Wills

This page lists the wills and administrations of which I have obtained copies and used in constructing the family trees on this site. If you click on any of the named testators you will go to a detail page showing all of the people named in the will and their familial relationships. A number of the wills have proven to be absolute goldmines for the number of people named - the record is currently held by the will of Robert Fuller of Buxhall, 1813, who identified more than 40 people, closely followed by two wills dating from around 1600 which each name 38 people.

So this section is worth exploring even if you're not interested in the Fuller family.

If you would like information about how to obtain copies of wills relating to Suffolk, then please take a look at the section Wills on the help page.

If you would like to download a complete listing of all of the people named in the wills (in pdf or Adobe Acrobat format), then right click here. Please note that the document is currently 161 pages long and is 468KB in size.

 

Name of Testator Place of Residence Date Will Court Type of Will
Arnold, John Wolfhampcote, St. Peter, Warwickshire 31/03/1827 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Arnold, John Gravesend, St. George, Kent 10/10/1852 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Arnold, Thomas Coventry, Holy Trinity, Warwickshire 26/08/1814 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Bacon, Abraham Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 10/12/1783 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Baker, Margaret Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 30/03/1808 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Barnard, Bermar Issacher Rochester, St. Nicholas, Kent 12/04/1845 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, Collier Highgate, St. Michael (Chapel), Middlesex 20/02/1795 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, Edmund Hitcham, All Saints, Suffolk 10/08/1728 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Barnard, John Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 13/10/1701 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Barnard, John Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 29/03/1727 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Barnard, Mary Harwich, St. Nicholas, Essex 18/10/1854 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, Philip Woodbridge, St. Mary, Suffolk 18/08/1848 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Barnard, Thomas Coddenham, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/07/1785 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Barnard, Thomas Caxton, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 20/02/1795 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, Thomas Acton, St. Mary, Middlesex 10/05/1848 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, Thomas Harwich, St. Nicholas, Essex 23/05/1850 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Barnard, William Walsham Le Willows, St. Mary, Suffolk 27/12/1828 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Barnard, William Sudbury, St. Peter, Suffolk 07/05/1845 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Bayly, Thomas Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 03/01/1851 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Brewster, Charles Long Melford, Holy Trinity, Suffolk 03/05/1811 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Brittain, George Ixworth, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/12/1840 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Brook, Habbukuk Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 13/02/1839 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Burch, Esther Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 01/06/1847 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Burch, Samuel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 30/05/1826 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Burman, Richard Creeting St. Peter, St. Peter, Suffolk 15/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Button, John Thelnetham, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 03/02/1785 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Button, William Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 11/07/1770 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Chapman, Ann East Tilbury, St. Katherine, Essex 13/08/1850 Bishop of London's Commissary Court (Essex + Herts.) Will
Chapman, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 30/10/1813 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Clack, Susan Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 19/09/1814 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Cole, Walter Lavenham, St. Peter and St. Paul, Suffolk 24/09/1653 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Cooper, Charles Langham (near Colchester), St. Mary, Essex 19/10/1818 Bishop of London's Commissary Court (Essex + Herts.) Will
Cooper, Jeremiah Haughley, St. Mary, Suffolk 09/02/1791 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Cooper, John Old Newton, St. Mary, Suffolk 15/09/1792 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Cosyn, Edward Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 10/06/1820 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Cropley, Edward Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 10/11/1719 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Cropley, William Haughley, St. Mary, Suffolk 04/08/1720 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Croxson, John Harkstead, St. Mary, Suffolk 04/06/1767 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Davey, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 13/12/1735 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
De Levante, Masahod Bethnal Green, St. Matthew, Middlesex 18/03/1817 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Delevante, Julia Finsbury, St. Luke Old Street, Middlesex 29/07/1857 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Denny, Thomas Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/01/1720 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Drake, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 05/07/1773 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Edmeades, John Northfleet, St. Botolph, Kent 08/12/1841 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Faiers, Henry Howe London, St. Martin Ludgate, City of London 18/06/1856 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Faires, John Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 29/09/1784 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Felgate, Elizabeth Sproughton, All Saints, Suffolk 22/02/1752 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, Henry Laxfield, All Saints, Suffolk 26/09/1818 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, John Henley, St. Peter, Suffolk 25/10/1727 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, John Bawdsey, St. Mary the Virgin, Suffolk 07/01/1826 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, Samuel Sproughton, All Saints, Suffolk 19/10/1739 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, Samuel Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/03/1808 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Felgate, Samuel Dedham, St. Mary the Virgin, Essex 14/10/1852 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Felgate, Sarah Bawdsey, St. Mary the Virgin, Suffolk 22/10/1856 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, Thomas Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 18/06/1752 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Felgate, Thomas Kettleburgh, St. Andrew, Suffolk 20/01/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, William Lowestoft, St. Margaret, Suffolk 11/08/1738 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Felgate, William Stowupland, Holy Trinity, Suffolk 19/09/1782 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Fellgate, James Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 13/12/1755 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fellgate, James Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 13/12/1755 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Filgate, John Kettleburgh, St. Andrew, Suffolk 27/03/1739 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Frost, Abraham Sudbury, Friar Street Presbyterian / Independent / Congregational, Suffolk 04/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller alias Alen, William Redenhall with Harleston, St. Mary, Norfolk 01/03/1575 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Andrew Hadleigh, St. Mary, Suffolk 02/12/1619 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Andrew Kettering, St. Peter and St. Paul, Northamptonshire 25/08/1815 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Anthony Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 28/08/1805 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Bartholomew Cambridge, All Saints, Cambridgeshire 23/07/1770 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Charles Bacton, St. Mary, Suffolk 05/03/1660 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Charles Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 29/05/1793 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Charles Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/02/1825 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Charles Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 22/10/1825 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Dorothy Stowlangtoft, St. George, Suffolk 01/03/1683 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Edmund Cockfield, St. Peter, Suffolk 01/03/1679 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Edmund Beyton, All Saints, Suffolk 05/12/1700 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Edmund Langham (near Colchester), St. Mary, Essex 16/01/1813 Bishop of London's Commissary Court (Essex + Herts.) Will
Fuller, Edward Great Finborough, St. Andrew, Suffolk 17/03/1595 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Elizabeth Farnham, St. Mary, Suffolk 10/06/1837 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, George Old Newton, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/01/1602 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Henry Hessett, St. Ethelbert, Suffolk 14/01/1697 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Hugh Nedging, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/01/1563 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, James Newton, All Saints, Suffolk 16/05/1741 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 20/02/1604 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Stowlangtoft, St. George, Suffolk 01/04/1673 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, John Cockfield, St. Peter, Suffolk 01/01/1682 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, John Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/11/1765 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, John West Ham, All Saints, Essex 14/04/1774 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 29/01/1777 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, John Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 29/09/1777 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Fuller, John Norton, St. Andrew, Suffolk 19/05/1779 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, John Long Melford, Holy Trinity, Suffolk 01/12/1788 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Administration
Fuller, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/11/1806 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Wood Ditton, St. Mary, Cambridgeshire 14/11/1807 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Eriswell, St. Peter, Suffolk 14/07/1821 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Nacton, St. Martin, Suffolk 25/07/1854 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, John Ipswich, St. Clement, Suffolk 24/06/1862 Principal Probate Registry Administration
Fuller, Joseph Black Notley, St. Peter and St. Paul, Essex 08/02/1839 Bishop of London's Commissary Court (Essex + Herts.) Will
Fuller, Laurence Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 01/02/1710 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Mary Saxmundham, St. John the Baptist, Suffolk 12/05/1802 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Mary Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 17/09/1814 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Matilda Elizabeth Bury St. Edmunds, St. James, Suffolk 03/07/1896 Principal Probate Registry Will
Fuller, Nicholas Semer, All Saints, Suffolk 01/01/1668 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Osborn Carlton, St. Peter, Suffolk 12/09/1794 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Richard Nedging, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/12/1587 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Nuncupative Will
Fuller, Richard Tostock, St. Andrew, Suffolk 21/08/1631 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Robert Ipswich, <Parish Unknown>, Suffolk 10/02/1659 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Robert Lindsey, St. Peter, Suffolk 01/10/1727 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Robert Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 17/06/1748 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Fuller, Robert Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 10/05/1777 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Fuller, Robert Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 11/05/1813 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Samuel Cavendish, St. Mary, Suffolk 08/07/1737 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Sarah Syleham, St. Mary, Suffolk 14/03/1664 Consistory Court of Norwich Nuncupative Will
Fuller, Simon Ixworth, St. Mary, Suffolk 14/02/1659 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Susan Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 23/11/1820 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Thomas Great Finborough, St. Andrew, Suffolk 22/07/1595 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Thomas Nedging, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/01/1608 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Thomas Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 12/09/1730 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, Thomas Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 13/07/1763 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, Thomas Grays Thurrock, St. Peter and St. Paul, Essex 18/06/1813 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, Thomas Moore Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 11/03/1844 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, William Nedging, St. Mary, Suffolk 17/01/1553 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, William Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/03/1578 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Fuller, William Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 31/12/1591 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, William Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 14/04/1656 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, William Fressingfield, St. Peter and St. Paul, Suffolk 22/07/1656 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Fuller, William Woolpit, St. Mary, Suffolk 09/04/1794 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Fuller, William West Ham, All Saints, Essex 27/04/1840 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Godden, Thomas Southfleet, St. Nicholas, Kent 22/07/1757 Consistory Court of Rochester Will
Goldsbrow, Elizabeth Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 30/04/1839 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, Richard Meopham, St. John the Baptist, Kent 04/12/1795 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, Sarah Ash next Ridley, St. Peter and St. Paul, Kent 20/03/1812 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, Sarah Eynsford, St. Martin, Kent 04/03/1833 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, Thomas Meopham, St. John the Baptist, Kent 14/11/1800 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, Thomas Fawkham, St. Mary, Kent 01/02/1845 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Goodwin, William Milton-by-Gravesend, St. Peter and St. Paul, Kent 08/04/1848 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Gowers, John Bury St. Edmunds, St. James, Suffolk 16/05/1742 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Gowers, John Elmswell, St. John the Divine, Suffolk 20/11/1771 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Gowers, Robert Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/01/1801 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Groom, Isabella Hessett, St. Ethelbert, Suffolk 09/02/1791 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Groom, Roger Hadleigh, St. Mary, Suffolk 08/10/1772 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Groom, Roger Hadleigh, St. Mary, Suffolk 12/12/1807 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Groom, William Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 09/11/1769 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Groom, William Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 05/10/1782 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Hayward, Edmund Barking, St. Mary, Suffolk 17/10/1853 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Hayward, George Needham Market, St. John the Baptist, Suffolk 19/06/1847 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Hayward, Thomas Ringshall, St. Catherine, Suffolk 29/07/1846 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Hitchcock, Ebenezer Ringshall, St. Catherine, Suffolk 24/07/1839 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
How, Elizabeth Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 30/07/1800 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
How, Henry Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 29/11/1783 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Howe, Edward Hawstead, All Saints, Suffolk 01/10/1740 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Howe, Henry Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/12/1804 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Howe, John Halstead, St. Andrew, Essex 27/06/1822 Bishop of London's Commissary Court (Essex + Herts.) Will
Howe, Robert Haughley, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/05/1827 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Hunt, William Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 09/01/1839 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Jardine, James Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 12/11/1772 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Jardine, William Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 26/02/1771 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Jewers, Daniel Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/11/1800 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Jewers, Elizabeth Bury St. Edmunds, St. James, Suffolk 12/11/1806 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Jewers, Jane Bury St. Edmunds, St. James, Suffolk 24/01/1807 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Jewers, John Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 19/02/1794 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Jewers, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 03/02/1813 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Kenyon, John Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 16/06/1756 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Lambert, Samuel Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 20/06/1806 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Last, Elizabeth Chevington, All Saints, Suffolk 25/05/1763 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Last, James Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 16/03/1784 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Last, James Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 20/01/1790 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Last, James Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 23/04/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Last, John Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 13/12/1727 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Last, Mark Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 28/09/1726 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Last, Mark Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 22/05/1773 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Last, Thomas Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 23/03/1763 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Lockwood, Edward Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 30/03/1824 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Lockwood, Robert Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 09/07/1819 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Lott, Rose Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 17/11/1771 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Major, Cornelius Great Barton, Holy Innocents, Suffolk 07/11/1818 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Major, John Chedburgh, All Saints, Suffolk 27/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Mirrington, Robert Hitcham, All Saints, Suffolk 09/08/1746 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Mirrington, William Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 22/06/1842 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Moody, Joseph Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 17/02/1803 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moody, Mary Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 14/03/1799 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moody, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 04/08/1710 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moody, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 01/05/1712 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moody, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 28/06/1774 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moody, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/07/1779 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Administration
Moody, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 19/05/1729 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moody, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 31/01/1816 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moor, John Worlington, All Saints, Suffolk 13/11/1807 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moore, Alice Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 16/05/1776 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moore, Bumpstead Ousden, St. Peter, Suffolk 06/04/1811 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Moore, James Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 11/02/1811 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moore, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 31/10/1793 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moore, Robert Medmenham, St. Peter and St. Paul, Buckinghamshire 20/07/1815 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Moore, Thomas Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 13/04/1749 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Moore, Thomas Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 02/11/1799 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Morgan, Benjamin Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 19/02/1834 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Morley, Joseph Haughley, St. Mary, Suffolk 23/11/1840 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Morris, Rebecca Anne Yardley, St. Edburgha, Worcestershire 17/09/1822 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Murrells, John Monks Eleigh, St. Peter, Suffolk 06/08/1788 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Murrells, Sarah Hadleigh, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/06/1759 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Murrells, Thomas Sudbury, St. Gregory, Suffolk 18/08/1784 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Murrells, Ursula Monks Eleigh, St. Peter, Suffolk 05/06/1781 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Murrells, William Monks Eleigh, St. Peter, Suffolk 11/06/1756 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Murrells, William Dalham, St. Mary, Suffolk 23/07/1760 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Nayler, Elizabeth Tuddenham St. Mary, St. Mary, Suffolk 22/12/1840 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Newby, James Lakenheath, St. Mary, Suffolk 16/01/1758 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Norman, Alice Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 26/03/1740 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, Ann Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 26/07/1775 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, Elizabeth Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 13/05/1742 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, Elizabeth Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 29/07/1844 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, Francis Fordham, St. Peter, Cambridgeshire 05/03/1701 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Norman, Francis Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/02/1780 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Administration
Norman, Francis Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 09/08/1781 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, George Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 02/07/1761 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, James Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 30/05/1720 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, James Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 10/06/1736 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, James Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 10/05/1744 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, John Wicken, St. Laurence, Cambridgeshire 16/02/1680 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Norman, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 19/05/1808 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Norman, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 22/11/1845 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, Joseph Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 28/05/1819 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 25/04/1738 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 22/05/1745 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, Robert Kentford, St. Mary, Suffolk 28/02/1750 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Norman, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 17/10/1842 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, Roger Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 25/05/1734 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 16/10/1736 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 14/03/1766 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Administration
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 04/01/1768 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, William Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/07/1770 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 20/11/1824 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 29/04/1831 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Norman, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 23/04/1836 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Northage, John Furneux Pelham, St. Mary the Virgin, Hertfordshire 01/04/1726 Peculiar of Dean and Chapter of St. Paul Will
Northage, John Furneux Pelham, St. Mary the Virgin, Hertfordshire 04/07/1730 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Orell, Charles Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary, Suffolk 17/01/1758 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Orsborn, John Elmswell, St. John the Divine, Suffolk 23/01/1771 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborn, Ann Wetherden, St. Mary, Suffolk 30/11/1767 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Osborn, Robert Semer, All Saints, Suffolk 02/03/1773 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Osborn, Robert Fuller Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 27/05/1818 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborn, Sarah Woolpit, St. Mary, Suffolk 15/11/1768 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborn, Thomas Hitcham, All Saints, Suffolk 13/08/1756 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborn, William Preston, St. Mary, Suffolk 28/05/1798 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborne, Anthony Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/07/1731 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborne, Daniel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 03/08/1704 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osborne, Robert Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 04/02/1757 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Osbourne, Ann Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 29/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Osbourne, Anne Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 28/03/1702 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Osbourne, Benjamin Brettenham, St. Mary, Suffolk 07/10/1708 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osbourne, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 17/10/1832 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Osbourne, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 18/03/1835 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Osbourne, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 29/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Owers, John Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 10/10/1732 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Owers, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 26/04/1771 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Owers, Thomas Cambridge, All Saints, Cambridgeshire 28/04/1812 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Palmer, Alice Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/12/1816 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Administration
Pearl, Edmond Brettenham, St. Mary, Suffolk 20/10/1802 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pearl, Edmund Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 02/10/1740 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pearl, Edmund Horndon on the Hill, St. Peter and St. Paul, Essex 07/02/1839 Archdeaconry Court of Colchester Will
Pearl, John Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 18/01/1742 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pearl, Robert Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary, Suffolk 19/06/1806 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Pearl, Robert Kersey, St. Mary, Suffolk 18/11/1840 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Pearl, Robert Horndon on the Hill, St. Peter and St. Paul, Essex 19/06/1841 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Pearl, Samuel Hitcham, All Saints, Suffolk 12/03/1832 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Pearle, Thomas Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 26/09/1781 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pearson, Alice Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 28/04/1800 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Pearson, Edward Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 30/05/1769 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Pechey, John Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 04/07/1767 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Peirson, Edward Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 25/04/1702 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Peirson, Elizabeth Wisbech, St. Peter and St. Paul, Cambridgeshire 07/03/1769 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Peirson, Ralph Thorney, St. Mary and St. Botolph, Cambridgeshire 18/06/1711 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Pierson, Bartholomew Mendlesham, St. Mary, Suffolk 20/03/1728 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pierson, Bartholomew Mendlesham, St. Mary, Suffolk 28/01/1744 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Pierson, Elizabeth Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/03/1799 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pierson, Robert Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 26/04/1769 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Pierson, Robert Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 24/01/1799 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Pond, John Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 24/02/1802 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pond, William Cowlinge, St. Margaret, Suffolk 30/04/1790 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pond, William Cowlinge, St. Margaret, Suffolk 09/07/1791 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Pool, Zephaniah Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/12/1821 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Poole, Fuller Mildenhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/11/1840 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Poole, John Shelland, King Charles the Martyr, Suffolk 22/07/1723 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Poole, Thomas Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/01/1755 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Poole, Thomas Zephaniah Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 31/10/1831 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Poole, William Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 07/11/1804 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Powter, William Earls Colne, St. Andrew, Essex 25/08/1815 Archdeaconry Court of Colchester Will
Pryor, Robert Great Ashfield, All Saints, Suffolk 02/04/1792 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Quinton, John Hadleigh Hamlet, Suffolk 14/03/1826 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Rands, Samuel Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 02/01/1806 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Riches, Henry Norwich, St. Peter Southgate, Norfolk 14/03/1834 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Riches, John Surlingham, St. Mary and St. Saviour, Norfolk 12/01/1793 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Riches, Samuel Surlingham, St. Mary and St. Saviour, Norfolk 23/11/1803 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Rose, Lydia Boxford, St. Mary, Suffolk 31/05/1825 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Rumbelow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 23/05/1721 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 01/11/1763 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 13/06/1782 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 08/01/1840 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 31/01/1842 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, Martha Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 02/06/1796 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, Philip Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 11/10/1727 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Rumbelow, Philip Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 07/06/1804 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Rumbelow, William Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 14/05/1838 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Skulthorp, Elizabeth Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 20/01/1845 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Skulthorp, Thomas Syer Moulton, St. Peter, Suffolk 23/09/1825 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Skulthorpe, William Kennett, St. Nicholas, Cambridgeshire 22/10/1800 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Smith, John Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary, Suffolk 20/08/1811 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Sparrow, George Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 04/05/1803 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Spencer, William Fuller Wickhambrook, All Saints, Suffolk 01/06/1805 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Squirrell, William Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 04/01/1812 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Squirrell, William Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/12/1841 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Suggate, James Bacton, St. Mary, Suffolk 19/05/1756 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Swann, Martha Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 08/07/1820 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Syer, Thomas Brettenham, St. Mary, Suffolk 04/01/1771 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Tolhurst, John Gravesend, St. George, Kent 16/01/1850 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Tolhurst, Thomas Greenhithe, St. Mary, Kent 18/01/1850 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Tricker, Edmund Combs, St. Mary, Suffolk 09/07/1807 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wakeling, Henry Haverhill, St. Mary, Suffolk 21/01/1758 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Warren, Thomas Debenham, St. Mary, Suffolk 06/09/1807 Archdeaconry Court of Suffolk Will
Whybrew, William Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary, Suffolk 09/03/1811 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Wibrow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 28/05/1778 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Wibrow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 12/06/1823 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Wibrow, John Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 01/06/1846 Peculiar of the Bishop of Rochester Will
Wibrow, Mary Isleham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 02/01/1851 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Wilkin, Martin Soham, St. Andrew, Cambridgeshire 21/04/1753 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Winkup, James Lindoe Thetford, St. Mary the Less, Norfolk 01/06/1836 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Winkup, Susanna Frances Drinkstone, All Saints, Suffolk 26/07/1843 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Wright, Elizabeth Rattlesden, St. Nicholas, Suffolk 08/02/1747 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Elizabeth Buxhall, St. Mary, Suffolk 02/07/1827 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Wright, Frances Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 27/02/1728 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Wright, George Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 29/05/1822 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, John Monks Eleigh, St. Peter, Suffolk 27/07/1761 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Wright, John Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 26/03/1839 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Wright, Jonathan Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 28/12/1737 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Jonathan Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 08/05/1764 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Jonathan Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 21/07/1774 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Mary Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 14/07/1753 Consistory Court of Norwich Administration
Wright, Mary Ann Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 21/06/1842 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Richard Nedging, St. Mary, Suffolk 01/11/1797 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Samuel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 20/09/1774 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Wright, Samuel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 30/08/1775 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Samuel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 10/11/1790 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration
Wright, Samuel Felsham, St. Peter, Suffolk 11/12/1811 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Samuel Bildeston, St. Mary, Suffolk 10/08/1849 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, Samuel Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 11/02/1857 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Wright, Thomas Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 30/11/1732 Consistory Court of Norwich Will
Wright, Thomas Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 29/06/1803 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, William Monks Eleigh, St. Peter, Suffolk 16/05/1763 Peculiar of the Deanery of Bocking Will
Wright, William Stowmarket, St. Peter and St. Mary, Suffolk 18/04/1768 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, William Hadleigh, St. Mary, Suffolk 03/03/1818 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Will
Wright, William Boxford, St. Mary, Suffolk 10/04/1849 Prerogative Court of Canterbury Will
Wybrow, John Kirtling, All Saints, Cambridgeshire 23/01/1758 Archdeaconry Court of Sudbury Administration

 

Notes