool   Daughter of Thomas and Eliza.  
4671 28/04/1733 Sarah Gillingham   Daughter of William and Sarah.  
4672 27/05/1733 Philip Wade      
4673 12/06/1733 John Steward      
4674 15/06/1733 Judith Moore   Widow.  
4675 22/06/1733 Jude Hunt      
4676 02/07/1733 Mary Steward      
4677 12/07/1733 Joseph Wright      
4678 01/11/1733 Genie (?) Reve   Widow of Harleston.  
4679 18/11/1733 William Steward      
4680 04/01/1734 Jonathan Claxson      
4681 07/01/1734 Richard Skinner   Son of Isaac and Mary.  
4682 23/01/1734 Hannah Manning   Daughter of Thomas.  
4683 01/02/1734 James Gorbild   Son of James and Sarah.  
4684 10/03/1734 Mary Albone   Wife of James of Onehouse.  
4685 08/04/1734 Samuell Raynham   Son of Lawrence and Mary.  
4686 06/05/1734 Robert Lambert      
4687 13/05/1734 Elizabeth Hynard   Daughter of John and Sarah.  
4688 15/05/1734 Isaac Moore   Son of Thomas and Ann.  
4689 15/05/1734 Henry Moore   Son of Thomas and Ann.  
4690 29/05/1734 Elizabeth Cobbild   Daughter of Martin and Elizabeth.  
4691 31/05/1734 Robert Fisk   Mr.  
4692 25/08/1734 Elizabeth Cobbild   Wife of Martin.  
4693 27/08/1734 Thomas Howard      
4694 03/10/1734 Elizabeth Ranson   Daughter of Edmund and Sarah.  
4695 22/10/1734 Robert Clark   Son of Stephenas and Mary.  
4696 25/11/1734 Martha Clopton   Mrs.  
4697 16/12/1734 Mary Gillingham   Wife of Robert.  
4698 04/01/1735 Thomas Fitch   Son of John and Mary.  
4699 08/02/1735 Eliza Grimwood   Wife of William.  
4700 08/03/1735 Ann Downing   Wife of John.  
4701 01/04/1735 Benjamin Moul   Son of John and Sarah.  
4702 26/05/1735 Ann Hunt   Daughter of Ann, widow.  
4703 04/06/1735 Robert Shelver      
4704 09/06/1735 Ann Grimwood   Widow.  
4705 20/06/1735 Eeidth Cream   Wife of Thomas.  
4706 05/07/1735 Mary Bennett   Widow.  
4707 29/07/1735 Richard Walker   Son of Thomas and Susan.  
4708 14/10/1735 William Claxon      
4709 20/11/1735 Ann Hunt   Widow.  
4710 24/11/1735 John Lorimer   Son of James and Sarah.  
4711 05/12/1735 Elizabeth Moul      
4712 01/01/1736 Mary Buckingham   Widow.  
4713 08/01/1736 John Lambert   Son of Widow Lambert.  
4714 21/01/1736 Mary Raynham   Wife of Laurance.  
4715 07/02/1736 Thomas Cream   Widower.  
4716 12/02/1736 Elizabeth Orford   Daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth.  
4717 20/02/1736 George Gillingham   Son of Robert and Sarah.  
4718 29/02/1736 Mary Orford   Daughter of John.  
4719 12/05/1736 Francis Moore   Of Felsham.  
4720 08/06/1736 John Cobbold      
4721 06/07/1736 Robert Read      
4722 07/09/1736 Mary Drake   Wife of Stephen.  
4723 17/09/1736 Thomas Moul   Husband of Elizabeth.  
4724 17/09/1736 Elizabeth Moul   Wife of Thomas.  
4725 28/11/1736 Elizabeth Shipp   Widow.  
4726 22/01/1737 John Browne      
4727 06/02/1737 Mary Bumstead      
4728 08/03/1737 John Whiton   Son of William and Ann.  
4729 04/04/1737 Susan Gallant      
4730 19/04/1737 Frances Steward   Widow.  
4731 12/06/1737 Ann Chappling   Widow.  
4732 27/06/1737 John Baker      
4733 07/07/1737 Robert Gillingham      
4734 21/07/1737 James Jacob   Son of Samuel and Ann.  
4735 03/08/1737 Elizabeth Drake   Daughter of Ann, widow.  
4736 04/09/1737 Jermin Sore      
4737 27/09/1737 Elizabeth Sparrow   Mrs.  
4738 02/10/1737 Ann Crick      
4739 04/10/1737 Jane Limmer      
4740 09/10/1737 Susan Gillingham   Daughter of William and Mary.  
4741 07/12/1737 Mary Gool   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth.  
4742 08/12/1737 Thomas Bennett      
4743 13/12/1737 Elizabeth Drake      
4744 08/01/1738 William Church   Son of William and Susan.  
4745 29/01/1738 Susan Gool   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth.  
4746 24/04/1738 Elizabeth Haward   Widow.  
4747 16/05/1738 John Poole      
4748 18/05/1738 William Purr      
4749 04/09/1738 Sarah Tyndall   Wife of Robert.  
4750 08/09/1738 William Grimwood      
4751 20/09/1738 Ann Turner   Junior.  
4752 09/10/1738 Sarah Hunt      
4753 26/10/1738 Sarah Moseley   Daughter of Maurice and Ann.  
4754 06/11/1738 Elizabeth Skinner   Daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth.  
4755 04/01/1739 James Bumstead      
4756 16/01/1739 Mary Lorimer   Daughter of James.  
4757 27/01/1739 Ann Bumstead   Wife of Robert.  
4758 11/02/1739 Robert Lambird      
4759 17/02/1739 Elizabeth Bowle   Wife of William.  
4760 17/02/1739 John Bowle   Son of William.  
4761 21/05/1739 Robert Bumpstead   Senior.  
4762 05/06/1739 Mary Hunt      
4763 19/06/1739 Richard Silver   Son of William.  
4764 24/06/1739 Dorcas Hayward   Wife of John.  
4765 01/08/1739 Kerith Adkison      
4766 14/08/1739 Sarah Souter      
4767 18/09/1739 Mary Ranson      
4768 18/10/1739 Sarah Gilingham   Wife of Robert.  
4769 08/11/1739 Maurice Moseley   Son of Maurice and Ann.  
4770 10/11/1739 Elizabeth James   Wife of John.  
4771 10/01/1740 Sarah Jacob   Daughter of Samuel and Ann.  
4772 05/02/1740 William Cobbald   Son of William and Mary.  
4773 25/02/1740 Margaret Ranson   Daughter of Edmund and Sarah.  
4774 05/03/1740 Sarah Bumstead   Daughter of Robert and Sarah.  
4775 28/03/1740 Stephen Humphery   Mr., of Thorp.  
4776 12/07/1740 Susan Broome   Daughter of Humphery and Ann.  
4777 04/08/1740 Elizabeth Brett      
4778 13/08/1740 Widow Silverstone      
4779 16/08/1740 Edmund Pool      
4780 31/08/1740 Edmund Pearle      
4781 08/11/1740 Margaret Purr   Daughter of Jonathan and Frances.  
4782 08/01/1741 Widow Pool      
4783 14/01/1741 Moses Ranson   Base son of Mary.  
4784 23/02/1741 Abraham Moul      
4785 25/03/1741 William Gillingham   Son of William.  
4786 01/04/1741 Edward Shelver      
4787 14/04/1741 John Borley      
4788 05/05/1741 Elizabeth Groome   Widow.  
4789 31/05/1741 John Hinard   Son of John and Elizabeth.  
4790 06/07/1741 ??? Waller   Wife of Ralph.  
4791 22/09/1741 Martha Jacob   Daughter of Samuel and Ann, baptised 31/08/1741.  
4792 14/12/1741 John Pearle      
4793 08/01/1742 Widow Martin      
4794 12/01/1742 Ann Orvis   Daughter of Thomas, baptised 10/01/1742.  
4795 18/01/1742 Sarah Baker   Widow.  
4796 20/03/1742 John Tyndall   Son of Robert and Theodora.  
4797 14/04/1742 John Fiske   Mr.  
4798 23/04/1742 Widow Carpenter      
4799 27/04/1742 Widow Claxson      
4800 30/04/1742 John Spinke      
4801 24/05/1742 Widow Sarjeant      
4802 31/05/1742 Eliza Sarjeant      
4803 31/05/1742 Benjamin Ranson      
4804 04/06/1742 Nicholas Dansie   Mr.  
4805 06/06/1742 Widow Smith      
4806 02/08/1742 Samuel Pool      
4807 10/11/1742 William Grimwood   Of Westhrop.  
4808 23/11/1742 Eliza Allord      
4809 01/12/1742 William Grimwood   Of Banton.  
4810 15/12/1742 John Nutt      
4811 02/03/1743 Dorcas Howard      
4812 24/03/1743 Sarah Steward      
4813 15/04/1743 Sarah Grimwood   Daughter of John, senior.  
4814 29/04/1743 Elizabeth Otterwell      
4815 05/05/1743 Thomas Gorbild   A base child.  
4816 15/05/1743 Ann Brown   Widow.  
4817 03/06/1743 Elizabeth Frost      
4818 11/06/1743 James Broom      
4819 03/07/1743 Ann Drake   Widow.  
4820 03/07/1743 Susan Wright      
4821 13/07/1743 John Groom      
4822 27/09/1743 James Whimark      
4823 03/10/1743 Jermyn Middleditch      
4824 04/10/1743 Edmund Pizzie      
4825 06/10/1743 Margaret Gillingham   Daughter of William.  
4826 24/10/1743 Widow Gillingham      
4827 20/11/1743 William Spinke      
4828 19/03/1744 Humphery Moseley   Son of Maurice and Ann, baptised 09/10/1743.  
4829 11/05/1744 Elizabeth Wade   Widow.  
4830 12/05/1744 Widow Poole      
4831 29/05/1744 Thomas Mutum   Son of James.  
4832 11/07/1744 Thomas Pool   Junior.  
4833 28/10/1744 Mary Wide   Single woman.  
4834 02/11/1744 Widow Eley      
4835 13/01/1745 John Orford   An infant.  
4836 12/06/1745 Groome Raynham      
4837 28/09/1745 Rose Hinnell   Wife of Joseph.  
4838 17/11/1745 Widow Goole      
4839 22/12/1745 Mrs Wacker      
4840 18/03/1746 Charles Whit      
4841 05/04/1746 George Hart      
4842 19/05/1746 Sarah Drake      
4843 08/06/1746 Elizabeth Osborn      
4844 20/07/1746 Sarah Larimer      
4845 24/07/1746 John Bailey      
4846 06/10/1746 Ann Cocksedge   Relict of Rev. William Cocksedge.  
4847 07/10/1746 Helen Bumby      
4848 21/11/1746 William Baker      
4849 14/12/1746 Mary Pain   Wife of James.  
4850 11/02/1747 John Osborn      
4851 31/03/1747 James Rodwell Turner   Son of James and Elizabeth, baptised the same day.  
4852 13/04/1747 John Drake      
4853 29/04/1747 William Church      
4854 20/05/1747 John Grimwood      
4855 22/09/1747 Hannah Gotts   Widow.  
4856 25/09/1747 Maurice Moseley   Rev Mr Maurice Moseley, Rector.  
4857 22/10/1747 William Jackaman      
4858 05/11/1747 Thomas Mole      
4859 08/12/1747 Susan Downes      
4860 06/02/1748 Widow Wright      
4861 07/02/1748 Stephen Drake      
4862 27/03/1748 Mary Poole   Wife of Zephaniah.  
4863 07/05/1748 Sarah Lorimer      
4864 08/06/1748 Sarah Crosskin      
4865 14/06/1748 Sarah Walker      
4866 04/07/1748 Edmund Ranson      
4867 12/07/1748 Jane Horrex   Jane Newmarsh Horrex.  
4868 21/07/1748 Elizabeth Cobbold      
4869 27/07/1748 William Lorimer      
4870 03/08/1748 Mary Steward      
4871 13/08/1748 George Andrews      
4872 19/08/1748 John Moore      
4873 14/10/1748 Sarah Broome      
4875 16/10/1748 Margaret Otwell      
4874 16/10/1748 Mary Broome      
4876 18/10/1748 John Broome      
4877 20/10/1748 Mary Baker      
4878 13/12/1748 ??? Christopher   Wife of Isaac Bennett Christopher of Felsham.  
4879 08/01/1749 Elizabeth Drake      
4880 31/01/1749 John Ranson      
4881 03/03/1749 Margaret Sadler      
4882 02/04/1749 Mary Lorimer      
4885 26/06/1749 Mary Bird      
4883 26/06/1749 Jane Horrex      
4884 26/06/1749 Daniel Horrex      
4886 04/10/1749 Elizabeth Manfield      
4887 29/10/1749 John Downing      
4888 04/11/1749 Mary Steward      
4889 22/11/1749 Edward Lambert      
4890 13/12/1749 Hannah Nut      
4891 31/12/1749 Henry Webb      
4892 04/02/1750 Mary Ranson      
4893 28/02/1750 Sarah Skinner      
4894 03/04/1750 Susannah Par      
4895 04/04/1750 Widow Moor      
4896 10/04/1750 Widow Steward      
4897 30/03/1751 Samuel Bumpstead      
4898 13/05/1751 John Wilden   An infant.  
4899 30/05/1751 Stephen More      
4900 12/07/1751 Robert Offwood      
4901 22/07/1751 Ann Whiting   Wife of William.  
4902 19/08/1751 William Whiting      
4903 23/08/1751 Dorcas Dansey      
4904 26/08/1751 Joice Hynard   Widow.  
4905 29/08/1751 Mary Gillingham   Wife of William.  
4906 04/10/1751 Sarah Richer   An infant.  
4907 06/10/1751 John Hynard      
4908 08/10/1751 George Hibble      
4909 20/10/1751 James Pain      
4910 20/10/1751 Ann Ranson   An infant.  
4911 21/10/1751 Robert Richer      
4912 24/10/1751 Bridget Keddington   Widow.  
4913 29/10/1751 Mary Cobbold   Widow.  
4914 02/11/1751 Robert Rede      
4915 07/12/1751 Stephen More   Infant.  
4916 22/12/1751 Mary Fitch      
4917 23/01/1752 Mercy Broom      
4918 15/03/1752 Edmund Poole      
4919 23/04/1752 Lydia Pearl      
4920 03/06/1752 Edmund Pyzzie      
4921 11/06/1752 Bridget Parish      
4922 01/07/1752 Laurence Rainam      
4923 03/07/1752 Sarah Grimwood      
4924 12/07/1752 Jno Haward      
4925 22/07/1752 Elizabeth Parr      
4926 20/08/1752 Elizabeth Carpenter      
4927 12/11/1752 James Cobbel      
4928 22/11/1752 Jno Cobbel      
4929 26/12/1752 William Martin      
4930 25/01/1753 Mary Wright      
4931 13/02/1753 Thomas Baker      
4932 23/03/1753 Elizabeth Baker      
4933 29/04/1753 Richard Wade      
4934 01/05/1753 Susan Parr   Infant.  
4935 08/05/1753 Mary Upshot   Infant.  
4936 01/07/1753 Matthew Cook   Infant - Month blank (May/June).  
4937 24/07/1753 Joannah Martin      
4938 13/08/1753 Elizabeth Pain      
4939 23/08/1753 Mary Lambert   Infant.  
4940 13/10/1753 Susan Parish      
4941 21/11/1753 John Orford      
4942 30/11/1753 Esther Drake      
4943 19/12/1753 Esther Drake   Infant.  
4944 13/04/1754 Mary Andrews      
4945 24/05/1754 Charles Wade      
4946 01/06/1754 Hannah Horrex   Infant.  
4947 04/06/1754 Esther Meller      
4948 16/06/1754 John King      
4949 20/08/1754 Isaac Miller      
4950 27/08/1754 Elizabeth Gillingham      
4951 13/09/1754 James Raven   Infant.  
4952 19/11/1754 Henry Beyly      
4953 19/11/1754 John Moule      
4954 08/12/1754 Isaac Skinner      
4955 04/01/1755 Mary Ottowel      
4956 21/01/1755 Isaac Pammond      
4957 10/02/1755 Susannah Richer   Infant.  
4958 25/02/1755 John Broom   Infant.  
4959 04/03/1755 Lydia Wade      
4960 10/03/1755 Mary Miller      
4961 20/05/1755 George Cobbold   Infant.  
4962 24/06/1755 Philip Foxwell Upsher      
4963 07/07/1755 Ann Moore      
4964 21/07/1755 Elizabeth Baker   Infant.  
4965 27/07/1755 Abraham Frost      
4966 01/08/1755 Sarah Bumpstead      
4967 05/08/1755 William Drake   Infant.  
4968 15/08/1755 Sarah Lambert      
4969 26/08/1755 James Bumpstead      
4970 19/09/1755 Rebecca Parish   Infant.  
4971 31/10/1755 Susan Cobbold      
4972 09/11/1755 John Parish      
4973 14/03/1756 Elizabeth Blundell      
4974 23/03/1756 Robert Pearl   Infant.  
4975 22/04/1756 Ann Fairs   Widow.  
4976 09/07/1756 Sarah Rosier      
4977 06/08/1756 James Bugg      
4978 22/08/1756 Sarah Cobbold   Infant.  
4979 18/09/1756 Ann Ottowel      
4980 11/10/1756 Martha Bauley      
4981 28/10/1756 Gaudey James      
4982 28/10/1756 Susan Raven      
4983 30/10/1756 Mary Whiting   Infant.  
4984 02/11/1756 Samuel Steward   Infant.  
4985 11/11/1756 Hannah Bauley      
4986 25/11/1756 Hannah Richer      
4987 22/12/1756 William Drake      
4988 26/12/1756 Susan Hasel      
4989 30/01/1757 Francis Howard      
4990 23/03/1757 Edmund Ranson      
4991 23/03/1757 Ann Parish   Infant.  
4992 10/05/1757 Thomas Broom      
4993 05/06/1757 Susannah Page   Infant.  
4994 06/07/1757 Thomas Hasel      
4995 19/07/1757 John Howard      
4996 19/07/1757 Susannah Church      
4997 26/07/1757 Martha Batts      
4998 16/10/1757 Elizabeth Pool   Infant.  
4999 11/03/1758 Margaretta Dent      
5000 25/03/1758 Martha Goodwin      
5001 28/03/1758 George Brook   Infant.  
5002 07/04/1758 Hannah Richer      
5003 11/04/1758 Daniel Lambert      
5004 14/04/1758 John Tindal Mansfield      
5005 21/04/1758 Robert Gillingham      
5006 23/04/1758 John Whiting      
5007 04/05/1758 John Goodwin      
5008 27/05/1758 John Prick      
5009 27/11/1758 Mary Richer   Infant.  
5010 26/12/1758 Hannah Mole      
15102 21/11/1759 Elizabeth Poole   Infant.  
15103 03/09/1760 Susannah Poole   Infant.  
15104 06/06/1763 Zephaniah Pool      
15105 13/12/1764 Elizabeth Fuller   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Fuller, baptised 14/11/1764.  
15106 14/12/1765 Margaret Poole   Wife of John Poole.  
15107 06/08/1769 Elizabeth Fuller   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Fuller, baptised 01/08/1769.  
15108 27/05/1770 John Poole      
15109 20/05/1772 Thomas Falgate      
15110 22/10/1774 George Barnard      
15111 06/07/1775 John Poole   Son of North and Elizabeth Poole.  
221 05/07/1776 Thomas Fuller   Son of Thomas and Elizabeth Fuller. Baptised 15/06/1776.  
15112 23/06/1777 Mary Poole      
15084 05/10/1780 Sarah Pool   Daughter of North and Elizabeth Pool.  
222 16/07/1781 Elizabeth Fuller   Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Fuller.  
15085 17/12/1782 Elizabeth Poole   Wife of Robert Poole.  
15086 06/04/1783 Edmund Poole      
15074 27/09/1785 Robert Poole   Son of North and Elizabeth Poole.  
15075 30/04/1786 Sarah How   Daughter of William and Rachel How.  
15076 22/05/1786 John Pearl      
15073 28/07/1787 Zephaniah Poole Ship   Spurious infant.  
15087 16/04/1788 Ann Poole   Daughter of North and Elizabeth (late Andrews) Poole.  
15088 30/08/1788 Edmund Poole   Infant son of North and Elizabeth (late Andrews) Poole.  
15089 23/01/1791 Mary Poole   Infant daughter of North and Elizabeth (late Andrews) Poole.  
15090 04/04/1791 Frances Jewers   Wife of John, of Buxhall.  
12180 10/12/1792 John Jewers 79 Years Of Buxhall.  
15091 03/03/1795 Mary Poole 79 Years Widow.  
223 10/08/1795 Elizabeth Fuller 56 Years Wife of Thomas Fuller.  
224 02/07/1796 Thomas Fuller   Widower.  
15092 29/01/1797 Elizabeth How 70 Years    
15093 18/02/1797 Robert Poole 70 Years    
15094 22/03/1797 Sarah Mirrington 10 Months Daughter of William and Elizabeth Mirrington.  
15095 01/05/1797 Sophy Poole   Infant. Day and month of burial not recorded.  
15096 25/09/1798 Frederick Marrington 9 Weeks Son of William and Elizabeth Marrington.  
15097 07/06/1800 Elizabeth Mirrington 32 Years Wife of William Mirrington.  
15098 23/07/1800 Daniel Jewers 56 Years    
15099 16/11/1803 William Poole 76 Years    
15100 26/02/1804 Elizabeth Jewers 78 Years Wife of Daniel, late Ridley, of Buxhall.  
15101 28/08/1804 James Osborne 1 Years Son of James and Maria (late Liveridge) Osborne.  
225 23/11/1804 Anthony Fuller 73 Years Widower.  
15077 30/03/1805 William How 51 Years    
15078 10/05/1805 William How 4 Years    
15079 16/07/1805 Elizabeth Fuller 60 Years    
15080 06/06/1807 Sarah Osborne 14 Weeks    
15081 29/01/1809 Anne Poole 56 Years Wife of William Poole, late Partridge. 24/01/1809
15082 05/10/1809 Eliza Osborne   Infant daughter of John and Mary (late Leveridge) Osborne.  
15083 15/08/1812 John Jewers 71 Years   10/08/1812
8914 18/06/1813 Mary Poole 82 Years Widow.  
14985 18/07/1813 Mary Poole 82 Years Widow, of Rattlesden.  
8915 05/09/1814 John Jewers 44 Years Of Drinkstone.  
8916 05/04/1815 Eliza Morgan 5 Years    
8917 10/05/1815 Mary Poole 79 Years    
8918 17/07/1815 John Osborne 41 Years Killed by a falling tree, of Rattlesden.  
8919 01/08/1815 William Poole 71 Years    
226 17/09/1816 William Fuller 75 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8920 06/02/1818 Hannah Osborne 13 Years    
15137 13/05/1819 Eliza Mirrington 6 Weeks Of Rattlesden.  
14158 10/01/1822 Mary Osborne 55 Years    
14986 13/02/1822 Elizabeth Poole 73 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8921 24/10/1824 William Osborne 22 Years    
14987 07/11/1824 John Poole 70 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8922 11/01/1825 Henry Osborne 35 Years    
8923 20/03/1825 Hannah Osborne 12 Weeks    
14988 01/05/1825 Susan Pool 14 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8924 01/05/1825 Susan Poole 14 Years    
8925 20/11/1825 Jane Osborne 6 Months    
8926 04/01/1827 Sarah Poole 7 Months    
8927 27/05/1828 Sarah Morgan 58 Years    
8928 27/06/1828 Rebecca Poole 43 Years    
8929 25/07/1828 Sarah Jewers 81 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8930 26/11/1828 Maria Gowers 26 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8931 15/05/1829 Neoma Osborne 1 Years    
14989 18/04/1830 Zachariah Pool 25 Years Late of Rattlesden, of Bury St. Edmunds.  
8932 18/04/1830 Zechariah Pool 25 Years Of Bury St. Edmunds, late of Rattlesden.  
8933 05/09/1830 John Gowers 1 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8934 01/11/1830 Elizabeth Poole 40 Years    
8935 28/06/1831 Jane Gowers 5 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8936 01/12/1831 John Osborne 83 Years    
8937 20/10/1832 Henry Osborne 2 Years    
8938 21/01/1834 Benjamin Morgan 61 Years    
8939 24/03/1834 Sarah Howe 46 Years    
8940 25/12/1834 John Osborne 1 Years    
8941 02/01/1835 John Osborn 51 Years    
14990 19/02/1836 North Poole 84 Years Of Rattlesden.  
8942 29/03/1836 Mary Jewers 29 Years Of Drinkstone.  
14991 12/12/1840 Jane Pool 16 Years Died from consumption, of Rattlesden. 09/12/1840
14159 03/04/1841 Ann Osbourn 88 Years   27/03/1841
12172 16/04/1841 Hannah Jewers 61 Years Of Rattlesden. Died from apoplexy.  
14992 12/12/1841 Jane Pool 16 Years Of Rattlesden.  
15138 28/03/1842 William Mirrington 82 Years Of Rattlesden.  
14993 12/12/1844 Mary Poole 70 Years Of Rattlesden.  
12233 12/05/1846 William Jewers 68 Years Of Rattlesden.  
14994 01/10/1848 Mary Anne Poole 18 Months Of Rattlesden.  
12181 07/10/1848 John Jewers 13 Years Of Newmarket.  
14160 20/03/1850 William Osbourne 29 Years    
14995 14/08/1851 Mary Poole 71 Years Of Rattlesden.  
12217 08/09/1852 Sarah Lucy Jewers 8 Years Of Drinkstone.  
14996 18/11/1852 John Poole 71 Years Of Rattlesden.  
14997 08/04/1853 John Poole 74 Years Of Rattlesden.  
14161 23/08/1853 Alice Orsborn 38 Years    
14162 30/09/1853 John Osbourn 40 Years    
14163 29/08/1854 Bamfield Forrester Osborn 17 Years Of Stow Union.  
14998 20/09/1855 William Poole 82 Years Of Rattlesden.  
14164 24/09/1858 Elizabeth Jane Osborne 9 Months    
852 03/10/1899 Rose Anna Howe 51 Years Of Rattlesden.  
           

 

Notes